Certified VMware 2V0-41.20 Free Exam Online

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 2V0-41.20 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the VMware 2V0-41.20 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the VMware 2V0-41.20 exam. Latest VMware 2V0-41.20 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try VMware 2V0-41.20 Brain Dumps First.

Free demo questions for VMware 2V0-41.20 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
An NSX administrator is reviewing syslog and notices that Distributed Firewall Rules hit counts are not being logged. What could cause this issue?

  • A. Syslog is not configured on the NSX Manager
  • B. Distributed Firewall Rule logging is not enabled
  • C. Zero Trust Security is not enabled
  • D. Syslog is not configured on the ESXi transport node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
An NSX administrator has deployed an NSX Edge on a bare-metal server. Which command registers the NSX Edge with the NSX Manager?

  • A. join management-cluster <nsx-cluster-IP> username admin password <admin- password> thumbprint <nsx-manager-thumbprint>
  • B. join cluster <nsx-cluster-IP> username root password <root-password> thumbprint<nsx-manager—thumbprint>
  • C. join policy-manager <nsx-manager-ip> username root password <root-password> thumbprint<nsx-manager-thumbprint>
  • D. join management-plane <nsx-nanager-ip> username admin password <admin-password> thumbprint<nsx-manager-thumbprint>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which component does the hyperbus interface (vmk50) provide network connectivity to?

  • A. containers running on ESXi/KVM transport nodes
  • B. virtual machines and containers running across transport nodes
  • C. virtual machines running on the same hypervisor
  • D. virtual machines running in the same segment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which command is used to display the network configuration of the Tunnel Endpoint (TEP) IP on a bare metal transport node?

  • A. ifconfig
  • B. tcpdump
  • C. debug
  • D. ipconfig

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/installation/GUID-B7E7371E-A9F6-4880-B184

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three teaming policy modes are supported by NSX-T Data Center? (Choose three.)

  • A. Destination MAC
  • B. Load Balanced Source IP
  • C. Failover Order
  • D. Destination Port
  • E. Load Balanced Source MAC
  • F. Load Balanced Source

Answer: CEF

NEW QUESTION 6
How many IPs are required when deploying a highly available NSX Management Cluster with VIP in a production environment?

  • A. 5
  • B. 6
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What needs to be configured on a Tier-0 Gateway to make NSX Edge Services available to a VM on a VLAN- backed logical switch?

  • A. Service interface
  • B. Loopback Router Port
  • C. Downlink interface
  • D. VLAN Uplink

Answer: A

Explanation:
"The service interface is a special-purpose port to enable services for mainly VLAN-based networks.
North-south service insertion is another use case that requires a service interface to connect a partner appliance and redirect north-south traffic for partner services. Service interfaces are supported on both active-standby Tier-0 logical routers and Tier-1 routers. Firewall, NAT, and VPNs are supported on this interface. The service interface is also a downlink"

NEW QUESTION 8
What are three NSX Manager roles? (Choose three.)

  • A. cloud
  • B. manager
  • C. zookeeper
  • D. policy
  • E. master
  • F. controller

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 9
In a NSX-T Data Center environment, an administrator is observing low throughput and congestion between the Tier-0 Gateway and the upstream physical routers.
Which two actions could address low throughput and congestion? (Choose two.)

  • A. Deploy Large size Edge node/s.
  • B. Configure ECMP on the Tier-0 gateway.
  • C. Configure NAT on the Tier-0 gateway.
  • D. Add an additional vNIC to the NSX Edge node.
  • E. Configure a Tier-1 gateway and connect it directly to the physical routers.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
Which profile must be attached to the ESXi cluster to prepare the host for NSX-T Data Center?

  • A. Transport Node Profile
  • B. Uplink Profile
  • C. Switching Profile
  • D. Host Profile

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which three can an administrator define in a transport node profile? (Choose three.)

  • A. Logical Router
  • B. Segment Profile
  • C. Segment
  • D. Uplink Profile
  • E. VDS switch configuration
  • F. N-VDS switch configuration

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three functions require a Services Router (SR) component on an Edge node? (Choose three.)

  • A. Service Insertion
  • B. Distributed Routing
  • C. Packet Forwarding
  • D. Gateway Firewall
  • E. Distributed Firewall
  • F. Virtual Private Network

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 13
Which CLI command would an administrator use to allow syslog on an ESXi transport node when using the esxcli utility?

  • A. esxcli network firewall ruleset -e syslog
  • B. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -a -e false
  • C. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -r syslog -e true
  • D. esxcli network firewall ruleset set -r sysloq -e false

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement describes the VMware Virtual Cloud Network Vision?

  • A. Virtual Cloud Network connects and protects virtual machines running in KVM environments.
  • B. Virtual Cloud Network connects and protects virtual machines running in vSphere environments.
  • C. Virtual Cloud Network connects and protects applications, regardless of their physical locations.
  • D. Virtual Cloud Network connects and protects applications and data, regardless of their physical locations.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which command is used to set the NSX Manager's logging-level to debug mode for troubleshooting?

  • A. set service nsx-manager logging-level debug
  • B. set service nsx-manager log-level debug
  • C. set service manager log-level debug
  • D. set service manager logging-level debug

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://vdc-download.vmware.com/vmwb-repository/dcr-public/cc42e3c1-eb34-4567-a916-147e79798957/8264

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
2V0-41.20 dumps exhibit
Which NAT type must the NSX-T Data Center administrator create on the Tier-0 or Tier-1 Gateway to allow Web VM to initiate communication with public networks?

  • A. SNAT
  • B. Reverse NAT
  • C. DNAT
  • D. 1:1 NAT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two supported N-VDS modes? (Choose two.)

  • A. DPDK Datapath
  • B. Overlay Datapath
  • C. Secure Datapath
  • D. Enhanced Datapath
  • E. Standard Datapath

Answer: DE

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/installation/GUID-37BC3CEF-DCC1-4C6F-960

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two choices are prerequisites to configure NSX-T on VDS? (Choose two.)

  • A. MTU 1500
  • B. MTU 1400
  • C. vSphere Distributed Switch 6.5
  • D. vSphere Distributed Switch 7.0
  • E. MTU 1600

Answer: DE

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/installation/GUID-BA34FB2A-6780-41C5-B895

NEW QUESTION 19
A security administrator needs to configure a firewall rule based on the domain name of a specific application. Which field in a distributed firewall rule does the administrator configure?

  • A. Profile
  • B. Source
  • C. Service
  • D. Policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which statement Is true regarding the audit user account? (Choose two.)

  • A. The admin user must set the password for the audit account to log in to NSX Manager.
  • B. The administrator must run the set audit user password <password> command.
  • C. The audit user has read-write access to the NSX Manager.
  • D. The audit user is disabled by default and must be enabled to log in to the NSX Manager.
  • E. The administrator must run the set user audit password <password> command.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass 2V0-41.20 Exam with 91 Q&As Thedumpscentre.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Thedumpscentre.com 2V0-41.20 Dumps: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/2V0-41.20-dumps/ (91 New Questions)