Beginners Guide: ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf

we provide Accurate Cisco 200 355 vce exam question which are the best for clearing ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide test, and to get certified by Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals. The ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 200 355 wifund pdf exam. Crack your Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Accurate 200-355 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mksJKkffHN_cNBtALTTES-TZic5MtSdG


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an access point to a map. Where can this command be found within the drop-down menu?

A. Monitor > Maps

B. Reports > Maps

C. Monitor > Network Summary

D. Configure > Maps

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Mac OS X machines are having issues accessing the wireless network. While working with TAC, the administrator is asked to find the Mac laptop's wireless adapter model and driver. Where should the administrator look to find this information?

A. About This Mac > System Report

B. Control Panel > System

C. System Preferences > Network > Wi-Fi Adapter > Advanced

D. Control Panel > Networking > Adapters > Properties

Answer: A



New Questions 11

Which protocol is used for Cisco WCS to communicate with Cisco WLC?

A. SNMP

B. CAPWAP

C. HTTPS

D. SSH

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Which three severity levels are in the Cisco WCS alarm dashboard? (Choose three.)

A. Critical

B. Flash

C. Major

D. Minor

E. Trivial

F. Urgent

Answer: A,C,D



New Questions 13

A customer has completed the installation of an 802.11ac greenfield deployment at their corporate headquarters. They would like to leverage 802.11ac enhanced speeds on the trusted employee WLAN. In order to configure the employee WLAN, what Layer 2 security policies are valid?

A. WPA2 (TKIP)

B. WPA(AES)

C. OPEN

D. WEP

Answer: C



New Questions 14

What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts?

A. 4 mW

B. 40 mW

C. 100 mW

D. 400 mW

E. 1000 mW

Answer: D



New Questions 15

Which three items are allowed on an Ethernet trunk port? (Choose three.)

A. autonomous AP

B. FlexConnect AP

C. local AP

D. monitor AP

E. rogue detector AP

F. sniffer AP

G. SE-Connect AP

H. Cisco WLC

Answer: A,B,E



New Questions 16

A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which two access points would meet the customers requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco 3700 Access Points

B. Cisco MR34 Access Points

C. Cisco MR18 Access Points

D. Cisco 3600 Access Points

E. Cisco MR72 Access Points

F. Cisco 1570 Access Points

G. Cisco MR26 Access Points

Answer: B,E



New Questions 17

An engineer wants to set up guest wireless that requires users to log in via a splash page prior to accessing the network. Which authentication method should be configured?

A. LDAP

B. RADIUS

C. local authentication

D. WebAuth

E. PSK

Answer: D



New Questions 18

Which type of basic radiation pattern does a Yagi antenna have?

A. circular

B. semicircular

C. straight line

D. cone

Answer: D



100% Improve Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-355-dumps.html (New 433 Q&As)