The Secret of 200 125 ccna book

Your success in Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf is our sole target and we develop all our ccna routing and switching 200 125 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccna 200 125 pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Best Quality 200-125 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OzZ4eFC1XI8L79-k0OIZGdrxMXtPVcLb


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below.

Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions.

What would be the effect of issuing the commandip access-group 114 into the fa0/0 interface?

A. Attempts to telnet to the router would fail.

B. It would allow all traffic from the 10.4.4.0 network.

C. IP traffic would be passed through the interface but TCP and UDP traffic would not.

D. Routing protocol updates for the 10.4.4.0 network would not be accepted from the fa0/0 interface.

Answer: B

Explanation:

From the output of access-list 114: access-list 114 permit ip 10.4.4.0 0.0.0.255 any we can easily understand that this access list allows all traffic (ip) from 10.4.4.0/24 network


Q2. What is the default Syslog facility level?

A. local4

B. local5

C. local6

D. local7

Answer: D

Explanation:

By default, Cisco IOS devices, CatOS switches, and VPN 3000 Concentrators use facility local7 while Cisco PIX Firewalls use local4 to send syslog messages. Moreover, most Cisco devices provide options to change the facility level from their default value.

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=426638


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

Statements A, B, C, and D of ACL 10 have been entered in the shown order and applied to interface E0 inbound, to prevent all hosts (except those whose addresses are the first and last IP of subnet 172.21.1.128/28) from accessing the network. But as is, the ACL does not restrict anyone from the network. How can the ACL statements be re-arranged so that the system works as intended?

A. ACDB

B. BADC

C. DBAC

D. CDBA

Answer: D

Explanation:

Routers go line by line through an access list until a match is found and then will not look any further, even if a more specific of better match is found later on in the access list. So, it it best to begin with the most specific entries first, in this cast the two hosts in line C and D. Then, include the subnet (B) and then finally the rest of the traffic (A).


Q4. What is the first 24 bits in a MAC address called?

A. NIC

B. BIA

C. OUI

D. VAI

Answer: C

Explanation:

An Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI) is a 24-bit number that uniquely identifies a vendor, manufacturer, or other organization globally or worldwide.

They are used as the first 24 nits of the MAC address to uniquely identify a particular piece of equipment.


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)

A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports.

B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.

C. Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port.

D. Ensure the switch has power.

E. Reboot all of the devices.

F. Reseat all cables.

Answer: B,D,F

Explanation:

The ports on the switch are not up indicating it is a layer 1 (physical) problem so we should check cable type, power and how they are plugged in.


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

All devices attached to the network are shown. Which number of collision domains are present in this network?

A. 9

B. 3

C. 6

D. 2

E. 15

Answer: E


Q7. Which statement describes the process of dynamically assigning IP addresses by the DHCP server?

A. Addresses are allocated after a negotiation between the server and the host to determine the length of the agreement.

B. Addresses are permanently assigned so that the hosts uses the same address at all times.

C. Addresses are assigned for a fixed period of time, at the end of the period, a new request for an address must be made.

D. Addresses are leased to hosts, which periodically contact the DHCP server to renew the lease.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The DHCP lifecycle consists of the following:

u2711 Allocation:A client begins with no active lease, and hence, no DHCP-assigned address. It acquires a lease through a process ofallocation.

u2711 Reallocation:If a client already has an address from an existing lease, then when it reboots or starts up after being shut down, it will contact the DHCP server that granted it the lease to confirm the lease and acquire operating parameters. This is sometimes calledreallocation; it is similar to the full allocation process but shorter.

u2711 Normal Operation:Once a lease is active, the client functions normally, using its assigned IP address and other parameters during the u201cmain partu201d of the lease. The client is said to beboundto the lease and the address.

u2711 Renewal:After a certain portion of the lease time has expired, the client will attempt to contact the server that initially granted the lease, torenewthe lease so it can

keep using its IP address.

u2711 Rebinding.If renewal with the original leasing server fails (because, for example, the server has been taken offline), then the client will try torebindto any active DHCP server, trying to extend its current lease with any server that will allow it to do so.

u2711 Release:The client may decide at any time that it no longer wishes to use the IP address it was assigned, and may terminate the lease,releasingthe IP address.


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

HostA cannot ping HostB. Assuming routing is properly configured, what is the cause of this problem?

A. HostA is not on the same subnet as its default gateway.

B. The address of SwitchA is a subnet address.

C. The Fa0/0 interface on RouterA is on a subnet that can't be used.

D. The serial interfaces of the routers are not on the same subnet.

E. The Fa0/0 interface on RouterB is using a broadcast address.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Now letu2019s find out the range of the networks on serial link: For the network 192.168.1.62/27:

Increment: 32

Network address: 192.168.1.32

Broadcast address: 192.168.1.63 For the network 192.168.1.65/27: Increment: 32

Network address: 192.168.1.64

Broadcast address: 192.168.1.95

-> These two IP addresses donu2019t belong to the same network and they canu2019t see each other.


Q9. What command visualizes the general NetFlow data on the command line?

A. show ip flow export

B. show ip flow top-talkers

C. show ip cache flow

D. show mls sampling

E. show mls netflow ip

Answer: C

Explanation:

The following is an example of how to visualize the NetFlow data using the CLI. There are three methods to visualize the data depending on the version of Cisco IOS Software. The traditional show command for NetFlow is "show ip cache flow" also available are two forms of top talker commands. One of the top talkers commands uses a static configuration to view top talkers in the network and another command called dynamic top talkers allows real-time sorting and aggregation of NetFlow data. Also shown is a show MLS command to view the hardware cache on the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch.

The following is the original NetFlow show command used for many years in Cisco IOS Software. Information provided includes packet size distribution; basic statistics about number of flows and export timer setting, a view of the protocol distribution statistics and the NetFlow cache.

The u201cshow ip cache flowu201d command displays a summary of the NetFlow accounting statistics.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/ios-netflow/prod_white_paper0900aecd80406232.html


Q10. Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers.

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

The loopback interfaces on R4 with the IP addresses of 10.4.4.4/32, 10.4.4.5/32, and 10.4.4.6/32 are not appearing in the routing table of R5. Why are the interfaces missing?

A. The interfaces are shutdown, so they are not being advertised.

B. R4 has been incorrectly configured to be in another AS, so it does not peer with R5.

C. Automatic summarization is enabled, so only the 10.0.0.0 network is displayed.

D. The loopback addresses haven't been advertised, and the network command is missing on R4.

Answer: B

Explanation:

For an EIGRP neighbor to form, the following must match:

- Neighbors must be in the same subnet

- K values

- AS numbers

- Authentication method and key strings

Here, we see that R4 is configured for EIGRP AS 2, when it should be AS 1.


Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 573 Q&As Version)