Questions Ask for 200 355 pdf

Testking ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download Questions are updated and all 200 355 vce answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 200 355 dumps exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccna wireless 200 355 pdf exam without a problem. We have Replace Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf dumps study guide. PASSED ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Precise 200-355 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q8.

Refer to the exhibit. During deployment of a WLC on a customer site, the GUI log displayed this error message. What could be causing this error?

A. An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has reached maximum capacity.

B. An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has been deleted.

C. An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to a FlexConnect AP group.

D. An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to the default AP

group.

Answer: B


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Which tab is used to set up web authentication for guest users?

A. Security > Layer 3

B. Security > Layer 2

C. Security > AAA Servers

D. Advanced

E. General

Answer: A


Q10. A customer wants to identify the amount of BSSID traffic that is propagating through its facility from neighboring networks. Which tool can be used to identify BSSID traffic in the facility?

A. Wi-Fi scanner

B. wireless attenuator

C. RF jammer

D. Cisco Identity Services Engine

Answer: A


Q11. A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customersu2019 requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco 3700 Access Points

B. Cisco MR34 Access Points

C. Cisco MR18 Access Points

D. Cisco 3600 Access Points

E. Cisco MR72 Access Points

F. Cisco 1570 Access Points

G. Cisco MR26 Access Points

Answer: B,E


Q12. How many channels exist in the 2.4-GHz ISM band frequency space?

A. 14

B. 16

C. 20

D. 24

Answer: A


Q13. Refer to the exhibit.

With the current Cisco WLC version 7.0 syslog level settings set the way they are, which log levels are captured by the Syslog server?

A. syslog level errors only

B. all syslog levels

C. only the syslog severity level number of error and greater

D. only the syslog severity level number of error and less

Answer: D


Q14. When using the CLI command eping, configured for auto-anchor mobility wireless guest access, which type of packet is tested?

A. data packets

B. mobility unencrypted packets

C. mobility encrypted packets

D. SNMP control packets

E. NTP control packets

Answer: A


Q15. A network engineer is upgrading the WLC image through the GUI for maintenance. What three transfer methods are available? (Choose three.)

A. FTP

B. SNMP

C. TFTP

D. SFTP

E. HTTP

F. SMB

G. HTTPS

H. SCP

Answer: A,C,D


Q16. An engineer has been asked to upgrade the code on a WLC that is running Cisco AireOS

8.0. Which two protocols can be used to download the code file to the controller? (Choose two.)

A. SNMPv2c

B. FTP

C. SNMPv3

D. SFTP

E. HTTPS

Answer: B,D


Q17. What tab contains access point configuration in the WCS?

A. Controller > Access Points

B. Configure > Access Points

C. General > Configure > Access Points

D. System > Configure > Access Points

Answer: B


100% Replace Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html (New 433 Q&As)