Cisco 200-150 Study Guides 2019

Exam Code: 200-150 (), Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking, Certification Provider: Cisco Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200-150 Exam.

Free demo questions for Cisco 200-150 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which deployment model is the bet solution for a simple installation with the most secure connection outside the protection network for Cisco Meeting Server?

  • A. Single Combined Server Deployment
  • B. Stable and Resilient Server Deployment
  • C. Scalable and Combined Server Deployment
  • D. Single Split Server Deployment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
How is the Management Connector configured for Cisco Spark hybrid?

  • A. From the Web interface of Spark Administration.
  • B. From the Web interface of theExpressway Edge.
  • C. Fromthe Web interfaceof the Expressway Core and the Web Interface of Spark Administration.
  • D. From the Web interface of the Expressway Core.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the only WebEx product that can used in a CMR Cloud solution?

  • A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
  • B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
  • C. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
  • D. Cisco WebEx Event Center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
On which two components of a router can a copy of a running-configuration file be saved manually by an engineer for backup purposes? (Choose two.)

  • A. NVRAM
  • B. Flash
  • C. ROM
  • D. RAM
  • E. DRAM

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the minimum number of fabric modules that should be installed in the Cisco Ne*js 7000 chassis for N 1 redundancy using Ml-Series line card?

  • A. 3
  • B. 4
  • C. 5
  • D. 6

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two descriptions of a Fabricpath network are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. A leaf node connects to servers.
  • B. Leaf nodes can be Layer 3 devices.
  • C. A spine node connects to other switch in the fabric.
  • D. There is a spanning tree protocol running between leaf and spine switches
  • E. A spine node connects to servers.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two networking devices operate at Layer 1 of the OSI model? (Choose two.)

  • A. Repeater
  • B. Bridge
  • C. Switch
  • D. Router
  • E. Hub

Answer: AE

Explanation: It defines the electrical and physical specifications of the data connection. It defines the relationship between a device and a physical transmission medium (e.g. a copper or fiber optical cable). This includes the layout of pins, voltages, line impedance, cable specifications, signal timing, hubs, repeaters, network adapters, host bus adapters (HBA used in storage area networks) and more."
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model

NEW QUESTION 8
Which description of a vFC interface is true?

  • A. It can be associated to more than one VSAN
  • B. It must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface.
  • C. It can be associated to a private VLAN
  • D. It can be associated to an FCoE VLAN

Answer: B

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/fcoe/513_n1_1/b_Cisco_n5k_fcoe_co

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer implemented a new VSAN and examined the F-mode trunks connecting an upstream switch. The engineer noticed that the new VSAN is stuck in initializing. Which two options explain why this is happening? (Choose two.)

  • A. A device has not attempted to log in the ne VSAN across the trunk.
  • B. Only the primary VSAN lists as active while subordinate VSANs stay initializing.
  • C. The trunk must be disabled an re-enabled to join the new VSAN.
  • D. Only the secondary VSAN lists as active while primary VSANs stay initializing.
  • E. The new VSAN has not been configured in the upstream switch.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Cisco WebEx products can support over 5000 attendees?

  • A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
  • B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
  • C. Cisco WebEx Event Center
  • D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command should be used to determine which hosts are Fibre Channel targets?

  • A. MDS-A# show host database
  • B. MDS-A# show flogi database
  • C. MDS-A# show fens database
  • D. MDS-A# show host-id

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zone set named zone set2, but the server is still unable to access the shared storage.
Which command will resolve this issue?

  • A. zone copy active-zoneset ful-zoneset
  • B. zoneset activate zoneset2
  • C. zone default-zone permit vsan 2
  • D. copy running –config startup-config

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which Cisco Meeting Server component is used for interworking different communication protocols?

  • A. XMPP Server
  • B. Recorder
  • C. Web Bridge
  • D. 323 gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two features must be licensed on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Switch? (Choose two.)

  • A. Layer 3
  • B. Virtual Device Contexts
  • C. Virtual Port Channel
  • D. Fibre Channel

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
An engineer has been tasked with implementing block based storage in the data center. Which protocol must the engineer use?

  • A. CIFS
  • B. NAS
  • C. NFS
  • D. FCoE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
When writing new App in Tropo, in what format should the App Script be saved/

  • A. .xml
  • B. .json
  • C. .js
  • D. .mp4

Answer: C

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 200-150 dumps! All 200-150 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-150/ (177 New Questions)