What Does 2V0-602 sample question Mean?

Ucertify 2V0-602 Questions are updated and all 2V0-602 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 2V0-602 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 2V0-602 exam without a problem. We have Up to the immediate present VMware 2V0-602 dumps study guide. PASSED 2V0-602 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Pinpoint 2V0-602 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SMFgsWPaZL_55Hp7rJyuTbuMG7W4UFt3


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator has been tasked with enabling the Integrated Load Balancer for the new vRealize Log Insight cluster.

What three options are required before the Integrated Load Balancer can be used? (Choose three.)

A. The time on the vRealize Log Insight virtual appliance must be synchronized with an NTP server.

B. All vRealize Log Insight nodes are configured as the same size.

C. The vRealize Log Insight master and work nodes must have CA signed certificates.

D. Verify that all vRealize Log Insight nodes and the specified Integrated Load Balancer IP address are on the same network.

E. The vRealize Log Insight master and worker nodes must have the same certificates.

Answer: A,C,D


Q2. A vSphere Administrator has been tasked with ensuring that 500 virtual desktops are unable to communicate with one another, but can communicate with required services.

Which two solutions does VMware recommend? (Choose two.)

A. VMware NSX Distributed Firewall

B. Private VLAN

C. vSphere Host Firewall

D. Port Filtering

Answer: B,C


Q3. What two utilities provide a VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator a detailed look at how ESXi uses resources in real time? (Choose two.)

A. Esxtop

B. Vim-cmd

C. Resxtop

D. Esxcli

Answer: A,C


Q4. An ESXi host has limited network connectivity.

What three troubleshooting steps can a vSphere Administrator take? (Choose three.)

A. Verify that all NICs are configured to support the promiscuous mode.

B. Verify that portfast (or equivalent) is enabled on all the physical switch ports that the ESXi host is connected to.

C. Verify that the speed and duplex of the network links are consistent.

D. Use ESXCLI to verify that the virtual switch NIC teaming is properly set.

E. Verify that all NICs connected to the same ToR switch are part of the same LAG.

Answer: B,C,D


Q5. What three shares are available when configuring a Resource Pool? (Choose three.)

A. Custom

B. Low

C. Maximum

D. Normal

E. None

Answer: A,B,D


Q6. Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)

A. e1000e virtual network adapter

B. 2 TB + VMDK

C. 4 Virtual CPUs (vCPU)

D. NIC passthrough

Answer: C,D


Q7. What two scenarios will prevent extending a VMDK that is attached to a powered on VM? (Choose two.)

A. VMDK has snapshots present.

B. VMDK is connected using LSI logic SAS controller.

C. VMDK is connected using IDE controller.

D. VMDK is running an unsupported Guest OS.

Answer: A,D


Q8. Which three actions are available in Troubleshooting Mode in the ESXi Direct Console User Interface (DCUI)? (Choose three.)

A. Modify DCUI idle timeout.

B. Modify Password.

C. Enable ESXi Shell.

D. Restart Management Network.

E. Modify SSH timeout.

Answer: A,C,D


Q9. A vSphere Administrator notices that a virtual machine is performing poorly, and upon investigation has observed the following:

What is the first step in troubleshooting this problem?

A. Shut down the virtual machine and double the amount of vCPU and RAM assigned.

B. Shut down the virtual machine and set the number of vCPU as high as possible.

C. Migrate the virtual machine to an ESXi host with more resources available.

D. Configure the virtual machine with CPU and Memory limits.

Answer: D


Q10. What will happen to the VM when a vSphere Administration returns to a snapshot that was created without memory on the running VM?

A. VM will be rebooted

B. VM will be running in the state that it was at the time the snapshot creation

C. VM will be powered on

D. VM will be powered off

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Pinpoint 2V0-602 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-2V0-602/ (New Q&As Version)