Cisco 200-155 Exam Questions 2019

are updated and are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our you will be ready for the real 200-155 exam without a problem. We have . PASSED First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online Cisco 200-155 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch features exceed the functionality of the VWware vNetwork Distributed Switch? (Choose two )

  • A. access control lists
  • B. QoS marking
  • C. Network vMotion
  • D. port state migration
  • E. DV Port Groups

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 2
What is one benefit of running Cisco FabricPath as compared to STP?

  • A. uses different control protocols for unicast forwarding and multicast forwarding
  • B. teams all MAC addresses in the network unconditionally
  • C. blocks redundant links
  • D. allows forwarding of frames along all available equal cost paths

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which management platform reduces server provisioning tome by automatically performing an
inventory and deep discovery when new devices are attached?

  • A. UCS Manager
  • B. UCS Server
  • C. CDP Manager
  • D. Enterprise Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
In an ACf Fabric, which two statements about contexts are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. A VRF defines a Layer 3 address domain
  • B. A tenant can contain multiple VRFs
  • C. In traditional networking, a VRF is equivalent to a VDC
  • D. A tenant can contain only a single VRF.
  • E. A VRF defines a Layer 2 address domain.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
Cisco Fabric Extender Technology is based on which IEEE standard?

  • A. 802.1BR
  • B. 802.1 AX
  • C. 802.1AB
  • D. 802.1BA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which four components are part of the Cisco Data Center Nexus switching offering? (Choose four.)

  • A. Cisco 6000 Series Switch
  • B. Cisco ASR 9000
  • C. Cisco 1000v Switch
  • D. Cisco IOS Software
  • E. Cisco 4500E Switch
  • F. Cisco NX-OS Software
  • G. Cisco 6509-E Switch
  • H. Cisco Fabric Extender

Answer: ACFH

NEW QUESTION 7
A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zoneset named zoneset2, but the
server is still unable to access the shared storage. What configuration will resolve this issue?

  • A. zoneset activate zoneset2
  • B. copy running-config startup-config
  • C. zone default-zone permit vsan 2
  • D. zone copy active-zoneset full-zoneset

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three are components of the Cisco Unified Computing System 2104 I/O Module? (Choose
three.)

  • A. multiplexer
  • B. chassis management console
  • C. chassis management switch
  • D. finite state machine
  • E. chassis management controller

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Cisco Nexus 1000V component provides the platform on which Cisco NX-OS runs and interacts
with other components that make up the Cisco Nexus 1000V?

  • A. Virtual Supervisor Module
  • B. Virtual Ethernet Module
  • C. Virtual Service Blade
  • D. Virtual Security Gateway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What is another term for data plane?

  • A. signaling plane
  • B. control plane
  • C. forwarding plane
  • D. management plane

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
What are the two default user roles in Cisco UCS Manager RBAC? (Choose two.)

  • A. Operations
  • B. AAA Administrator
  • C. Root
  • D. Local
  • E. Sudo

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Which adapters for Cisco UCS B-Series blade servers and C-Series rack servers allow configuration of virtual interfaces? (Choose four.)

  • A. M71-KR
  • B. M81-KR
  • C. VIC-1240
  • D. VIC-1280
  • E. P61E
  • F. P71E
  • G. P81E

Answer: BCDG

NEW QUESTION 13
Where does the data plane operate on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch? 0 O O O

  • A. supervisor module
  • B. unified crossbar fabric
  • C. unified port controller
  • D. Connectivity Management Processor

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A customer has two Cisco UCS 6248 Fabric Interconnects in a cluster connected to one Cisco UCS 5108 Chassis via.
• 2 ports from the primary fabric interconnect to chassis 1, I/O module A
• 2 parts from secondary fabric interconnect to chassis 1, I/O module B
The customer wants to ensure maximum redundancy and bandwidth. Within Cisco UCS Manager, how should the chassis discovery policy grouping be configured before the new chassis is discovered?

  • A. 4-link, none
  • B. 2-link, none
  • C. 2-link, port channel
  • D. 4-link, port channel

Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_0_chapter_01100.h tml

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
200-155 dumps exhibit
An engineer is presented with a VMWare ESX cluster consisting of two VMWare ESX hosts running Nexus 1000v. The guest system inventory consists of 100 static virtual desktops. What change will permit all 100 guests to be online at the same time?

  • A. increase the subnet size for VLAN 10 on the 4500x core
  • B. increase the max-ports setting for the VLAN 10
  • C. increase the global max-ports setting m the Nexus 1000v
  • D. increase the max-ports setting for both VLAN \0 and 20

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two services does a Cisco APIC provide during the startup process of the Cisco ACI fabric? (Choose two.)

  • A. bootstrap configuration
  • B. EIGRP
  • C. CDP
  • D. DNS
  • E. DHCP

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 17
You must recommend a management solution for a Cisco UCS system. Which option accurately describes Cisco UCS Director?

  • A. the full-feature version of Cisco UCS Manager with all of the management functions enabled
  • B. a replacement for Cisco UCS Manager in large-scale environments
  • C. an orchestrator to automate some of the steps that are required to configure a Cisco UCS domain
  • D. only an orchestration plug-in for Cisco UCS Manager that has no management capabilities

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement accurately describes NVGRE?

  • A. can be deployed in a unicast-only environment
  • B. uses a virtual sublet ID to identify Layer 2 segment
  • C. uses a join interface to discover edge devices
  • D. uses a VTEP to originate and terminate tunnels

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which command set is a valid Cisco Unified Fabric port configuration on a Cisco Nexus 5500 Switch? A)
200-155 dumps exhibit
B)
200-155 dumps exhibit
C)
200-155 dumps exhibit
D)
200-155 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure 200-155 dumps! All 200-155 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/200-155/ (215 New Questions)