Tested 210-451 Dumps Questions 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the by using . Immediate access to the and find the same core area with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free 210-451 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Cisco product can provide an iSCSI target for an iSCSI initiator?

  • A. Cisco MDS 9710
  • B. Cisco Nexus 7010
  • C. Cisco UCS Invicta
  • D. Cisco Nexus 9510

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which protocol does Cisco Nexus 1000V use to provide flow redirection for vService interaction?

  • A. OpFlex
  • B. vPath
  • C. FlexPath
  • D. VLAN bridging

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which API structure does Cisco UCS Manager support?

  • A. JSON
  • B. XML
  • C. RUBY
  • D. PERL

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which characteristic is an inoperative attribute of a private Cloud deployment?

  • A. self service and on demand
  • B. shared by many companies
  • C. highly scalable
  • D. metered for reporting or billing purposes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
A budget-conscious, mid-sized business constantly looks to repurpose equipment. They purchase 20 new 1 TB drives to extend an existing logical space by 20TB. Which storage provisioning technique allows the corporation to accomplish these tasks?

  • A. disk pools
  • B. thick
  • C. RAID
  • D. thin-thick

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which purpose of deploying Cisco Intercloud Fabric for Business is true?

  • A. Manage Fibre Channel zoning and other fabric policies.
  • B. Automate the deployment of virtual machines by providing a self-service catalog.
  • C. Unify Cisco UCS Manager domains under a single software management platform.
  • D. Migrate virtual workloads between private and public clouds.
  • E. Implement an IT storefront for ordering business services.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A data center administrator of a large enterprise organization must determine if Cisco UCS Central would be a good option for day-to-day operations. Which of the following is a feature of Cisco UCS Central?

  • A. automatic high availability across the Cisco UCS stack
  • B. complement to Cisco UCS Director
  • C. centralized view of performance data
  • D. centralized view of inventory, faults, and logs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following are correct about cloud regions and availability zones? (Choose all that apply.)

  • A. Regions represent data center installations from a cloud provider that can be used as options for the consumer resource deployment.
  • B. Availability zones represent data center installations from a cloud provider that can be used as options for the consumer resource deployment.
  • C. Regions are independent locations within a single data center facility.
  • D. Availability zones are independent locations within a single data center facility.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 9
In which of the following features is a disruption in associated virtual machines expected?

  • A. Fault tolerance
  • B. Live migration
  • C. High availability
  • D. Resource load balancing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following options represent NIST methods of classifying cloud implementations? (Choose all that apply.)

  • A. Providers
  • B. Deployment models
  • C. OPEX and CAPEX
  • D. Service models

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 11
Where is the Hypervisor installed?

  • A. Host operating system
  • B. Guest operating system
  • C. Control node
  • D. Computer node

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which option lists Data Center network architectures?

  • A. core is the top layer, spine is mid layer, leafs are the endpoints the compute nodes
  • B. DHCP and static IPs Service the cluster of the virtual servers
  • C. neutron plugins connect virtual machines to VLANs
  • D. a data center consists of physical switches and systems using the latest VLAN protocols

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which /etc/exports line will allow you to enable read-only access from the NFS client 192.168.1.100?

  • A. /images 192.168.1.100 (ro,async)
  • B. /images 192.168.1.100 (755,async)
  • C. /images 192.168.1.1/24 (755,no_root_squash,async)
  • D. /images 192.168.1.1/27 (ro,async)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
In an Openstack Cloud deployment which has a fibre channel SAN providing the block storage, which two options are valid fibre channel zone member types? (Choose two.)

  • A. FCID
  • B. DomainID
  • C. WWPN
  • D. OpenStack Volume ID

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following is not a valid action for an OpenFlow network device?

  • A. Send to SDN controller
  • B. Send to egress interface
  • C. Send to all ports except ingress
  • D. Check TCP flags
  • E. Send to input port

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which option is used to manage Multi-Domain Cisco UCS?

  • A. Cisco UCS Manager
  • B. Cisco UCS Central
  • C. Cisco UCS B-Series
  • D. Cisco UCS C-Series

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which technology does an engineer deploy to separate a single physical switch into multiple logical contexts?

  • A. GVXLAN
  • B. VDC
  • C. VPC
  • D. VRF
  • E. VLAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
An IT manager wants to use the internal infrastructure of a company to host only business workloads and thus suggests moving the development environment to a public cloud provider. The finance director is concerned about costs and wants to pay only for the resources that are consumed. Which characteristic of cloud computing satisfies the financial requirement?

  • A. metered usage
  • B. elasticity
  • C. multitenancy
  • D. self-service

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which integrated infrastructure rely on OpenStack technology?

  • A. FlexPod
  • B. Vblock
  • C. VSPEX
  • D. OpenBlocks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
An engineer is running a lab environment on a local PC and wants to simulate a production ESXi environment. Which type of virtualization technology can the engineer deploy on the machine without compromising the ability to use the operating system on the local machine?

  • A. Type 2 hypervisor
  • B. Type 1 hypervisor
  • C. desktop mobility
  • D. horizon view

Answer: B

100% Valid and Newest Version 210-451 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/210-451-exam.html (New 141 Q&As)