How to pass ccna 200 125 book in Sep 2018

Master the cisco ccna 200 125 CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 testing engine. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 200 125 ccna pdf questions in our Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Verified 200-125 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OzZ4eFC1XI8L79-k0OIZGdrxMXtPVcLb


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Why do large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose three.)

A. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth

B. to reduce routing overhead

C. to speed up convergence

D. to confine network instability to single areas of the network

E. to reduce the complexity of router configuration

F. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

OSPF implements a two-tier hierarchical routing model that uses a core or backbone tier known as area zero (0). Attached to that backbone via area border routers (ABRs) are a number of secondary tier areas. The hierarchical approach is used to achieve the following:

u2022Rapid convergence because of link and/or switch failures

u2022Deterministic traffic recovery

u2022Scalable and manageable routing hierarchy, reduced routing overhead.


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

The Lakeside Company has the internetwork in the exhibit. The administrator would like to reduce the size of the routing table on the Central router. Which partial routing table entry in the Central router represents a route summary that represents the LANs in Phoenix but no additional subnets?

A. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.0.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

B. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

C. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.2.2.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

D. 10.0.0.0/22 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.0.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

E. 10.0.0.0/28 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.0 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

F. 10.0.0.0/30 is subnetted, 1 subnets

D 10.4.4.4 [90/20514560] via 10.2.0.2, 6w0d, Serial0/1

Answer: D

Explanation:

The 10.4.0.0/22 route includes 10.4.0.0/24, 10.4.1.0/24, 10.4.2.0/24 and 10.4.3.0/24 networks only.


New Questions 9

A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?

A. the OSPF route

B. the EIGRP route

C. the RIPv2 route

D. all three routes

E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes

Answer: B

Explanation:

When one route is advertised by more than one routing protocol, the router will choose to use the routing protocol which has lowest Administrative Distance. The Administrative Distances of popular routing protocols are listed below:


New Questions 10

Which two locations can be configured as a source for the IOS image in the boot system command? (Choose two.)

A. RAM

B. NVRAM

C. flash memory

D. HTTP server

E. TFTP server

F. Telnet server

Answer: C,E

Explanation:

The following locations can be configured as a source for the IOS image:

1. + Flash (the default location)

2. + TFTP server

3. + ROM (used if no other source is found)

4. (Please read the explanation of Question 4 for more information)


New Questions 11

Which PPP subprotocol negotiates authentication options?

A. NCP

B. ISDN

C. SLIP

D. LCP

E. DLCI

Answer: D

Explanation:

The PPP Link Control Protocol (LCP) is documented in RFC 1661. LPC negotiates link and PPP parameters to dynamically configure the data link layer of a PPP connection. Common LCP options include the PPP MRU, the authentication protocol, compression of PPP header fields, callback, and multilink options.


New Questions 12

What is a global command?

A. a command that is set once and affects the entire router

B. a command that is implemented in all foreign and domestic IOS versions

C. a command that is universal in application and supports all protocols

D. a command that is available in every release of IOS, regardless of the version or deployment status

E. a command that can be entered in any configuration mode

Answer: A

Explanation:

When you enter global configuration mode and enter a command, it is applied to the running configuration file that is currently running in ram. The configuration of a global command affects the entire router. An example of a global command is one used for the hostname of the router.


New Questions 13

Which characteristics are representatives of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose three.)

A. provides common view of entire topology

B. exchanges routing tables with neighbors

C. calculates shortest path

D. utilizes event-triggered updates

E. utilizes frequent periodic updates

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

Each of routers running link-state routing protocol learns paths to all the destinations in its u201careau201d so we can say although it is a bit unclear.

Link-state routing protocols generate routing updates only (not the whole routing table) when a change occurs in the network topology so

Link-state routing protocol like OSPF uses Dijkstra algorithm to calculate the shortest path -

>.

Unlike Distance vector routing protocol (which utilizes frequent periodic updates), link-state routing protocol utilizes event-triggered updates (only sends update when a change occurs)

->.


New Questions 14

What parameter can be different on ports within an EtherChannel?

A. speed

B. DTP negotiation settings

C. trunk encapsulation

D. duplex

Answer: B

Explanation:

For an etherchannel to come up, the speed, duplex and the trunk encapsulation must be the same on each end.


New Questions 15

Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor?

A. a backup route, stored in the routing table

B. a primary route, stored in the routing table

C. a backup route, stored in the topology table

D. a primary route, stored in the topology table

Answer: C

Explanation:

EIGRP uses the Neighbor Table to list adjacent routers. The Topology Table list all the learned routers to destination whilst the Routing Table contains the best route to a destination, which is known as the Successor. The Feasible Successor is a backup route to a destination which is kept in the Topology Table.


New Questions 16

Three switches are connected to one another via trunk ports. Assuming the default switch configuration, which switch is elected as the root bridge for the spanning-tree instance of VLAN 1?

A. the switch with the highest MAC address

B. the switch with the lowest MAC address

C. the switch with the highest IP address

D. the switch with the lowest IP address

Answer: B

Explanation:

Each switch in your network will have a Bridge ID Priority value, more commonly referred to as a BID. This BID is a combination of a default priority value and the switch's MAC address, with the priority value listed first. The lowest BID will win the election process.

For example, if a Cisco switch has the default priority value of 32,768 and a MAC address of 11-22-33-44-55-66, the BID would be 32768:11-22-33-44-55-66. Therefore, if the switch priority is left at the default, the MAC address is the deciding factor in the root bridge election.


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Examcollectionplus Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-125/ (889 New Questions)