ccna security 210 260 official cert guide : Feb 2019 Edition

Certleader cisco ccna security 210 260 iins Questions are updated and all 210 260 home lab files answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccna 210 260 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 210 260 dumps exam without a problem. We have Avant-garde Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 iins dumps study guide. PASSED ccna 210 260 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Simulation 210-260 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18pZ7Xebg0YZOwsiIMF0baJMeHvQ2WdFK


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. Which command is needed to enable SSH support on a Cisco Router?

A. crypto key lock rsa

B. crypto key generate rsa

C. crypto key zeroize rsa

D. crypto key unlock rsa

Answer: B


Q2. How does a zone paid handle traffic if the policy definition of the zone pair is missing?

A. It permits all traffic without logging.

B. it drops all traffic

C. it permits and logs all traffic

D. it inspects all traffic

Answer: B


Q3. Which three statements are characteristics of DHCP Spoofing? (choose three)

A. Arp Poisoning

B. Modify Traffic in transit

C. Used to perform man-in-the-middle attack

D. Physically modify the network gateway

E. Protect the identity of the attacker by masking the DHCP address

F. can access most network devices

Answer: A,B,C


Q4. In which three ways does the TACACS protocol differ from RADIUS? (Choose three.)

A. TACACS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.

B. TACACS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.

C. TACACS supports per-command authorization.

D. TACACS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.

E. TACACS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.

F. TACACS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.

Answer: A,B,C


Q5. Within an 802.1X enabled network with the Auth Fail feature configured, when does a switch port get placed into a restricted VLAN?

A. When 802.1X is not globally enabled on the Cisco catalyst switch

B. When AAA new-model is enabled

C. When a connected client fails to authenticate after a certain number of attempts

D. If a connected client does not support 802.1X

E. After a connected client exceeds a specific idle time

Answer: C


Q6. After reloading a router, you issue the dir command to verify the installation and observe that the image file appears to be missing. For what reason could the image file fail to appear in the dir output?

A. The secure boot-image command is configured.

B. The secure boot-comfit command is configured.

C. The confreg 0x24 command is configured.

D. The reload command was issued from ROMMON.

Answer: A


Q7. Which quantifiable item should you consider when your organization adopts new technologies?

A. threats

B. vulnerability

C. risk

D. exploits

Answer: C


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the given command sequence?

A. It defines IPSec policy for traffic sourced from 10.10.10.0/24 with a destination of 10.100.100.0/24.

B. It defines IPSec policy for traffic sourced from 10.100.100.0/24 with a destination of 10.10.10.0/24.

C. It defines IKE policy for traffic sourced from 10.10.10.0/24 with a destination of 10.100.100.0/24.

D. It defines IKE policy for traffic sourced from 10.100.100.0/24 with a destination of 10.10.10.0/24.

Answer: A


Q9. Which feature allows a dynamic PAT pool to select the next address in the PAT pool instead of the next port of an existing address?

A. next IP

B. round robin

C. dynamic rotation

D. NAT address rotation

Answer: B


Q10. Which statement about extended access lists is true?

A. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are

most effective when applied to the destination

B. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are most effective when applied to the source

C. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on destination and are most effective when applied to the source

D. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and are most effective when applied to the destination

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Simulation 210-260 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/210-260-exam.html (New 387 Q&As Version)