What to do with ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf download

we provide Download Cisco ccna security 210 260 exam testing engine which are the best for clearing ccna security 210 260 dumps pdf free download test, and to get certified by Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security. The cisco ccna security 210 260 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 210 260 dumps exam. Crack your Cisco ccna security 210 260 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Download 210-260 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Kl4PFWi2xwwT55i2I8OXlDu8m47EY9P5


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

What are two options for running Cisco SDM? (Choose two)

A. Running SDM from a mobile device.

B. Running SDM from a routeru2019s flash.

C. Running SDM from a PC

D. Running SDM from within CiscoWorks

E. Running SDM from the Cisco web portal.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 3

Which type of PVLAN port allows communication from all port types?

A. isolated

B. community

C. in-line

D. promiscuous

Answer: D


Question No: 4

What encryption technology has broadest platform support

A. hardware

B. middleware

C. Software

D. File level

Answer: C


Question No: 5

What is one requirement for locking a wired or wireless device from ISE?

A. The ISE agent must be installed on the device.

B. The device must be connected to the network when the lock command is executed.

C. The user must approve the locking action.

D. The organization must implement an acceptable use policy allowing device locking.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

With Cisco IOS zone-based policy firewall, by default, which three types of traffic are permitted by the router when some of the router interfaces are assigned to a zone? (Choose three.)

A. traffic flowing between a zone member interface and any interface that is not a zone member

B. traffic flowing to and from the router interfaces (the self zone)

C. traffic flowing among the interfaces that are members of the same zone

D. traffic flowing among the interfaces that are not assigned to any zone

E. traffic flowing between a zone member interface and another interface that belongs in a different zone

F. traffic flowing to the zone member interface that is returned traffic

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/secursw/ps1018/products_tech_note09186a0080 8bc994.shtml

Rules For Applying Zone-Based Policy Firewall

Router network interfacesu2019 membership in zones is subject to several rules that govern interface behavior, as is the traffic moving between zone member interfaces:

A zone must be configured before interfaces can be assigned to the zone. An interface can be assigned to only one security zone.

All traffic to and from a given interface is implicitly blocked when the interface is assigned to a zone, except traffic to and from other interfaces in the same zone, and traffic to any interface on the router.

Traffic is implicitly allowed to flow by default among interfaces that are members of the same zone. In order to permit traffic to and from a zone member interface, a policy allowing or inspecting traffic must be configured between that zone and any other zone.

The self zone is the only exception to the default deny all policy. All traffic to any router interface is allowed until traffic is explicitly denied.

Traffic cannot flow between a zone member interface and any interface that is not a zone member. Pass, inspect, and drop actions can only be applied between two zones. Interfaces that have not been assigned to a zone function as classical router ports and

might still use classical stateful inspection/CBAC configuration.

If it is required that an interface on the box not be part of the zoning/firewall policy. It might still be necessary to put that interface in a zone and configure a pass all policy (sort of a dummy policy) between that zone and any other zone to which traffic flow is desired.

From the preceding it follows that, if traffic is to flow among all the interfaces in a router, all the interfaces must be part of the zoning model (each interface must be a member of one zone or another).

The only exception to the preceding deny by default approach is the traffic to and from the router, which will be permitted by default. An explicit policy can be configured to restrict such traffic.


Question No: 7

What configure mode you used for the command ip ospf authentication-key c1$c0?

A. global

B. privileged

C. in-line

D. Interface

Answer: D

Explanation: ip ospf authentication-key is used under interface configuration mode, so itu2019s in interface level, under global configuration mode. If it asks about interface level then choose that.

interface Serial0

ip address 192.16.64.1 255.255.25


Question No: 8

What is a potential drawback to leaving VLAN 1 as the native VLAN?

A. It may be susceptible to a VLAN hoping attack.

B. Gratuitous ARPs might be able to conduct a man-in-the-middle attack.

C. The CAM might be overloaded, effectively turning the switch into a hub.

D. VLAN 1 might be vulnerable to IP address spoofing.

Answer: A


Question No: 9

which feature allow from dynamic NAT pool to choose next IP address and not a port on a used IP address?

A. next IP

B. round robin

C. Dynamic rotation

D. Dynamic PAT rotation

Answer: B


Question No: 10

Which IOS command is used to define the authentication key for NTP?

A. Switch(config)#ntp authentication-key 1 md5 C1sc0

B. Switch(config)#ntp trusted-key 1

C. Switch(config)#ntp source 192.168.0.1

D. Switch(config)#ntp authenticate

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which statement correctly describes the function of a private VLAN?

A. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 2 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains

B. A private VLAN partitions the Layer 3 broadcast domain of a VLAN into subdomains

C. A private VLAN enables the creation of multiple VLANs using one broadcast domain

D. A private VLAN combines the Layer 2 broadcast domains of many VLANs into one major broadcast domain

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with 2passeasy Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/210-260/ (310 New Questions)