Renew 2V0-61.19 Discount Pack 2020

Cause all that matters here is passing the VMware 2V0-61.19 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 2V0-61.19 VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam 2019 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify 2V0-61.19 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free demo questions for VMware 2V0-61.19 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which adds automation to a high availability/disaster recover (HA/DR) failover?

  • A. Global load balancing
  • B. Host File entries
  • C. DNS failover
  • D. Load balancing health-checks

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Migrating the first Microsoft Active Directory (AD) Group Policy Object (GPO) into Workspace ONE requires which configuration?

  • A. Configure Windows Store for Business
  • B. Enable the REST API
  • C. Enable Cloud Connector
  • D. Configure Windows Auto Discovery

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
An organization’s newly deployed Workspace ONE Mobile SSO works correctly for Windows 10 and iOS devices, but fails for Android devices.
What Workspace ONE component is likely the cause of this issue?

  • A. VMware Identity Manager
  • B. VMware Tunnel
  • C. Content Gateway
  • D. Workspace ONE UEM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Workspace ONE component can be integrated with VMware NSX to implement network micro-segmentation?

  • A. VMware Tunnel
  • B. VMware AirWatch Content Gateway
  • C. VMware Identity Manager Connector
  • D. VMware AirWatch Secure Email Gateway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two integrations require the VMware Identity Manager Connector component? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Horizon
  • B. Email Relay
  • C. Certificate Services
  • D. RADIUS Auth Adapter
  • E. Syslog

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 6
A customer has Office 365 that is accessible to all devices for both OWA and Active Sync. The customer wishes to restrict email access so that email is only allowed on Workspace One Managed Devices.
What are two VMware Recommended technologies to achieve this? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Secure Email Gateway
  • B. VMware Identity Manager
  • C. AirWatch Cloud Connector
  • D. VMware Tunnel
  • E. PowerShell Integration

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 7
An administrator would like to access the Workspace ONE Intelligence portal, however, the administrator does not see Intelligence under Monitor.
Which could be causing the issue?

  • A. VMware Identity Manager environment is not setup in the Workspace ONE Intelligence portal
  • B. Workspace ONE Intelligence is not integrated with the administrator’s account
  • C. Workspace ONE UEM API is not configured in the Workspace ONE Intelligence portal
  • D. The administrator tried to access Workspace ONE Intelligence from a Container type Organization Group

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Drag and drop the labels into the correct boxes, placing them in the correct order from top to bottom, for diagramming a recommended multi-tier VMware Tunnel deployment.
2V0-61.19 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
2V0-61.19 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three on-premises components require a public IP address. (Choose three.)

  • A. Secure Email Gateway (SEG)
  • B. Integration Broker
  • C. Database Server
  • D. Unified Access Gateway – Content Gateway service
  • E. AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC)
  • F. Unified Access Gateway – Vmware Tunnel service

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 10
Which is a requirement for TLS port sharing on the Unified Access Gateway (UAG)?

  • A. The UAG must be using a 2 NIC deployment
  • B. Cascade mode architecture must be implemented
  • C. HA Proxy service must be running
  • D. Must deploy the UAG via PowerShell method

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
When using Okta as a 3rd Party IdP with Workspace ONE, which party owns the entitlement of resources in Workspace ONE?

  • A. Workspace ONE
  • B. Okta
  • C. SAML
  • D. OAuth

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which are three reasons an administrator would need to create an Organizational Group instead of using a Smart Group? (Choose three.)

  • A. Override Directory Services settings
  • B. Integrate with a second LDAP forest
  • C. Assign compliance policies
  • D. Set a different set of privacy settings
  • E. Assign device profiles
  • F. Create regional administrator accounts

Answer: CEF

NEW QUESTION 13
For a hybrid SaaS customer, what Workspace ONE components would always need to be installed On-premises? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Identity Manager
  • B. VMware Unified Access Gateway
  • C. VMware Email Notification Service v2
  • D. VMware AirWatch Cloud Messaging
  • E. VMware Tunnel

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement is true about device compliance policy and email compliance policy?

  • A. If compliance criteria is available from both device compliance policy and email compliance policy, VMware recommends configuring this criteria with device compliance policy
  • B. If compliance criteria is available from both device compliance policy and email compliance policy, VMware recommends configuring this criteria with email compliance policy
  • C. VMware recommends leveraging the Automation feature built into the Workspace ONE Intelligence to manage device and email compliance
  • D. If compliance criteria is available from both device compliance policy and email compliance policy, VMware recommends configuring this criteria with both device compliance policy and email compliance policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two settings need to be configured to allow a user to move content from Admin Repository A to Admin Repository B in the VMware Content Locker? (Choose two.)

  • A. Admin Repository A needs Allow Savings to Other Repositories enabled
  • B. Local storage needs to be enabled for VMware Content Locker
  • C. Admin Repository B needs Write enabled
  • D. Admin Repository A needs Allow Edit Enabled
  • E. Sharing needs to be enabled in the SDK setting for VMware Content Locker

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two ways can managed content be assigned to users? (Choose two.)

  • A. Smart Group
  • B. Domains Group
  • C. Organization Group
  • D. User Group
  • E. Functional Group

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
Which underlying technology does Automation in Workspace ONE Intelligence use to execute Actions?

  • A. SOAP API
  • B. Java
  • C. REST API
  • D. PowerShell

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which is required to suppress the Apple Enrollment Terms of Use (TOU) for agreement prior to iOS device management?

  • A. Configure Apple VPP
  • B. Configure DEP
  • C. Configure pre-registration TOU
  • D. Configure post-registration TOU

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which three configuration changes must be made to use an enterprise Certificate Authority (CA) for Mobile SSO with iOS devices? (Choose three.)

  • A. Integrate 3rd party Certificate Authority (CA) with Workspace ONE UEM console
  • B. Configure Mobile SSO adapters in Workspace ONE to trust enterprise CA
  • C. Modify Mobile SSO profiles to use enterprise CA
  • D. Configure mobile application records in Workspace ONE to trust enterprise CA
  • E. Modify Workspace ONE authentication policies to use enterprise CA
  • F. Configure VMware Tunnel network traffic rules to allow access to enterprise CA

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 20
How can an administrator integrate approved third-party solutions into Workspace ONE?

  • A. Using EAS Integration API
  • B. Using S/MIME
  • C. Using REST API
  • D. Using Cloud Connector services

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which component is required to integrate Workspace ONE Intelligence into a Workspace ONE solution for enhanced endpoint and application management?

  • A. Horizon Connection Server
  • B. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector
  • C. Cloud Connector
  • D. Workspace ONE IDM Connector

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which three functions does Workspace ONE UEM Integration with a Microsoft Certification Authority (CA) allow administrators to execute? (Choose three.)

  • A. Revoke an issued certificate
  • B. Manage CA security permissions from the console
  • C. Host a copy of the Certificate Revocation List
  • D. Request certificates with custom attributes
  • E. Renew an issued certificate

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Thanks for reading the newest 2V0-61.19 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection 2V0-61.19 dumps in VCE and PDF here: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/2V0-61.19/ (65 Q&As Dumps)