Top Best Quality 200-125 torrent Tips!

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200-125 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 200-125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests 200-125 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Oct 200-125 free draindumps

Q91. - (Topic 2) 

Which two protocols are used by bridges and/or switches to prevent loops in a layer 2 network? (Choose two.) 

A. 802.1d 

B. VTP 

C. 802.1q 

D. STP 

E. SAP 

Answer: A,D 


Q92. - (Topic 8) 

The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows "PVC STATUS = INACTIVE". What does this mean? 

A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes. 

B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router. 

C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router. 

D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC. 

E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch. 

Answer: D 


Q93. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you use to set the hostname on a switch? 

A. switch-mdf-c1(config)#hostname switch-mdf1 

B. switch-mdf-c1>hostname switch-mdf1 

C. switch-mdf-c1#hostname switch-mdf1 

D. switch-mdf-c1(config-if)#hostname switch-mdf1 

Answer: A 


Q94. - (Topic 4) 

Which commands are required to properly configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area 0? (Choose two.) 

A. Router(config)# router ospf 0 

B. Router(config)# router ospf 1 

C. Router(config)# router ospf area 0 

D. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 0 

E. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 

F. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 255.255.255.0 area 0 

Answer: B,E 


Q95. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A network associate has configured OSPF with the command: 

City(config-router)# network 192.168.12.64 0.0.0.63 area 0 

After completing the configuration, the associate discovers that not all the interfaces are participating in OSPF. Which three of the interfaces shown in the exhibit will participate in OSPF according to this configuration statement? (Choose three.) 

A. FastEthernet0 /0 

B. FastEthernet0 /1 

C. Serial0/0 

D. Serial0/1.102 

E. Serial0/1.103 

F. Serial0/1.104 

Answer: B,C,D 


200-125  exam question

Far out 200-125 latest exam:

Q96. - (Topic 4) 

Which two locations can be configured as a source for the IOS image in the boot system command? (Choose two.) 

A. RAM 

B. NVRAM 

C. flash memory 

D. HTTP server 

E. TFTP server 

F. Telnet server 

Answer: C,E 


Q97. - (Topic 8) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the meaning of the term dynamic as displayed in the output of the show frame-relay map command shown? 

A. The Serial0/0 interface is passing traffic. 

B. The DLCI 100 was dynamically allocated by the router. 

C. The Serial0/0 interface acquired the IP address of 172.16.3.1 from a DHCP server. 

D. The DLCI 100 will be dynamically changed as required to adapt to changes in the Frame Relay cloud. 

E. The mapping between DLCI 100 and the end station IP address 172.16.3.1 was learned through Inverse ARP. 

Answer: E 


Q98. - (Topic 6) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A junior network administrator was given the task of configuring port security on SwitchA to allow only PC_A to access the switched network through port fa0/1. If any other device is detected, the port is to drop frames from this device. The administrator configured the interface and tested it with successful pings from PC_A to RouterA, and then observes the output from these two show commands. 

Which two of these changes are necessary for SwitchA to meet the requirements? (Choose two.) 

A. Port security needs to be globally enabled. 

B. Port security needs to be enabled on the interface. 

C. Port security needs to be configured to shut down the interface in the event of a violation. 

D. Port security needs to be configured to allow only one learned MAC address. 

E. Port security interface counters need to be cleared before using the show command. 

F. The port security configuration needs to be saved to NVRAM before it can become active. 

Answer: B,D 


Q99. - (Topic 9) 

What are two reasons that duplex mismatches can be difficult to diagnose? (Choose two.) 

A. The interface displays a connected (up/up) state even when the duplex settings are mismatched. 

B. The symptoms of a duplex mismatch may be intermittent. 

C. Autonegotiation is disabled. 

D. Full-duplex interfaces use CSMA/CD logic, so mismatches may be disguised by collisions. 

E. 1-Gbps interfaces are full-duplex by default. 

Answer: A,B 


Q100. - (Topic 8) 

At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform? 

A. Layer 2 

B. Layer 3 

C. Layer 4 

D. Layer 5 

Answer: A 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-125/