Top CompTIA 220-901 discount pack Choices

Our CompTIA CompTIA exam questions along with answers are revised along with verified for several times before publishing. All the professionals spare no efforts to provide the consumers with finest and latest CompTIA 220-901 training materials. A great amount of people have got the admired CompTIA certificate. Consequently we have total confidence in assure your wonderful success after making use of our CompTIA 220-901 exam questions along with answers. Limited access to our free updated CompTIA 220-901 exam goods within 120 days. Youd better keep visiting Testking web site to download the recently upgraded CompTIA 220-901 study resources. Seek the CompTIA 220-901 review guide for help, or even email us. Your problems will be solved timely.


The article at Testaimer.com going over http://www.testaimer.com/220-901-test is very comprehensive.

2017 Apr 220-901 exam

Q71. A small office would like to offer Internet access to customers while onsite. However, customers should not be able to access any corporate data. Which of the following networking features would BEST enable this?

A. Configure a guest wireless network

B. Implement a DMZ

C. Disable NAT on the wireless network

D. Disable the SSID

E. Assign static IPs for all devices

Answer: A


Q72. A technician is asked to upgrade RAM in a laptop from 4GB to 8GB. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A. Download the newest motherboard drivers

B. Enable TPM

C. Review the vendor laptop documentation

D. Flash the BIOS

Answer: C


Q73. A home user’s PC has an over-clocked CPU with a relatively small heat sync, small fans on the 800W power supply, and a high-end video card. Which of the following is the recommended solution that will manage heat more effectively?

A. Replace the CPU heat sync with a high RPM fan

B. Purchase an energy efficient power supply

C. Not over-clocking the CPU

D. Liquid cooling system

Answer: D


Q74. Which of the following ports is used when accessing a website with SSL encryption?

A. 22

B. 80

C. 110

D. 443

Answer: D


Q75. A user wants to reduce the amount of paper consumed on a multi-function printer. Which of the following settings should be configured to achieve this outcome?

A. Orientation

B. Duplex

C. Collate

D. Economy ink

Answer: B


Up to date 220-901 exam:

Q76. A technician is building a workstation that is to be used as an HTPC and will sit next to the audio receiver. Which of the following form factors would the technician MOST likely use because of its size?

A. ATX

B. Mini-ITX

C. AT

D. Micro-ATX

Answer: B


Q77. Android smartphones are typically different from other smartphone devices in that:

A. Android devices use apps that are more secure than other devices.

B. Android devices use open source operating systems.

C. Android devices can only operate with a proprietary operating system.

D. Android devices can receive apps from different sources.

Answer: B


Q78. A brownout has occurred within a building. A technician is repairing a workstation which has a power light, but is not displaying anything on the screen and is not making any sounds during boot up. Which of the following should be used to further troubleshoot the

workstation?

A. Loop back plug

B. POST card

C. Power supply tester

D. Multimeter

Answer: B


Q79. A client has an issue with large files taking a long time to open or save. As time goes by, the issue worsens. The client has hundreds of GBs of files that are still in the process of backing up. The technician has verified that the hard drive is healthy and there are no signs of failure. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician perform NEXT?

A. Install the latest drivers from the hardware vendor.

B. Perform a scan of the drive for file fragmentation.

C. Run chkdsk on the workstation’s hard drive.

D. Reformat the drive and reinstall the OS.

Answer: B


Q80. A user wants to store a personal video to view at a later time. Which of the following types of media is the LEAST expensive with a maximum capacity of 750MB?

A. USB drive

B. DVD-R

C. Blu-Ray

D. CD-R

Answer: D