High quality 200-150 Dumps 2019

We offers . "DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking", also known as 200-150 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 200-150 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Free demo questions for Cisco 200-150 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which description of a multiple-initiator target zone is true?

  • A. It uses more TCAM than a single-initiator single target zone.
  • B. It increases the number of zones.
  • C. It uses less TCM space than a single-initiator target zone.
  • D. It blocks RSCNs between initiators.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which room system canalso function as a white board?

  • A. Spark Board
  • B. Mx800
  • C. SX20
  • D. SX10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started.
Which two items can be configured during this setup process?

  • A. default port-channel mode
  • B. default port VSAN membership
  • C. default switch port interface state
  • D. default zone mode
  • E. default storage VDC

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 4
In HSRP, how do interface determine failure and assign standby and active routers?

  • A. by using Cisco Discovery
  • B. by using Cisco Spanning Tree protocol
  • C. by exchanging BPDUs
  • D. by using multicast UDP hello messages

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which Fibre Channel interface port mode is used to connect multiple switches together?

  • A. N port
  • B. E port
  • C. F port
  • D. NL port

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
What protocol does an Expressway use to send the call setup message in an H.323 call?

  • A. H.245
  • B. H.239
  • C. T.120
  • D. Q.931

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which reason for configuring a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch in NPV mode is valid?

  • A. to increase the domain ID limit by assigning subdomain IDs to the edge switches
  • B. to share all the domain IDs with the core and edge switches
  • C. to eliminate the domain ID limit by assigning a different domain ID to the core switch
  • D. to alleviate the domain ID limit by sharing the domain ID with the edge switches

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Given a subnet address of 10.6.128.0/22, how many IP addresses are usable for this subnet?

  • A. 1024
  • B. 2048
  • C. 1022
  • D. 2046
  • E. 256

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Cisco videophones can be registered to Spark?

  • A. 8845
  • B. 8945
  • C. 9971
  • D. 7961

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A customer requires two separate physical pathways between multiple initiators and multiple targets. Which technology meets this requirement on a single Cisco MDS9148 switch?

  • A. zoning
  • B. port security
  • C. LUN masking
  • D. VSANs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
You must attack a strong peripheral to a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch. Which type of port do you use?

  • A. E
  • B. F
  • C. TE
  • D. NP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which result command is true?

  • A. All broadcast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet 1/1.
  • B. All broadcast and multicast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
  • C. All broadcast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
  • D. All broadcast and multicast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet E1/1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What is known as the User Policy?

  • A. Call Policy
  • B. Authentication
  • C. Me
  • D. Admin Policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
When you enter the feature npv command on a storage-capable switch from Cisco, what is the result?

  • A. N-port Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.
  • B. the switch erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-port Virtualization.
  • C. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-port Virtualization.
  • D. N-port ID Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two protocols are associated with the link layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two)

  • A. VTP
  • B. SSH
  • C. CDP
  • D. BGP
  • E. DNS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?

  • A. eq
  • B. deny
  • C. host
  • D. all
  • E. any

Answer: BC

Thanks for reading the newest 200-150 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-150-exam-dumps.html (177 Q&As Dumps)