Why You Need To 125 200?

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccna 200 125 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccna 200 125 dumps CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests ccna 200 125 torrent exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Downloadable 200-125 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiiyEYVh7VGuzQjIt9B135ONv4m9W195


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

What authentication type is used by SNMPv2?

A. HMAC-MD5

B. HMAC-SHA

C. CBC-DES

D. community strings

Answer: D

Explanation:

SNMP Versions

Cisco IOS software supports the following versions of SNMP:

u2022SNMPv1 u2014 The Simple Network Management Protocol: A Full Internet Standard, defined in RFC 1157. (RFC 1157 replaces the earlier versions that were published as RFC 1067 and RFC 1098.) Security is based on community strings.

u2022SNMPv2c u2014 The community-string based Administrative Framework for SNMPv2. SNMPv2c (the "c" stands for "community") is an Experimental Internet Protocol defined in RFC 1901, RFC 1905, and RFC 1906. SNMPv2c is an update of the protocol operations and data types of SNMPv2p (SNMPv2 Classic), and uses the community-based security model of SNMPv1.

u2022SNMPv3 u2014 Version 3 of SNMP. SNMPv3 is an interoperable standards-based protocol defined in RFCs 2273 to 2275. SNMPv3 provides secure access to devices by a combination of authenticating and encrypting packets over the network.

SNMP Security Models and Levels

Model Level

Authentication Encryption What Happens v1 noAuthNoPriv

Community String No

Uses a community string match for authentication. v2c

noAuthNoPriv Community String No

Uses a community string match for authentication. v3

noAuthNoPriv Username

No

Uses a username match for authentication. v3

authNoPriv MD5 or SHA

No

Provides authentication based on the HMAC-MD5 or HMAC-SHA algorithms. v3

authPriv MD5 or SHA DES

Provides authentication based on the HMAC-MD5 or HMAC-SHA algorithms. Provides DES 56-bit encryption in addition to authentication based on the CBC-DES (DES-56) standard.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/configfun/configuration/guide/ffun_c/fcf014.h tml


Question No: 2

Which IPv6 address is valid?

A. 2001:0db8:0000:130F:0000:0000:08GC:140B

B. 2001:0db8:0:130H::87C:140B

C. 2031::130F::9C0:876A:130B

D. 2031:0:130F::9C0:876A:130B

Answer: D

Explanation:

An IPv6 address is represented as eight groups of four hexadecimal digits, each group representing 16 bits (two octets). The groups are separated by colons (:). An example of an IPv6 address is 2001:0db8:85a3:0000:0000:8a2e:0370:7334. The leading 0u2019s in a group can be collapsed using ::, but this can only be done once in an IP address.


Question No: 3

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5?

A. The traffic goes through R2.

B. The traffic goes through R3.

C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3.

D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Using the u201cshow ip int brief commandu201d on R5 we can see the IP addresses assigned to this router. Then, using the u201cshow ip routeu201d command on R1 we can see that to reach 10.5.5.5 and 10.5.5.55 the preferred path is via Serial 1/3, which we see from the diagram is the link to R2.


Question No: 4

What will be the result if the following configuration commands are implemented on a Cisco switch?

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security

Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky

A. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the startup-configuration file.

B. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the running-configuration file.

C. A dynamically learned MAC address is saved in the VLAN database.

D. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the startup-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

E. Statically configured MAC addresses are saved in the running-configuration file if frames from that address are received.

Answer: B

Explanation:

In the interface configuration mode, the command switchport port-security mac-address sticky enables sticky learning. When entering this command, the interface converts all the dynamic secure MAC addresses to sticky secure MAC addresses.


Question No: 5

An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below.

Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions.

What would be the effect of issuing the commandip access-group 115 inon the s0/0/1 interface?

A. No host could connect to RouterC through s0/0/1.

B. Telnet and ping would work but routing updates would fail.

C. FTP, FTP-DATA, echo, and www would work but telnet would fail.

D. Only traffic from the 10.4.4.0 network would pass through the interface.

Answer: A

Explanation:

First letu2019s see what was configured on interface S0/0/1:


Question No: 6

Scenario:

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R4 in the Branch1 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a Layer 2 issue; an encapsulation mismatch on serial links.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R4.

Answer: A

Explanation:

A show running-config command on R3 and R4 shows that R4 is incorrectly configured for area 2:


Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

What statement is true of the configuration for this network?

A. The configuration that is shown provides inadequate outside address space for translation of the number of inside addresses that are supported.

B. Because of the addressing on interface FastEthernet0/1, the Serial0/0 interface address will not support the NAT configuration as shown.

C. The number 1 referred to in the ip nat inside source command references access-list number 1.

D. ExternalRouter must be configured with static routes to networks 172.16.1.0/24 and 172.16.2.0/24.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The u201clist 1 refers to the access-list number 1.


Question No: 8

Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? (Choose two.)

A. There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast.

B. A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type.

C. Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback address.

D. The first 64 bits represent the dynamically created interface ID.

E. Leading zeros in an IPv6 16 bit hexadecimal field are mandatory.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

u2711 A single interface may be assigned multiple addresses of any type (unicast, anycast, multicast).

u2711 Every IPv6-enabled interface must contain at least one loopback and one link-local

address.

u2711 Optionally, every interface can have multiple unique local and global addresses.

Reference: IPv6 Addressing at a Glance u2013 Cisco PDF


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

The network shown in the diagram is experiencing connectivity problems. Which of the following will correct the problems? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the gateway on Host A as 10.1.1.1.

B. Configure the gateway on Host B as 10.1.2.254.

C. Configure the IP address of Host A as 10.1.2.2.

D. Configure the IP address of Host B as 10.1.2.2.

E. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.224.

F. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.240.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

The switch 1 is configured with two VLANs: VLAN1 and VLAN2. The IP information of member Host A in VLAN1 is as follows: Address : 10.1.1.126

Mask : 255.255.255.0

Gateway : 10.1.1.254

The IP information of member Host B in VLAN2 is as follows: Address : 10.1.1.12

Mask : 255.255.255.0

Gateway : 10.1.1.254

The configuration of sub-interface on router 2 is as follows: Fa0/0.1 -- 10.1.1.254/24 VLAN1

Fa0/0.2 -- 10.1.2.254/24 VLAN2

It is obvious that the configurations of the gateways of members in VLAN2 and the associated network segments are wrong. The layer3 addressing information of Host B should be modified as follows:

Address : 10.1.2.X Mask : 255.255.255.0


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

A junior network administrator was given the task of configuring port security on SwitchA to allow only PC_A to access the switched network through port fa0/1. If any other device is

detected, the port is to drop frames from this device. The administrator configured the interface and tested it with successful pings from PC_A to RouterA, and then observes the output from these two show commands.

Which two of these changes are necessary for SwitchA to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Port security needs to be globally enabled.

B. Port security needs to be enabled on the interface.

C. Port security needs to be configured to shut down the interface in the event of a violation.

D. Port security needs to be configured to allow only one learned MAC address.

E. Port security interface counters need to be cleared before using the show command.

F. The port security configuration needs to be saved to NVRAM before it can become active.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

From the output we can see that port security is disabled so this needs to be enabled. Also, the maximum number of devices is set to 2 so this needs to be just one if we want the single host to have access and nothing else.


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Allfreedumps Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (889 New Questions)