Getting Smart with: cisco ccna 200 125

Master the 200 125 ccna book CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader ccna 200 125 dumps free practice test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 200 125 ccna pdf questions in our Cisco ccna 200 125 syllabus braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccna 200 125 study guide Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Printable 200-125 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h4WwjNBP_fjjnxXJLxNgPsEiO-cPwGBa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. Which part of the PPPoE server configuration contains the information used to assign an IP address to a PPPoE client?

A. virtual-template interface

B. DHCP

C. dialer interface

D. AAA authentication

Answer: C

Explanation:

PPPoE is configured as a point to point connection between two Ethernet ports. As a tunneling protocol, PPPoE is used as an effective foundation for the transport of IP packets at the network layer. IP is overlaid over a PPP connection and uses PPP as a virtual dial up connection between points on the network. From the user's perspective, a PPPoE session

is initiated by using connection software on the client machine or router. PPPoE session initiation involves the identification of the Media Access Control (MAC) address of the remote device. This process, also known as PPPoE discovery


Q11. Which type of topology is required by DMVPN?

A. ring

B. full mesh

C. hub-and-spoke

D. partial mesh

Answer: C


Q12. Which option describes a difference between EIGRP for IPv4 and IPv6?

A. Only EIGRP for IPv6 advertises all connected networks.

B. Only EIGRP for IPv6 requires a router ID to be configured under the routing process-

C. AS numbers are configured in EIGRP but not in EIGRPv3.

D. Only EIGRP for IPv6 is enabled in the global configuration mode.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Router ID- Both EIGRP for IPv4 and EIGRP for IPv6 use a 32-bit number for the EIGRP router ID. The 32-bit router ID is represented in dotted-decimal notation and is commonly referred to as an IPv4 address. If the EIGRP for IPv6 router has not been configured with

an IPv4 address, theeigrp router-idcommand must be used to configure a 32-bit router ID. The process for determining the router ID is the same for both EIGRP for IPv4 and IPv6.


Q13. Which command sequence can you enter to create VLAN 20 and assign it to an interface on a switch?

A. Switch(config)#vlan 20 Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

B. Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#vlan 20

Switch(config-vlan)#switchport access vlan 20

C. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

D. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20 Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

E. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

Answer: A


Q14. What is the default lease time for a DHCP binding?

A. 24 hours

B. 12 hours

C. 48 hours

D. 36 hours

Answer: A

Explanation: By default, each IP address assigned by a DHCP Server comes with a one- day lease, which is the amount of time that the address is valid. To change the lease value for an IP address, use the following command in DHCP pool configuration mode:


Q15. Which option describes how a switch in rapid PVST+ mode responds to a topology change?

A. It immediately deletes dynamic MAC addresses that were learned by all ports on the switch.

B. It sets a timer to delete all MAC addresses that were learned dynamically by ports in the

same STP instance.

C. It sets a timer to delete dynamic MAC addresses that were learned by all ports on the switch.

D. It immediately deletes all MAC addresses that were learned dynamically by ports in the same STP instance.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Rapid PVST+This spanning-tree mode is the same as PVST+ except that is uses a rapid convergence based on the IEEE 802.1w standard. To provide rapid convergence, the rapid PVST+ immediately deletes dynamically learned MAC address entries on a per-port basis upon receiving a topology change. By contrast, PVST+ uses a short aging time for dynamically learned MAC address entries.

The rapid PVST+ uses the same configuration as PVST+ (except where noted), and the switch needs only minimal extra configuration. The benefit of rapid PVST+ is that you can migrate a large PVST+ install base to rapid PVST+ without having to learn the complexities of the MSTP configuration and without having to reprovision your network. In rapid-PVST+ mode, each VLAN runs its own spanning-tree instance up to the maximum supported.


Q16. Which command can you enter to verify that a BGP connection to a remote device is established?

A. show ip bgp summary

B. show ip community-list

C. show ip bgp paths

D. show ip route

Answer: A


Q17. Which option describes the purpose of traffic policing?

A. It prioritizes routing protocol traffic.

B. It remarks traffic that is below the CIR

C. It drops traffic that exceeds the CIR.

D. It queues and then transmits traffic that exceeds the CIR.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Traffic policing allows you to control the maximum rate of traffic transmitted or received on an interface. Traffic policing is often configured on interfaces at the edge of a network to limit traffic into or out of the network. In most Traffic Policing configurations, traffic that falls within the rate parameters is transmitted, whereas traffic that exceeds the parameters is dropped or transmitted with a different priority.


Q18. which three options are switchport configuration that can always avoid duplex mismatch errors between two switches? (Choose three.)

A. Set both sides of the connection to half duplex.

B. Set one side of the connection to auto-negotiate and the other side to full duplex.

C. Set both sides of the connection to auto-negotiate.

D. Set one side of the connection to auto-negotiate and the other side to half duplex.

E. Set one side of the connection to full ruplex and the other side to half duplex.

F. Set both sides of the connection to full duplex.

Answer: A,C,F


Q19. Which identification number is valid for an extended ACL?

A. 1

B. 64

C. 99

D. 100

E. 299

F. 1099

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Printable 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 573 Q&As Version)