Tactics to ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf

Passleader offers free demo for ccda 200 310 official cert guide download exam. "DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions", also known as 200 310 desgn exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco cisco 200 310 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 200 310 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccda 200 310 dump exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Virtual 200-310 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VS0ulGY2kPBljQcTWc9vAueUOjgKSPs-


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q11. You are deploying IP Telephony over a WAN. What will be the DSCP value for the voice traffic?

A. EF

B. AF41

C. COS4

D. BE

Answer: A


Q12. According to fundamental design principles, which location is best for implementing Cisco QoS policies?

A. hardware

B. software

C. Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers running IOS software

D. WAN routers running IOS software

Answer: A


Q13. Which statement is true concerning the data center distribution (aggregation) layer design?

A. With Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical loops in the topology must still be managed by STP.

B. The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices.

C. A mix of both Layer 2 and Layer 3 access is the most optimal.

D. In a small data center, the aggregation layer can connect directly to the campus core, exchanging IP routes and MAC address tables.

Answer: C


Q14. Which address is the broadcast address of subnet 120.20.78.8/30?

A. 120.20.78.12

B. 120.20.78.1

C. 120.20.78.11

D. 120.20.78.8

Answer: C


Q15. What are two advantages of employing scalability when designing a campus network? (Choose two.)

A. reduces operational cost

B. higher port density

C. investment protection

D. consistent operation

E. improved fault tolerance

Answer: D,E


Q16. What phase of Cisco's PPDIOO is the final test of the appropriateness of the design?

A. Operate

B. Optimize

C. Design

D. Implement

Answer: A


Q17. Refer to the exhibit.

A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the core layer?

A. #1

B. #2

C. #3

D. #4

E. #5

Answer: C


Q18. Your company uses OSPF for internal routing. The company will be connected to VendorA via a single dedicated link and to VendorB via redundant dedicated links. Both vendors also use OSPF for internal routing.

Which of the following deployments describes the best intra-domain routing practice in this situation?

A. Connect your company to both VendorA and VendorB using existing OSPF.

B. Redistribute the routes on each link between your company and the vendors to a shared EIGRP routing protocol.

C. Use IBGP to reach VendorA and EBGP to reach VendorB.

D. Use static routes to reach VendorA and EBGP to reach VendorB.

E. Use static routes to reach both VendorA and VendorB.

Answer: D


Q19. Which item is the fundamental basis of a virtual network?

A. a VRF instance

B. a MIB database

C. a GRE tunnel

D. redundant hardware

Answer: A


Q20. A network engineer is tasked with summarizing the routes to a remote site. What is the optimal route statement to connect to the 192.168.101.0/24 and 192.168.102.0/24 networks across the corporate WAN?

A. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.254.0

B. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.252.0

C. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.255.0

D. ip route 192.168.101.0 255.255.254.0

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Virtual 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-310/ (New 287 Q&As Version)