Cisco 200-150 Braindumps 2019

Master the content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this . We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real in our Cisco 200-150 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID at below page. You can use our Cisco 200-150 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online 200-150 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What two actions can be taken to enable inter-VLAN communications in the data center? (Choose two.)

  • A. extend Layer 2 services to a Layer 3 capable VLAN using Layer 3 tunneling.
  • B. use a routing protocol to direct packets into the Layer 2 network
  • C. connect Layer 2 VLANs together with 802.1Q trunks
  • D. deploy a router as a Layer 3 services gateway attached inside each Layer 2 VLAN
  • E. install a Layer 3 capable switch in the data center.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 2
Which is used in both CMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?

  • A. Cisco CTS
  • B. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
  • C. Cisco Meeting Server
  • D. Cisco Conductor

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which description of the AAA accounting feature is true?

  • A. It regulates which options a user can access on a switch.
  • B. It maintains a log of every management session used to access a switch.
  • C. It verifies the identity of a user who is accessing a switch.
  • D. It assembles a set of attributes that describe what a user is authorized to perform.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What two technologies can be used to connect to storage arrays on a converged Ethernet IP network? (Choose two.)

  • A. FCoE
  • B. Fiber Channel
  • C. iSCSI
  • D. InfinBand
  • E. FabricPath

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
At which layer of the OSI Model is TCP traffic encapsulated?

  • A. transport
  • B. data-link
  • C. application
  • D. presentation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Cisco UCS power policy mode enables a configuration that can tolerate the loss of an input power circuit?

  • A. nonredundatnt
  • B. Grid
  • C. N+1 in normal mode
  • D. N+1 in high-density mode

Answer: B

Explanation: Grid Redundant (N+N) – below: The purpose of the grid redundant mode is to enable a configuration that can tolerate the loss of either a power supply or a input power circuit. In grid-redundant mode the system can withstand the loss of any two power supplies. The Figure 5 shows the required wiringScheme for Grid Redundant power where N=2.

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement about First Hop Redundancy Protocols is true?

  • A. They ensure a loop-free logical topology.
  • B. They use multicast to communicate hello messages with each other.
  • C. They ensure a loop-free physical topology.
  • D. They always require a minimum of three IP addresses.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which type of media uses electromagnetic waves that are generated by lasers, is often used in campus backbones, and is capable of transmitting to a distance of 60 kilometers?

  • A. shielded twisted-pair cable
  • B. coaxial cable
  • C. multimode fiber-optic cable
  • D. single-mode fiber-optic cable

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
200-150 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. What two conclusions can be mode based upon the output? (Choose two.)

  • A. regular fromat WWNs are being used
  • B. the command show flogl database was run
  • C. the command show fcns database vsan 1 was run
  • D. registered name formate WWNs are being used
  • E. extended format WWNs are being used.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 10
Which call processing stage standardizes destination aliases originating from both SIP and H.323 devices?

  • A. Hunt group
  • B. Find Rules
  • C. transforms
  • D. Conference template

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Cisco UCS Manager generates a Call Home fault report. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?

  • A. Verify that air flows through the chassis correctly
  • B. Remove the equipment that generates excessive heat near the top of the rack
  • C. Ensure that power cables are connected to the fan assemblies of the UCS
  • D. Adjust the chassis temperature threshold to a higher setting

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
How many video endpoints can call into a CMR Cloud meeting?

  • A. 10
  • B. 25
  • C. 50
  • D. 8

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
When command set will create an access control 1st on a Cisco Nexus switch to permit only unencrypted Web traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.1.110?

  • A. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101 permit tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80
  • B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any
  • C. N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp any host 10.10.110 eq 80
  • D. N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101 permit tcp any host 10.10.1.100 eq 80 N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101 deny ip any any

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two of the following statements are true with respect to STP in this network? (Choose 2)

  • A. Both 5k’s have BPDU Guard and BPDU Filter enabled by default, while both 7k’s do not
  • B. Both 5k’s bridge Assurance enabled, while both 7k’s do not
  • C. 7k’s is the root bridge for VLANs 100-150
  • D. Both 7K-3 and 7k-4 being vPC peers, are the root bridge for VLANs 100-150
  • E. No devices have a root cost higher than 1, since all devices are no more that 1 hop away from each other

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 15
What is themaximumnumber of Expressways that can be clustered?

  • A. 9
  • B. 6
  • C. 5
  • D. 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?

  • A. The ability to register desktop phones
  • B. Global phone books
  • C. SRST redundancy
  • D. The ability to register video endpoints

Answer: D

Thanks for reading the newest 200-150 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-150-exam-dumps.html (177 Q&As Dumps)