Cisco 200-901 Prep 2020

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 200-901 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 200-901 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200-901 exam. Latest Cisco 200-901 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200-901 Brain Dumps First.

Free demo questions for Cisco 200-901 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the Docker file instructions from the onto correct descriptions on the right. Not all options are used.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – E, 2 – B, 3 – D, 4 – A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which way should be used to safely the API keys?

  • A. In an environment variable unique to the system database
  • B. Encrypted in a configuration file that is separate from the code
  • C. Encrypted in the code in a function
  • D. Plain text in the code as a constant

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which task is performed because the test-driven development approach is being used?

  • A. testing existing software before developing new code
  • B. refactoring code that is covered by existing tests
  • C. writing code without committing any coding violations
  • D. creating test scenarios based on continuous development

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Given the API documentation for the UCS SDK python class, UcsHandle, which code snippet creates a handle instance?
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
Drag and drop the variables from the left onto the item numbers on the right that match the missing assignments in the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – A, 2 – C, 3 – B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement describes the benefit of using functions in programming?

  • A. Functions allow problems to be split into simpler, smaller groups, and reduce code repetition, which makes the code easier to read.
  • B. Functions ensure that a developer understands the inner logic contained before using them as part of a script or application.
  • C. Functions create the implementation of secret and encrypted algorithms.
  • D. Functions store mutable values within a script 01 application.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A developer is writing an application that a REST API and the application requires a valid from the API which element of the response is used in the conditional check?

  • A. URL
  • B. Status code
  • C. Link
  • D. Body
  • E. Headers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which line is an example of the start of a chunk from a unified diff?

  • A. @@ -90,88 +20191008T1349@@
  • B. @@ -20191007T1200 +88,90 @@
  • C. @@ -20191007T1200 +20191008T1349@@
  • D. @@ -88,10 +88,6 @@

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
The python interpreter and the Cisco python SDK are available by default in the Cisco NX-OS software. The SDK documentation shows how the cild() API can be used when working with working with JSON and XML. What are two effect of running the script? (Choose two.)

  • A. configure interlace loopback 5
  • B. issue shutdown on interface loopback 5
  • C. show only the interfaces In the up status
  • D. show only the interfaces in admin shut status
  • E. show details for the TABLE interface

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
When using the Bash shell, how it the output of the devnet command saved to a tile named “output.txt”?

  • A. devnet & output.txt
  • B. devnet > output.txt
  • C. devnet < output.txt
  • D. devnet I output.txt

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which platform has an API that be used to obtain a list of vulnerable software on user devices?

  • A. Cisco Umbrella
  • B. Cisco Firepower
  • C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • D. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Fill in the blanks to complete the python script to retrieve a list of network devices using the Cisco DNA center API.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-901 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two statement describe the role of an artifact repository in a CI/CD pipeline? (Choose two.)

  • A. An artifact repository allows to compare and merge changes in the source code of files involved in a build process.
  • B. An artifact repository is needed only for CI/CD pipeline executed on a public cloud infrastructure.
  • C. An artifact repository provides traceability, search, and management of binary files.
  • D. An artifact repository is needed only for managing open source software.
  • E. An artifact repository stores files needed and generated during the build process.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two statements describe the advantages of using a version control system? (Choose two.)

  • A. It allows for branching and merging so that different tasks are worked on in isolation before they are merged into a feature or master branch.
  • B. It allows multiple engineers to work against the same code and configuration files and manage differences and conflicts.
  • C. It provides tooling to automate application builds and infrastructure provisioning.
  • D. It allows developers to write effective unit tests.
  • E. It provides a system to track User Stories and allocate to backlogs.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
Which description of a default gateway if true?

  • A. It is a device that receives IP packets that have no explicit next-hop in the routing table.
  • B. It is a feature that translates between public and private addresses.
  • C. It is a security feature that denies certain traffic.
  • D. It is a device that receives Layer 2 frames with an unknown destination address.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
A REST API retune this JSON output for a GET HTTP request, Which has assigned to a variable called “vegetables” Using python, which output is the result of this command?
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Lettuce
  • B. Kiwi
  • C. [‘kiwi’, ‘grape’]
  • D. {‘color’: ‘green’, ‘items’: [‘kiwi’, ‘grape’]

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which CI/CD tool is an automation tool used to build, test, and deploy software?

  • A. Nagios
  • B. Gradle
  • C. Jenkins
  • D. Git

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Fill in the blanks to complete the Python script to update the Webex Teams membership of a room using the Python requests library import requests
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
request, headers , payload

NEW QUESTION 19
What is the purpose of a MAC address?

  • A. To uniquely identify a router in a LAN
  • B. To uniquely identify a network interface in a LAN
  • C. To uniquely identify a device on the internet
  • D. To uniquely identify a switch in a LAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
What is the effect of this Ansible playbook on an IOS router?

  • A. A new running configuration is pushed to the IOS router.
  • B. The current running configuration of the IOS router is backed up.
  • C. The start-up configuration of the IOS router is copied to a local folder.
  • D. A new start-up configuration is copied to the IOS router.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
What caused the error in this API request?

  • A. The API resource does not support the POST operation.
  • B. The API resource does not support JSON format payloads.
  • C. The submitted JSON payload includes a field that is not supported by the API resources.
  • D. The submitted JSON payload has a formatting issue.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
200-901 dumps exhibit
Drag and drop the code from the left onto the item numbers on the right to complete to Meraki python script shown in the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1 – D, 2 – A, 3 – H, 4 – F, 5 – G, 6 – E, 7 – C, 8 – B

NEW QUESTION 23
Which detail is included in a routing table?

  • A. IP protocol
  • B. Broadcast address
  • C. TCP or UDP port number
  • D. Destination next hop or outgoing interface

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
When a Cisco IOS XE networking device is configured using RESTCONF, what is the default data-encoding method?

  • A. XML
  • B. x-form-encoding
  • C. YANG
  • D. YAML

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.
200-901 dumps exhibit
What caused the error in this API request?

  • A. The API resource does not support the POST operation
  • B. The API resource does not support JSON format payloads.
  • C. The submitted JSON payload includes a field that is not supported by the API resource.
  • D. The submitted JSON payload has a formatting issue

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Easily pass 200-901 Exam with 100 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 200-901 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-901-exam-dumps.html (100 New Questions)