[Renovate] vmware 2v0-620

Assistance and after-sales service for every one of the customers For the introduction of VMware VMware exam, please click live chat. Pertaining to access to the downloadable materials, please get in touch with our workers through email. For purchase or payment questions, please get in touch with sales team. Pertaining to frequently asked questions, please seek assist from FAQs about Pass4sure.com. Pertaining to difficult troubles, please contact the particular online assistance for instant answers.

2016 Sep 2v0-620 vce:

Q21. An administrator is unable to remove an ESXi 6.x host from a vSphere Distributed Switch. 

What are two likely reasons for this issue? (Choose two.) 

A. Vmkernel interfaces on the switch are still in use. 

B. VM Network port group adapters are connected to different switch. 

C. Physical NICs are migrated to different switch. 

D. VM Network adapters are connected to this switch. 

Answer: A,D 


Q22. Which three actions can be taken as a result of executing the vSphere Update Manager 6.x scan and remediation wizards? (Choose three.) 

A. Install and upgrade software in virtual machines. 

B. Upgrade the firmware on ESXi host devices. 

C. Upgrade and Patch ESXi hosts. 

D. Install and update third-party software on hosts. 

E. Upgrade virtual machine hardware. 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q23. A vCenter Operations Manager 5.7 environment is upgraded to vRealize Operations. After the upgrade, the analytics services fail to start. 

Which three steps must be taken to resolve the problem? (Choose three.) 

A. Take the vRealize Operations cluster offline. 

B. Delete the activity persistence files. 

C. Bring the cluster back online. 

D. Remove any unresponsive nodes. 

E. Stop the CaSA service. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q24. During a new vSphere Distributed Switch configuration, where does the Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) value get modified? 

A. Uplink Settings 

B. Switch Settings 

C. Portgroup Settings 

D. NIC Teaming Settings 

Answer: B 


Q25. Which two components can be used when configuring Enhanced Linked Mode? (Choose two.) 

A. vCenter Server Appliance 

B. vRealize Operations Manager 

C. vSphere Management Appliance 

D. vCenter Server for Windows 

Answer: A,D 


2passeasy.com

Most up-to-date 2v0-620 free:

Q26. vMotion can be performed between which three physical boundaries? (Choose three.) 

A. Between two vCenter Server Systems 

B. Between two vSphere Distributed Virtual Switches 

C. Between two vCenter Server Datacenter objects 

D. Between two VMware NSX Layer 4 segments 

E. Between two NFS datastores 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q27. An administrator has just configured the IP address on an ESXi host from the Direct Console User Interface. 

How can the configuration be validated as correct without any additional tools? 

A. Add the host to vCenter Server and if it works, then all networking settings are ok. 

B. Select the Test Management Network option from the DCUI. 

C. Connect to the host with the vSphere Client and click the Test Network option. 

D. Use PowerCLI to connect to the host and initiate a network test. 

Answer: B 


Q28. An administrator is troubleshooting basic network connectivity issues. 

Which two scenarios are potential issues that this administrator might face? (Choose two.) 

A. The vSwitch is not attached to the correct physical network. 

B. The portgroup is not configured to use correct VLAN. 

C. Traffic shaping is configured incorrectly. 

D. Jumbo frames is configured incorrectly. 

Answer: A,B 


Q29. An administrator is monitoring a High Availability (HA) and Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) enabled cluster and has noticed that virtual machines in the cluster are being migrated without user intervention. 

Why is this happening? 

A. The DRS Automation level is set to Fully Automated. 

B. The Automation level is set to Automatic. 

C. The DPM Threshold is set to Aggressive. 

D. The Power Management feature is configured. 

Answer: A 


Q30. Which two allow for the disabling of Network Rollback operations? (Choose two.) 

A. Modifying the vpxd advanded configuration options and adding the config.vpxd.network.rollback key 

B. Modifying the C:\ProgramData\VMware\CIS\cfg\vmware-vpx\vpxd.cfg file and adjusting the<rollback> xml tag 

C. Modifying the C:\ProgramData\VMware\CIS\cfg\vmware-vpx\vpxd.cfg file and adjusting the <networkrollback> xml tag 

D. Modifying the C:\ProgramData\VMware\CIS\cfg\vmware-vpx\firstboot\vpxd-service-spec.prop file and adjusting the <rollback> xml tag 

Answer: A,B 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/2V0-620/