What Breathing 2V0-31.21 Pdf Is

We provide real 2V0-31.21 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass VMware 2V0-31.21 Exam quickly & easily. The 2V0-31.21 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our VMware 2V0-31.21 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 2V0-31.21 exam.

Online VMware 2V0-31.21 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator is debugging a multi-machine cloud template deployment and the following error occurs: “Customization operation failed. Customization specification with name [vCenter_Windows] was not found.” Where can the administrator identify the phase of the provisioning lifecycle and the machine for which this error occurred? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Deployments > History
  • B. Deployments > Topology
  • C. Cloud Assembly > Design
  • D. Service Broker > Deployments

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/GUID-970CA971-65B7-4747-BF35-A54C1C0B849B.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
Assuming no additional inputs have been added to the cloud template and the custom form is not enabled, which two fields are always flagged as mandatory when requesting a catalog item? (Choose two.)

  • A. Description
  • B. Cloud zone
  • C. Version
  • D. Project
  • E. Deployment name

Answer: CE

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Using-and-Managing-Service-Broker/GUID-743604C9-5527-4EF9-87C6-EF6D3D5981E3.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the purpose of a cloud zone? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. A cloud zone is used to segregate resources for provisioning within a cloud account.
  • B. A cloud zone is a method of connecting to a type of resource provider.
  • C. A cloud zone is a simplified user interface for users who do not need full access to developing and building cloud templates.
  • D. A cloud zone is used for organizing users and groups.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/GUID-87FF38A3-CEAD-4B15-BC85-07568EA4CF1C.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
The vRealize Orchestrator Service runs as a Kubernetes pod within each vRealize Automation appliance. Which three containers make up the vRealize Orchestrator Service? (Choose three.)

  • A. vco-server
  • B. vro-controlcenter
  • C. vco-inventory
  • D. vco-controlcenter
  • E. vco-polyglot-runner
  • F. vro-server

Answer: ADE

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Orchestrator/8.1/vrealize-orchestrator-81-install-config-guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 5
Kubernetes zones enable administrators to define the policy-based placement of which items? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Pods and deployments
  • B. Ingress and load balancing
  • C. Clusters and namespaces
  • D. Service accounts and role-based access control (RBAC)

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://vra4u.com/2020/04/05/vra-8-how-to-integrate-with-pks-unleash-k8s-magic/#:~:text=Kubernetes%20zones%20enable%20cloud%20administrators,used%20in%20Cloud%20Assembly%20deployments
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator is configuring vRealize Automation to generate a unique machine naming convention for the deployed resources.
The machine name should meet the following criteria:
XXX-YYY-ZZZ-##
XXX – Cloud Zone
YYY – Server Function
YYY – Application
## – 2-digit running number
Which component should the administrator use to configure this policy? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Cloud zones
  • B. Machines
  • C. Projects
  • D. Capability tag

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.4/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/GUID-AD400ED7-EB3A-4D36-B9A7-81E100FB3003.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator configures a lease policy with the following settings:
Maximum lease (days): 10 Maximum total lease (days): 30 Grace period (days): 5
If a user does not respond to any emails, after how many days will the deployment be destroyed? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. 15
  • B. 10
  • C. 35
  • D. 40

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/Using-and-Managing-Service-Broker/GUID-87B2B204-3B4F-458F-826E-82CE7246FDA4.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator installs vRealize Automation using the vRealize Easy Installer.
What is the correct URL to log in to the vRealize Automation user interface? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. https://vRA_FQDN/org/
  • B. https://console.cloud.vmware.com/
  • C. https://vRA_FQDN/
  • D. http://vRA_FQDN/

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/7.6/com.vmware.vra.prepare.use.doc/GUID-9F5F20CE-F178-44B1-ADFC-161D129EE0ED.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator is preparing to deploy vRealize Automation into production in one of several geo- distributed datacenters.
For which type of deployment should the administrator plan while confirming resource capacity? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Standard
  • B. Multi-site
  • C. Distributed
  • D. Clustered

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://vmvtips.com/2020/11/08/vra-8-1-deploy-guide/

NEW QUESTION 10
Which vRealize Automation service is available through an external appliance in vRealize Automation Cloud? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Cloud Assembly
  • B. Service Broker
  • C. vRealize Orchestrator
  • D. Code Stream

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2019/10/vrealize-automation-new-install-and-configuration.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two advantages of using vRealize Automation on-premises over vRealize Automation Cloud? (Choose two.)

  • A. Integrate with on-premises vRealize Operations
  • B. Leverage existing VMware Identity Manager for authentication
  • C. Support for on-premises vRealize Orchestrator instance(s)
  • D. Support for provisioning workloads to on-premises infrastructure
  • E. License key is not required

Answer: AB

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/certification/vmw-vcp-cma-exam-preparation-guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit
An administrator receives the error in the attached screenshot when attempting to add a cloud account. What is a possible cause of this error? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The username and password are incorrect.
  • B. The hostname uses a URL instead of IP address/FQDN.
  • C. There is an invalid certificate for the vCenter.
  • D. A Cloud account exists with the same name.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/8.4/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-315C57B6-A383-4DBA-A8D0-FEF6CC56F0B4.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
In which two areas of vRealize Automation could an administrator view a flow chart of a failed deployment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Infrastructure > Activity > Requests
  • B. Extensibility > Events
  • C. Extensibility > Library > Event Topics
  • D. Infrastructure > Machines
  • E. Deployments > History > Provisioning Diagram

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.3/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/GUID-970CA971-65B7-4747-BF35-A54C1C0B849B.html

NEW QUESTION 14
Which network profile can be used to isolate a deployment? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Routed network profile
  • B. Outbound network profile
  • C. Private network profile
  • D. Existing network profile

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2019/08/network-automation-with-cloud-assembly-and-nsx-part-3.html

NEW QUESTION 15
An administrator will use the vRealize Automation Code Stream Smart Templates to trigger pipeline testing when there are code changes in GitHub. Which template should the administrator use? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Continuous Delivery
  • B. Cloud Template
  • C. Blank Canvas
  • D. Continuous Integration

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.5/Using-and-Managing-CodeStream/GUID-9244DC3B-D039-4E38-8AAF-FB50250FC171.html

NEW QUESTION 16
Which kubectl command should be run to find the Kubernetes authentication method? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. kubectl describe pod <pod-name>
  • B. kubectl –n prelude describe pod <pod-name>
  • C. kubectl describe secrets
  • D. kubectl explain

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://kubernetes.io/docs/tasks/configmap-secret/managing-secret-using-kubectl/
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
Which vracli command should be run to check vRealize Automation cluster information? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. vracli cluster
  • B. vracli status
  • C. vracli db
  • D. vracli vidm

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://garyflynn.com/technology/vmware/vrealize-automation-8x -troubleshooting/

NEW QUESTION 18
When creating a subscription in Cloud Assembly, what are the two types of runnable items available for executing code? (Choose two.)

  • A. ABX Action
  • B. Python
  • C. PowerShell
  • D. Node.js
  • E. vRO Workflow

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/GUID-CA30B6E8-0DFD-4679-84B2-06B4D3A1CBEF.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Thanks for reading the newest 2V0-31.21 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Downloadfreepdf.net 2V0-31.21 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/2V0-31.21-pdf-download.html (67 Q&As Dumps)