High Value 200-301 Tutorials 2020

Want to know Ucertify 200-301 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Cisco Certified Network Associate certification experience? Study Printable Cisco 200-301 answers to Replace 200-301 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200-301 (Cisco Certified Network Associate) test on your first attempt.

Free 200-301 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which 802.11 frame type is association response?

  • A. management
  • B. protected frame
  • C. control
  • D. action

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
An engineer must configure a WLAN using the strongest encryption type for WPA2- PSK. Which cipher fulfills the configuration requirement?

  • A. WEP
  • B. RC4
  • C. AES
  • D. TKIP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which QoS Profile is selected in the GUI when configuring a voice over WLAN deployment?

  • A. Bronze
  • B. Platinum
  • C. Silver
  • D. Gold

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which command enables a router to become a DHCP client?

  • A. ip address dhcp
  • B. ip helper-address
  • C. ip dhcp pool
  • D. ip dhcp client

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
When OSPF learns multiple paths to a network, how does it select a route?

  • A. It multiple the active K value by 256 to calculate the route with the lowest metric.
  • B. For each existing interface, it adds the metric from the source router to the destination to calculate theroute with the lowest bandwidth.
  • C. It divides a reference bandwidth of 100 Mbps by the actual bandwidth of the existing interface to calculate the router with the lowest cost.
  • D. It count the number of hops between the source router and the destination to determine the router with the lowest metric

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two capacities of Cisco DNA Center make it more extensible? (Choose two)

  • A. adapters that support all families of Cisco IOS software
  • B. SDKs that support interaction with third-party network equipment
  • C. customized versions for small, medium, and large enterprises
  • D. REST APIs that allow for external applications to interact natively with Cisco DNA Center
  • E. modular design that is upgradable as needed

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the IPv4 network subnets from the left onto the correct usable host ranges on the right
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-301 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8
What makes Cisco DNA Center different from traditional network management applications and their management of networks?

  • A. It only supports auto-discovery of network elements in a greenfield deployment.
  • B. It modular design allows someone to implement different versions to meet the specific needs of an organization
  • C. IT abstracts policy from the actual device configuration
  • D. It does not support high availability of management functions when operating in cluster mode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
Based on the LACP neighbor status, in which mode is the SW1 port channel configured?

  • A. passive
  • B. mode on
  • C. auto
  • D. active

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
Which command provides this output?

  • A. show ip route
  • B. show ip interface
  • C. show interface
  • D. show cdp neighbor

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement identifies the functionality of virtual machines?

  • A. Virtualized servers run most efficiently when they are physically connected to a switch that is separate from the hypervisor
  • B. The hypervisor can virtualize physical components including CP
  • C. memory, and storage
  • D. Each hypervisor can support a single virtual machine and a single software switch
  • E. The hypervisor communicates on Layer 3 without the need for additional resources

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to Exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
Which action do the switches take on the trunk link?

  • A. The trunk does not form and the ports go into an err-disabled status.
  • B. The trunk forms but the mismatched native VLANs are merged into a single broadcast domain.
  • C. The trunk does not form, but VLAN 99 and VLAN 999 are allowed to traverse the link.
  • D. The trunk forms but VLAN 99 and VLAN 999 are in a shutdown state.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
Drag and drop the networking parameters from the left onto the correct values on the right. Check the answer below.
200-301 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-301 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
A network engineer must back up 20 network router configurations globally within a customer environment. Which protocol allows the engineer to perform this function using the Cisco IOS MIB?

  • A. CDP
  • B. SNMP
  • C. SMTP
  • D. ARP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement about Link Aggregation when implemented on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller is true?

  • A. To pass client traffic two or more ports must be configured.
  • B. The EtherChannel must be configured in "mode active"
  • C. When enabled the WLC bandwidth drops to 500 Mbps
  • D. One functional physical port is needed to pass client traffic

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
When configuring a WLAN with WPA2 PSK in the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller GUI, which two formats are available to select? (Choose two)

  • A. ASCII
  • B. base64
  • C. binary
  • D. decimal
  • E. hexadecimal

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
200-301 dumps exhibit
The show ip ospf interface command has been executed on R1 How is OSPF configured?

  • A. The interface is not participating in OSPF
  • B. A point-to-point network type is configured
  • C. The default Hello and Dead timers are in use
  • D. There are six OSPF neighbors on this interface

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which type of address is the public IP address of a NAT device?

  • A. outside global
  • B. outsdwde local
  • C. inside global
  • D. insride local
  • E. outside public
  • F. inside public

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
What is the primary different between AAA authentication and authorization?

  • A. Authentication verifies a username and password, and authorization handles the communication between the authentication agent and the user database.
  • B. Authentication identifies a user who is attempting to access a system, and authorization validates the users password
  • C. Authentication identifies and verifies a user who is attempting to access a system, and authorization controls the tasks the user can perform.
  • D. Authentication controls the system processes a user can access and authorization logs the activities the user initiates

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
What is the primary effect of the spanning-tree portfast command?

  • A. it enables BPDU messages
  • B. It minimizes spanning-tree convergence time
  • C. It immediately puts the port into the forwarding state when the switch is reloaded
  • D. It immediately enables the port in the listening state

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two must be met before SSH can operate normally on a Cisco IOS switch? (Choose two)

  • A. The switch must be running a k9 (crypto) IOS image
  • B. The Ip domain-name command must be configured on the switch
  • C. IP routing must be enabled on the switch
  • D. A console password must be configured on the switch
  • E. Telnet must be disabled on the switch

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 22
......

P.S. Dumpscollection now are offering 100% pass ensure 200-301 dumps! All 200-301 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-301/ (103 New Questions)