Cisco 200-150 Dumps Questions 2019

Exam Code: 200-150 (), Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking, Certification Provider: Cisco Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200-150 Exam.

Check 200-150 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which description of NPIV is true?

  • A. It allows storage traffic to transverse Ethernet networks.
  • B. It exchanges zone information through the fabric.
  • C. It assigns multiple Fiber Channel IDs to a single N Port.
  • D. It is enabled on a per-VSAN basis.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement is true regarding FIP in FCoE enabled Storage Area Networks?.

  • A. It discovers and initializes converged network capable devices connected to an Ethernet cloud.
  • B. it uses a dedicated EtherType of 0xFFFF.
  • C. it reduces the number of network interface cards required to connect to disparate storage and IP networks.
  • D. It reduces the number of cables and switches.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
7K-3 and 7k-4 have the following configuration.
Spanning-tree mst 1 priority 24576 Spanning-tree mst configuration name DCICN
revision 2
instance 1 vlan 100-150
Which of the following statements is true about the network?

  • A. 7K-3 is the mst root for VLANs 100-150
  • B. 7k-4 is the mst root for VLANs 100-150
  • C. Both 7k-3 and 7k-4 are the root for VLANs 100-150
  • D. MST is not enabled on 7k-3 and 7k-4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis?

  • A. 5
  • B. 6
  • C. 4
  • D. 7

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement describes the use of zones in a VSAN?

  • A. zones are configured at the fabric core.
  • B. An HBA or storage device can belong to one zone.
  • C. zones limit unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic.
  • D. zones are a group ports within a single VSAN.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two types of interface exist on Cisco Nexus Fabric Extender? (Choose two)

  • A. network interface (NIF)
  • B. uplink interface (UF)
  • C. host interface (HIF)
  • D. edge interface (EIF)
  • E. trunk interface (TIF)

Answer: AC

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/operations/interfaces/602_n1_1/N5K_

NEW QUESTION 7
How many Fire Channel zone sets can be active at one time for any given VSAN?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which product is a Call Control Server thatsupports both voice and video communication?

  • A. Cisco Meeting Server
  • B. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • D. Cisco Content Server

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
In a Resident and Scalable Meeting Servers solution where should TURN Servers be configured?

  • A. CMS Edge
  • B. CMS Core
  • C. UCM Server
  • D. TelePresence Server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
If a user of a SIP endpoint registered to an Expresswayconfigured with only the vidoe.com domain physically dials. ''6501'', what alias is presented in the SIP invite message?

  • A. 6501@<ip address of the endpoint
  • B. 6501
  • C. 6501 @<ip address of the Expressway
  • D. 6501@vidoe.com

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
For which reason would you implement a VSAN?

  • A. to overcome the limitations of zoning
  • B. to virtualize storage
  • C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics
  • D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose three.)

  • A. 5
  • B. 6
  • C. 3
  • D. 7
  • E. 4

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which is an administrator function Cisco Spark partner resellers are allowed to perform from the Cisco Spark Management portal?

  • A. Determine Single Sign-On customer usage report.
  • B. Determine role-based access and view usage reports.
  • C. Enable Single-On and Directory sync through corporate LDAP services on premises.
  • D. Customer account management.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
The MAC address table on a Cisco Nexus Series switch is full What Layer 2 network behavior will occur while the network MAC address table remains full?

  • A. The switch will remove all dynamically learned MAC addresses from the table
  • B. Frames with an unknown destination address will be flooded
  • C. All frames will be flooded
  • D. The switch will reset the MAC address table, removing all MAC addresses.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?

  • A. transparent
  • B. tunneling
  • C. server
  • D. client
  • E. off
  • F. native

Answer: D

Explanation: "A VTP client behaves like a VTP server and transmits and receives VTP updates on its trunks, but you cannot create, change, or delete VLANs on a VTP client. VLANs are configured on another switch in the domain that is in server mode."
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3560/software/release/12.2_52_se/configuration/guide/s

NEW QUESTION 16
Which is included in an endpoint's registration request message sent to a SIP Server?

  • A. E 164 URI
  • B. E 164 address
  • C. SIP Server IP address
  • D. Endpoint IP address

Answer: C

Thanks for reading the newest 200-150 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/200-150-dumps.html (177 Q&As Dumps)