Beginners Guide: ccna 200 120 vs 200 125

Certleader ccna 200 125 ebook Questions are updated and all ccna 200 125 book answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccna routing and switching 200 125 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 200 125 cisco exam without a problem. We have Most recent Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide dumps study guide. PASSED 200 125 ccna book First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Highest Quality 200-125 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jQmx5oxI6Dh5yoCIPQpEra2L4K5UYNUa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

Which VTP mode prevents you from making changes to VLANs?

A. server

B. off

C. client

D. transparent

Answer: C


Question No: 14

Which command is used to show the interface status of a router?

A. show interface status

B. show ip interface brief

C. show ip route

D. show interface

Answer: B


Question No: 15

which option is the correct CIDR notation for 192.168.0.0 subnet 255.255.255.252?

A. /29

B. /30

C. /31

D. /32

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Which three encapsulation layers in the OSI model are combined into the TCP/IP application layer? (Choose three)

A. Session

B. transport

C. presentation

D. application

E. data-link

F. network

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 17

Which address class includes network 191.168.0.1/27?

A. Class C

B. Class B

C. Class D

D. Class A

Answer: B


Question No: 18

Which HSRP feature was new in HSRPv2?

A. VLAN group numbers that are greater than 255

B. virtual MAC addresses

C. tracking

D. preemption

Answer: A


Question No: 19

Under normal operations, cisco recommends that you configure switch ports on which vlan ?

A. on the default vlan

B. on the management vlan

C. on the native vlan

D. on any vlan except the default vlan

Answer: D

Explanation:

/Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-6500-series-switches/24330- 185.html


Question No: 20

When you deploy multilink PPP on your network, where must you configure the group IP Address on each device?

A. In the global config

B. Under serial interface

C. Under the routing protocol

D. Under the multilink interface

Answer: D


Question No: 21

which command can you enter to re enable cisco discovery protocol on a local router after it has been

disabled ?

A. Router (config)# cdp run

B. Router (config-if)# cdp run

C. Router (config)# cdp enable

D. Router (config-if)# cdp enable

Answer: A


Question No: 22

Which two protocols can detect native vlan mismatch errors?

A. STP

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol

C. VTP

D. DTP

E. PAgP

Answer: B,C


100% Most recent Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (New 889 Q&As)