What to do with ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf

Master the ccna 200 125 torrent CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure 200 125 ccna pdf exam cost. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real cisco ccna 200 125 questions in our Cisco 200 125 ccna book braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccna 200 125 dumps Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 200 125 cisco braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. 100% Correct 200-125 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OzZ4eFC1XI8L79-k0OIZGdrxMXtPVcLb


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

Where does a switch maintain DHCP snooping information?

A. in the CAM table

B. in the VLAN database

C. in the DHCP binding database

D. in the MAC address table.

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit, you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The Subnet mask for Computer A is incorrect.

B. The default gateway address for Computer A is incorrect.

C. The subnet mask for computer B is incorrect.

D. The default gateway address for computer B is incorrect.

Answer: A

Explanation:

255.255.255.224 =/27


Question No: 13

Which function enables an administrator to route multiple VLANs on a router?

A. IEEE 802 1X

B. HSRP

C. port channel

D. router on a stick

Answer: D


Question No: 14

which NTP type designates a router without an external referee clock as an authoritative time source ?

A. Client

B. Server

C. peer

D. master

Answer: D


Question No: 15

when you troubleshoot an IPv4 connectivity issue on a router, which three router configuration checks you must perform?

A. Verify that the router interface IP address IP address is correct.

B. Verify that the DNS is configured correctly.

C. Verify that the router and the host use the same subnet mask.

D. Verify that the router firmware is up-to-date.

E. Verify that a default route is configured.

F. Verify that the route appears in the routing table

Answer: A,B,F


Question No: 16

Which Type of ipv6 unicast ip address is reachable across the internet ?

A. Unique Local

B. Compatible

C. Link Local

D. Global

Answer: D


Question No: 17

which add prefix does OSPFv3 use when multiple IPv6 address are configured on a single interface ?

A. all prefix on the interface

B. the prefix that the administrator configure for OSPFv3 use

C. the lowest prefix on the interface

D. the highest prefix on the interface

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_ospf/configuration/15-sy/iro-15-sy- book/ip6-

routeospfv3.html#GUID-05F3F09C-FE3E-41D6-9845-111FB17AD030

u201cIn IPv6, you can configure many address prefixes on an interface. In OSPFv3, all address prefixes on an

interface are included by default. You cannot select some address prefixes to be imported into OSPFv3;

either all address prefixes on an interface are imported, or no address prefixes on an interface are

imported.u201d


Question No: 18

Which mode is compatible with Trunk, Access, and desirable ports?

A. Trunk Ports

B. Access Ports

C. Dynamic Auto

D. Dynamic Desirable

Answer: C

Explanation:

The 'dynamic auto' will configure the port to accept incoming negotiation and will accept becoming either a trunk or an access port. Dynamic Auto allows the port to negotiate DTP (Dynamic Trunking Protocol) if the other side is set to trunk or desirable. Otherwise it will become an access port.


Question No: 19

refer to the exhibit:

what is the metric for the router from R1 to 192.168.10.1 ?

A. 2

B. 90

C. 110

D. 52778

Answer: D


Question No: 20

When is a routing table entry identified as directly connected?

A. when the local router is in use as the network default gateway

B. when the network resides on a remote router that is physically connected to the local router

C. when an interface on the route is configure with an ip address and enabled

D. when the route is statically assigned to reach a specific network

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 889 Q&As Version)