ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf download [Jul 2021]

Certleader offers free demo for cisco 210 260 exam. "IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security", also known as ccna security 210 260 pdf download exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccna security 210 260 official cert guide exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf download Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Certified 210-260 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vkyWuCceSS4_Yw83isWjMHMxw-tsQUcW


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

Which RADIUS server authentication protocols are supported on Cisco ASA firewalls? (Choose three.)

A. EAP

B. ASCII

C. PAP

D. PEAP

E. MS-CHAPv1

F. MS-CHAPv2

Answer: C,E,F


New Questions 15

What configuration allows AnyConnect to automatically establish a VPN session when a user logs in to the computer?

A. always-on

B. proxy

C. transparent mode

D. Trusted Network Detection

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Scenario

In this simulation, you have access to ASDM only. Review the various ASA configurations using ASDM then answer the five multiple choice questions about the ASA SSLVPN configurations.

To access ASDM, click the ASA icon in the topology diagram. Note: Not all ASDM functionalities are enabled in this simulation.

To see all the menu options available on the left navigation pane, you may also need to un- expand the expanded menu first.

When users login to the Clientless SSLVPN using https://209.165.201.2/test, which group policy will be applied?

A. test

B. clientless

C. Sales

D. DfltGrpPolicy

E. DefaultRAGroup

F. DefaultWEBVPNGroup

Answer: C

Explanation:

First navigate to the Connection Profiles tab as shown below, highlight the one with the test alias:

Then hit the u201ceditu201d button and you can clearly see the Sales Group Policy being applied.


New Questions 17

What is an advantage of implementing a Trusted Platform Module for disk encryption?

A. It provides hardware authentication.

B. It allows the hard disk to be transferred to another device without requiring re- encryption.dis

C. It supports a more complex encryption algorithm than other disk-encryption technologies.

D. It can protect against single points of failure.

Answer: A


New Questions 18

Which command initializes a lawful intercept view?

A. username cisco1 view lawful-intercept password cisco

B. parser view cisco li-view

C. li-view cisco user cisco1 password cisco

D. parser view li-view inclusive

Answer: C


New Questions 19

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp sa command. What does the given output show?

A. IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

B. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

C. IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

Answer: A


New Questions 20

Refer to the exhibit.

How many times was a read-only string used to attempt a write operation?

A. 9

B. 6

C. 4

D. 3

E. 2

Answer: A


New Questions 21

How does the Cisco ASA use Active Directory to authorize VPN users?

A. It queries the Active Directory server for a specific attribute for the specified user.

B. It sends the username and password to retrieve an ACCEPT or REJECT message from the Active Directory server.

C. It downloads and stores the Active Directory database to query for future authorization requests.

D. It redirects requests to the Active Directory server defined for the VPN group.

Answer: A


New Questions 22

What is the most common Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 attack?

A. Denial of Service

B. MAC-address spoofing

C. CAM-table overflow

D. VLAN hopping

Answer: A


New Questions 23

In the router ospf 200 command, what does the value 200 stand for?

A. process ID

B. area ID

C. administrative distance value

D. ABR ID

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Examcollectionplus Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-210-260/ (310 New Questions)