What Does 2V0-602 test questions Mean?

Want to know Exambible 2V0-602 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware vSphere 6.5 Foundations certification experience? Study Simulation VMware 2V0-602 answers to Renew 2V0-602 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-602 (vSphere 6.5 Foundations) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Simulation 2V0-602 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SMFgsWPaZL_55Hp7rJyuTbuMG7W4UFt3


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

A vSphere Administrator recently upgraded to vSphere .6.5 and wants to assign more than 4 TB of RAM to the virtual machine.

What must happen first?

A. Make sure that the user account has administrative privileges at a global level.

B. Upgrade the Virtual Machine compatibility to version 13.

C. Obtain an ESXi server with an Intel Skylake CPU.

D. Make sure that there are no snapshots present on the virtual machine.

Answer: B


New Questions 8

What two files are created when the Take snapshot operation is executed? (Choose two.)

A. .delta.vmdk

B. .nvram

C. .vmsn

D. .lck

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Referencehttps://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc%2FGUID-38F4D574-ADE7-4B80-AEAB-7EC502A379F4.html


New Questions 9

A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator sees the following output in esxtop:

What does the %RDY column represent?

A. CPU Cycle Wait Percentage

B. CPU Utilization

C. CPU Ready

D. Idle CPU Percentage

Answer: C


New Questions 10

When trying to export the vApp to the OVF, the option is grayed out. What solution allows for the export of a vApp?

A. PowerOff the vApp.

B. The vApp is marked as Non-Exportable.

C. Logout of the vSphere Client and use the vSphere WebClient.

D. Change the portgroup where the VMs are connected to.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

What two new features are introduced with virtual machine compatibility version 13? (Choose two.)

A. IDE hot plug support

B. VMXNET 4

C. Virtual Memory maximum 6128 GB

D. Virtual NVMe

Answer: C,D


New Questions 12

One of your virtual machines 9VM) has performance issues and sometimes in unresponsive.

Which VM file must be checked in order to find the root cause?

A. vpxd.log

B. ds.log

C. vminst.log

D. vmware.log

Answer: C


New Questions 13

A virtual machine loses network connectivity after vMotion.

Which two troubleshooting tasks can be performed? (Choose two.)

A. Verify virtual switch option Notify Switches is set to Yes.

B. Ensure that Enhanced vMotion Compatibility has been configured.

C. Change the teaming policy to active/standby mode.

D. Ensure that the virtual machine is in the proper VLAN ID.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 14

Which two statements are true when configuring a virtual flash resources (vFlash)? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual Machines cannot reside on the virtual flash resource.

B. Only Shared Storage can be configured as a virtual flash resource.

C. vSphere DRS does not support vFlash resources.

D. vFlash resources are managed at the ESXi host level.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 15

Which key combination will let a vSphere Administrator revert to the previous version or build of ESXi?

A. Shift+R

B. Ctrl+R

C. Shift+V

D. Ctrl+Z

Answer: A


New Questions 16

A vSphere Administrator notices that sometimes they receive poor network throughput for multiple port groups that reside on a vSwitch with multiple physical uplinks (vmnics). The configuration on the ESXi host is identical to other hosts that are working properly in the same cluster.

What should be done next?

A. Restart Management agents in ESXi Using Direct Console User Interface (DCUI).

B. Add additional port groups to the vSwitch.

C. Alter the failover order of the vmnics until a bad vmnic is found.

D. Add additional resources to the virtual machines that are powered on.

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Simulation 2V0-602 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-602-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)