What Does 200-125 download Mean?

Proper study guides for Up to the minute Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco 200-125 preparation products which designed to deliver the Precise 200-125 questions by making you pass the 200-125 test at your first time. Try the free 200-125 demo right now.

2016 Oct 200-125 pdf exam

Q151. - (Topic 4) 

What is the default maximum number of equal-cost paths that can be placed into the routing table of a Cisco OSPF router? 

A. 2 

B. 8 

C. 16 

D. unlimited 

Answer: B 


Q152. - (Topic 8) 

Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? 

A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp 

B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap 

C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp 

D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap 

Answer: B 


Q153. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets? 

A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

B. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

C. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

D. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

E. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

F. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets 

   D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1 

Answer: D 


Q154. - (Topic 9) 

Which three statements about link-state routing are true? (Choose three.) 

A. Routes are updated when a change in topology occurs. 

B. Updates are sent to a multicast address by default. 

C. OSPF is a link-state protocol. 

D. Updates are sent to a broadcast address. 

E. RIP is a link-state protocol. 

F. It uses split horizon. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q155. - (Topic 4) 

What is a global command? 

A. a command that is set once and affects the entire router 

B. a command that is implemented in all foreign and domestic IOS versions 

C. a command that is universal in application and supports all protocols 

D. a command that is available in every release of IOS, regardless of the version or deployment status 

E. a command that can be entered in any configuration mode 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Abreast of the times 200-125 exam price:

Q156. - (Topic 4) 

What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) 

A. It requires the use of ARP. 

B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. 

C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. 

D. It routes over links rather than over networks. 

Answer: B,D 


Q157. - (Topic 4) 

Which parameter would you tune to affect the selection of a static route as a backup, when a dynamic protocol is also being used? 

A. hop count 

B. administrative distance 

C. link bandwidth 

D. link delay 

E. link cost 

Answer: B 


Q158. - (Topic 5) 

A network administrator enters the following command on a router: logging trap 3. What are three message types that will be sent to the Syslog server? (Choose three.) 

A. informational 

B. emergency 

C. warning 

D. critical 

E. debug 

F. error 

Answer: B,D,F 


Q159. - (Topic 9) 

Which IPv6 header field is equivalent to the TTL? 

A. Hop Limit 

B. Flow Label 

C. TTD 

D. Hop Count 

E. Scan Timer 

Answer: A 


Q160. - (Topic 3) 

You have been asked to come up with a subnet mask that will allow all three web servers to be on the same network while providing the maximum number of subnets. Which network address and subnet mask meet this requirement? 

A. 192.168.252.0 255.255.255.252 

B. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.248 

C. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.252 

D. 192.168.252.16 255.255.255.240 

E. 192.168.252.16 255.255.255.252 

Answer: B 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-125/