Renovate 210-455 Testing Engine 2020

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 210-455 exam by using 100% Guarantee Cisco Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most recent 210-455 Exam and find the same core area 210-455 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online Cisco 210-455 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
An engineer is configuring a template in CloudSense Report Builder. Which three reports are available? (Choose three.)

  • A. Virtual Data Center
  • B. Global Account
  • C. Cloud
  • D. Physical Account
  • E. Global User
  • F. Virtual Account

Answer: ABD

Explanation:
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucsdirector/administration-guide/5-3/b_Cisco_UCSD_Admin_Guide_53/managing_cloudsense_analytics.html#task_19C3CD25C620429DACCC448890C3A2C6

NEW QUESTION 2
A user is tracking an order that was placed through Cisco Prime Service Catalog but was not authorized. Which option describes the status of the order?

  • A. denied
  • B. canceled
  • C. rejected
  • D. blocked
  • E. closed

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which option determines how and when a notification is sent in an SNMP trap?

  • A. rule
  • B. trigger
  • C. notification
  • D. subscriber

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which domains are the user portal reliant upon being in place?

  • A. Domains 3 and 4
  • B. Domains 1 and 5
  • C. Domains 5 and 6
  • D. All of the above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Where are ordered virtual machines accessed in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

  • A. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Virtual Data Centers
  • B. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Open Orders
  • C. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > Completed Orders
  • D. Service Catalog > Manage My Stuff > My Stuff

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
A cloud administrator for an enterprise organization must add additional storage to a specific VM. Which action does the administrator execute to accomplish this task in Cisco UCS Director?

  • A. Resize VM
  • B. Resize VM Memory
  • C. Add VM Memory
  • D. Configure VM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
An engineer would like to execute VM power action in a workflow format and must add numerous tasks to a workflow. Which component should be used?

  • A. Orchestration
  • B. Bare Metal Agent
  • C. Portal
  • D. Cisco Network Services Manager

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucsdirector/custom-task- mgmt-guide/4-
1/b_Cisco_UCS_Director_Custom_Task_Management_Guide.pdf (page 13)

NEW QUESTION 8
A cloud administrator for an enterprise organization must pull bandwidth utilization from Cisco
UCS Performance Manager. In which two ways can the administrator group the data in Cisco UCS
Performance Manager? (Choose two.)

  • A. by storage components
  • B. by server components
  • C. by network components
  • D. by fabric components
  • E. by software components

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer wants to perform a clone from a VM template with an option to include a
postprovisioning activity from the Orchestration module. The engineer should use which Cisco UCS
Director catalog type?

  • A. Application Container
  • B. VDI
  • C. Advanced
  • D. SDN
  • E. Standard

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
At what level is virtualization addressed in Domain Ten?

  • A. Domain 3
  • B. Domain 5
  • C. Domain 2
  • D. All of the above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator is completing a service form in Cisco Prime Service Catalog but is unable to change the icon for it. Which image file type is causing this issue?

  • A. GIF
  • B. SVG
  • C. TIF
  • D. PSD
  • E. PNG

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which purpose of leveraging VMware snapshots to improve change management in the virtual environment is true?

  • A. to export a VMDK file to a backup location
  • B. to restore a VM memory state when its physical host crashes
  • C. to revert a VM to a prior state after a failed patch
  • D. to improve a VM RPO by keeping multiple backup copies

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A program is set up to count the number of lines in a file. An engineer is performing cloud monitoring to check the performance. What is the result for this program?

  • A. CPU bound
  • B. memory bound
  • C. cache bound
  • D. I/O bound

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which option lists the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?

  • A. full, partial, none
  • B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none
  • C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none
  • D. standard service, special service, automatic service

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What does the IT term chargeback refer to in cloud computing?

  • A. When a cloud provider gives service.
  • B. When a cloud consumer is refunded for service.
  • C. When a cloud provider stops service.
  • D. When a cloud consumer pays for service.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: http://www.cloudbook.net/resources/stories/cloud-computing-andchargeback- models

NEW QUESTION 16
An engineer is trying to troubleshoot a Cisco Prime Service Catalog issue and has begun to look through the application logs. Which four entries are valid within these application logs? (Choose four.)

  • A. Critical
  • B. Error
  • C. Alert
  • D. Warning
  • E. Info
  • F. Debug
  • G. Emergency
  • H. Notice

Answer: BDEF

NEW QUESTION 17
In which situation does it make sense to deploy an application container using Cisco VACS?

  • A. The development team is leveraging Docker for application mobility
  • B. The helpdesk is burdened by calls from developers about VM creation
  • C. All traffic destined for ERP servers must be firewalled.
  • D. All VMs must be deployed from an orchestration interface.
  • E. A virtual router and firewall are needed for application deployment.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
An engineer must improve visibility into CPU utilization within a Cisco UCS environment. In which way can Cisco UCS Performance Manager provide this visibility?

  • A. A Linux script runs against a user-created CRON job to compile utilization reports.
  • B. Custom thresholds allow for monitoring performance from the dashboard.
  • C. Log outputs can be emailed automatically to systems administrators
  • D. Dependency mappings allow for visually tracking VM statistics

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
In which two situations can a user be assigned to more than one access profile in Cisco UCS Director? (Choose two.)

  • A. during user creation
  • B. if both types of access are appropriate
  • C. to manage multiple levels of access
  • D. to be a users default at login
  • E. to provide access to more than one workflow

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 20
An engineer must build a cost model and must consider OpEx costs. Which two expenditures fall under OpEx expenditures? (Choose two )

  • A. accounting fees
  • B. racks, cables, and installation
  • C. facility construction or acquisition
  • D. network peripherals
  • E. payroll
  • F. server, network and storage hardware

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 21
Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. Which report option in Cisco UCS Director provides that data?

  • A. Billing Report for a Customer
  • B. VM Activity Report by Group
  • C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report
  • D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
An engineer has found that dynamic email reporting from Cisco UCS Director is fading Which two problems cause this issue? (Choose two )

  • A. The IP address of the SMTP server was specified instead of the hostname.
  • B. An intermediary firewall is blocking port 25.
  • C. A test email was never sent after the initial configuration.
  • D. The wrong email sender address has been specifie
  • E. The DNS server address has not been configured.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 23
The cloud administrator for an enterprise organization must report resource utilization within their virtualization environment. Which default report in Cisco UCS Director provides this information?

  • A. VMware Cloud Utilization Summary
  • B. VM Activity Report by Group
  • C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report
  • D. Organizational Usage of Virtual Computing Infrastructure

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Which three options list network management features that Cisco UCS Director provides? (Choose three.)

  • A. IP group and address management
  • B. allows to configure VLANs
  • C. vNICs, port groups, and port profiles
  • D. IP and DHCP allocation
  • E. QoS
  • F. packet sniffing

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Thanks for reading the newest 210-455 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certshared 210-455 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certshared.com/exam/210-455/ (134 Q&As Dumps)