Tested 200-155 Exam Questions 2019

Want to know features? Want to lear more about experience? Study . Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200-155 (DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies) test on your first attempt.

Free demo questions for Cisco 200-155 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct regarding this vPC environment?
200-155 dumps exhibit

  • A. The vPC peer keep alive uses a non-VRF path.
  • B. ip arp synchronize is automatically configured when a vPC domain is created.
  • C. The rote priority uses its default value.
  • D. The system priority has been configured to a lower number than its default value.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which description of a contract is true?

  • A. It allows or denies communication between EPGs.
  • B. It defines communication by using subnets.
  • C. It contains Layer 2, 3 and 4 policy rules.
  • D. It contains a filter and an EPG.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
To specify the minimum number of connections between the I/O modules and the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects, which Cisco UCS policy do you configure?

  • A. chassis discovery policy
  • B. local disk configuration policy
  • C. BIOS policy
  • D. boot policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the role of a Cisco APIC when configuring services for the Cisco ACl fabric?

  • A. It communicates with load balancers without using a plug-in
  • B. It builds a service graph by communicating with switches and routers.
  • C. It connects physical appliances automatically to the correct EPG
  • D. It provides a single point of provisioning that can accessed via a REST API

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three are the names of configuration tabs that appear in the Navigation Pane of the UCS
Manager GUI? (Choose three.)

  • A. VLAN
  • B. LAN
  • C. VSAN
  • D. Policies
  • E. Equipment
  • F. Global
  • G. Admin

Answer: BEG

NEW QUESTION 6
When comparing Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders to tradition top-of rack switches, which
two statements are true? (Choose two)

  • A. Fabric Extenders lower oversubscription in the data center
  • B. Fabric Extenders offload the switching of traffic from the parent
  • C. Physical interfaces are represented by the parent switch as logical interfaces
  • D. Fabric Extenders operate as a remote line card to the upstream switch.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following SAN devices provides an IOA feature?

  • A. Cisco MDS 9000 16-Port Storage Services Node
  • B. Cisco MDS 9100 Series Multilayer Fabric Switches
  • C. Cisco MDS 9200 Series Multiservice Switches
  • D. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which option accurately describes the utility of a service offering in Cisco UCS Director?

  • A. describes the application requirements
  • B. selects resources based on the application requirements
  • C. describes the capabilities of a hardware component
  • D. describes the infrastructure that is required for the deployment of an application

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
How would you install Cisco Nexus 1000V Series switches for high availability?

  • A. Install two VSMs in an active/standby configuration.
  • B. Only standalone Nexus 1000v Deployments are supported.
  • C. Install two VSMs in an active/active configuration.
  • D. Install a standalone VSM with VMware 1000v High Availability extension plugin.

Answer: A

Explanation: Active/standby dual supervisor configuration. The state and configuration remain constantly synchronized between two Virtual Supervisor Modules (VSMs) to provide a seamless and stateful switchover in the event of a VSM failure.

NEW QUESTION 10
Which physical connection rule must you follow when the Cisco ACl fabric is wired?

  • A. A spine can connect to the access port of a leaf
  • B. A spine can connect to a leaf
  • C. A leaf can connect to a leaf
  • D. A spine can connect to a spine.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three are the three primary methods to configure Cisco UCS B-Series systems? (Choose three.)

  • A. SNMP
  • B. XML API
  • C. UCS Manager GUI
  • D. IPMI
  • E. UCS Manager CLI
  • F. CIM-XML

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 12
Which virtualization feature is used to move VMs between two different ESXI hosts?

  • A. Partitioning
  • B. encapsulation
  • C. hardware abstraction
  • D. isolation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement accurately describes Cisco ACI endpoint policy control?

  • A. consists of these two independent elements Cisco AHIC repository and Cisco ACI management consists
  • B. of these two logically coupled elements policy repository and endpoint registry
  • C. consists of these two logically coupled elements Cisco APIC repository and Cisco AC I management
  • D. consists of these two independent elements policy repository and endpoint registry

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A network engineer is configuring a pair of 6248 Fabric Interconnects, each with dual 10G uplinks to a parent switch. One design retirement is to ensure a specific server is able to use 10G of throughput to the LAN without contention from other servers within the 5108 chassis. Which technology will accomplish this?

  • A. Port-Channels
  • B. Unified Ports
  • C. LAN Pin Groups
  • D. System QoS Policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
Drag the Cisco Unified Fabric feature characteristics from the left to the correct technology on the right.
200-155 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 200-155 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Which two types of pons can you configure when the port mode of the unified port on a fabric
    interconnect is set to Ethernet? (Choose two.)

    • A. Fibre Channel storage
    • B. appliance u server
    • C. FEX
    • D. Fibre Channel monitoring

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which two Cisco data center devices can participate in Fabric Path? (Choose two.)

    • A. Cisco MOS 9500 Series directors
    • B. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
    • C. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches
    • D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
    • E. Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Which description of the connection between two fabric interconnects in a cluster configuration is
    true?

    • A. must be connected directly by using any ports
    • B. must be connected virtually
    • C. must be connected directly by using Ethernet cables between L1-to-L2 and L2-to-L1 high- availability ports
    • D. must be connected directly by using Ethernet cables between L1-to-L1 and L2-to-L2 high- availability ports

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 19
    Which profile is defined by multiple tiers of applications and the policies that determine the communication between those applications?

    • A. application consistency profile
    • B. application tiering profile
    • C. application network profile
    • D. application performance profile

    Answer: C

    Thanks for reading the newest 200-155 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Simply pass 200-155 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.simply-pass.com/Cisco-exam/200-155-dumps.html (215 Q&As Dumps)