Simulation 210-451 Dumps Questions 2019

for Cisco certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS 210-451 Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals exam Today!

Cisco 210-451 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator has created a new LUN and must connect it to a host. Which two storage protocols support connectivity between LUN and the host? (Choose two.)

  • A. SATA
  • B. CIFS
  • C. NFS
  • D. iSCSI
  • E. FCoE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which Cloud storage technology would be accessed via the following URL? https://cloud.example.com/v1/account/container/object

  • A. pNFS
  • B. WebDAV
  • C. Cinder
  • D. Swift

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
For which reason must a storage engineer deploy thick provisioning?

  • A. to reduce latency when writing to disk
  • B. to minimize data loss in the event of a power outage
  • C. to combine multiple LUNs into a single datastore
  • D. to maximize disk utilization on the storage array
  • E. to guarantee VMs access to their allotted storage

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which description of the elasticity of a Cloud-based infrastructure is true?

  • A. provides dynamic on-demand provisioning of services in near real time
  • B. enables sharing of resources and costs across a large pool of users
  • C. multisite architecture to reduce impact from outages in any one site
  • D. provides a security posture that is manageable from a single point of control

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three options are considered Cloud deployment models? (Choose three.)

  • A. Public Cloud
  • B. Hybrid Cloud
  • C. Open Cloud
  • D. Private Cloud
  • E. Stack Cloud
  • F. Distributed Cloud

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 6
Cisco Unified Fabric refers to the convergence of which two protocols? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco FabricPath
  • B. Fibre Channel
  • C. Ethernet
  • D. iSCSI
  • E. TCP/IP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which description of RAID6 is true?

  • A. block-level striping of data with double distributed parity
  • B. drive-level striping of data with double distributed parity
  • C. block-level striping of data with single distributed parity
  • D. block-level mirroring of data with double distributed parity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A cloud administrator must install and configure a new VMware vSphere cluster that consists of 24 hosts. The workloads that are running on those hosts run on a particular VLAN that is segmented from the rest of the environment. There are no other requirements for the networks that are attached to these hosts. Which type of switch should the administrator use when configuring the networks on the hosts to ensure ease of deployment and administration?

  • A. upstream switches
  • B. distributed vSwitch
  • C. standard vSwitch
  • D. third-party vSwitch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer must select a converged infrastructure that utilizes EMC storage. Which two types of architectures could the engineer use to complete this task? (Choose two.)

  • A. VersaStack
  • B. VSPEX
  • C. Vblock
  • D. OpenBlocks
  • E. FlexPod

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 10
A company wants to replace its customer relationship management system with a subscription-based web application that is hosted by a third party and is accessible from anywhere on the Internet. Which type of product meets these requirements?

  • A. Software as a Service
  • B. Platform as a Service
  • C. Infrastructure as a Service
  • D. Application Delivery as a Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which option is an open and extensible southbound protocol that supplies policy directly to data center networks?

  • A. OpFlex
  • B. vPath
  • C. VM-FEX
  • D. OpenDaylight

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
An administrator is evaluating different block storage protocol choices. Which configuration area is applicable when using iSCSI?

  • A. VLAN
  • B. switch feature licensing
  • C. software-based initiators
  • D. WAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two descriptions of VXLAN are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The VXLAN Identifier space is 24 bits.
  • B. VXLAN uses the Internet Protocol as the transport medium.
  • C. VXLAN adds 24 bytes of overhead to each packet.
  • D. VXLAN is primarily designed for small environments.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three are the components of Cisco InterCloud solution? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Director
  • B. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Provider Platform
  • C. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Secure Cloud Extension
  • D. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Portal
  • E. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Secure Cloud Protocol
  • F. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Service Platform

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 15
Which Cisco product is outside of a Vblock?

  • A. Cisco Nexus 1k
  • B. Cisco C-Series UCS
  • C. Cisco Nexus 3k
  • D. Cisco UCS Central

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
A company is moving its development operations into the cloud and wants a solution where the developers are able to develop, run, and manage web applications without having to manage the development environment. Which type of solution should the company choose to fulfill these requirements?

  • A. Software as a Service
  • B. Infrastructure as a Service
  • C. Platform as a Service
  • D. Application Delivery as a Service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following options represent devices that can utilize cloud resources? (Choose all that apply.)

  • A. Personal computer
  • B. Mobile phones
  • C. Tablets
  • D. Mainframe terminal
  • E. Offline laptop

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 18
Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity characteristics?

  • A. pools
  • B. policies
  • C. service profiles
  • D. resource groups

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
IaaS is an acronym for what type of Cloud?

  • A. Instances as a Service
  • B. Infrastructure as a Service
  • C. Internet as a Service
  • D. Images as a Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
An engineer must connect two existing SANs together via the FCIP protocol. Which platform provides this connectivity?

  • A. Cisco MDS 9250i
  • B. Cisco Nexus 9396PQ
  • C. Cisco MDS 9148S
  • D. Cisco Nexus 7010

Answer: D

Recommend!! Get the Full 210-451 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/210-451-exam-dumps.html (New 141 Q&As Version)