Surprising 2v0-620 pdf

Refined of 2V0-620 practice exam materials and questions for VMware certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 2V0-620 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS vSphere 6 Foundations Beta Exam exam Today!

2016 Sep 2v0-620 dump:

Q51. A virtual machine is experiencing performance issues. The following performance metrics are observed: 

. CPU usage value for the virtual machine is above 90% 

. CPU ready value for the virtual machine is above 20% 

Which two activities will likely resolve the performance issues? (Choose two.) 

A. Set a CPU reservation for the virtual machine. 

B. Increase the CPU limit on the virtual machine. 

C. Decrease CPU shares equally for all virtual machines on the host. 

D. Increase CPU shares equally for all virtual machines on the host. 

Answer: A,B 


Q52. A vApp is running out of compute resources when overall activity is high within the resource pool. At other times, everything is fine. 

What should be done to resolve this issue? 

A. Increase the size of the resource pool Shares. 

B. Set the vApp's CPU and Memory Reservation Type to Expandable. 

C. Set the vApp's CPU and Memory Limit to Unlimited. 

D. Create a new resource pool with the existing hardware configuration. 

Answer: B 


Q53. VMware tools is failing to install on a Microsoft Windows virtual machine. 

What are two possible situations that would prevent the installation? (Choose two.) 

A. The VMware tools installation media is corrupt. 

B. The incorrect Operating System was selected in the virtual machine options. 

C. The software prerequisites have not been installed. 

D. The prerequisite services have not been started. 

Answer: A,B 


Q54. Which two are true about the Risk badge in vRealize Operations? (Choose two.) 

A. The Risk badge indicates potential future problems that may degrade the performance of the system. 

B. Risks may require attention in the near future. 

C. The Risk badge indicates problems that are degrading performance of the system. 

D. Risks require attention now to correct system performance problems. 

Answer: A,B 


Q55. What happens to the status of users already logged into ESXi Shell when a vSphere administrator enables lockdown mode? 

A. Users remain logged in and can run commands, except to disable lockdown mode. 

B. Users remain logged in and can run commands, including disabling lockdown mode. 

C. Users are immediately logged out of ESXi Shell. 

D. Users are logged out after a timeout specified by the vSphere administrator. 

Answer: A 


2V0-620  practice exam

Updated 2v0-620 dump:

Q56. Which two storage controller configurations can be used with Virtual SAN? (Choose two.) 

A. SAS controllers in Passthrough mode 

B. SAS controllers in RAID0 mode 

C. SAS controllers in RAID1 mode 

D. SAS controllers in RAID10 mode 

Answer: A,B 


Q57. An administrator has recently installed a new ESXi 6.x Host, and during the configuration notices sporadic network problems. To check whether the issue occurred sometime during the configuration, the administrator would like to reset the system. 

How can this be accomplished in the shortest amount of time? 

A. Run the ESXi installer again and reinstall the host. 

B. Select the Reset System Configuration option from the vSphere Client when connected directly to the host. 

C. From the Direct Console User Interface, select Reset System Configuration. 

D. Use a host profile to reset the configuration to a default state. 

Answer: C 


Q58. An ESXi 6.x host consists of 24 logical cores. Hyperthreading is enabled on the host. 

What is the maximum number of vCPUs that can be assigned to a virtual machine on this host? 

A. 24 

B. 48 

C. 64 

D. 128 

Answer: A 


Q59. Users of an application are reporting performance issues. The following performance values are observed in the vSphere Web Client: 

Host CPU utilization is 90% 

Virtual Machine memory utilization is consistently greater than 90% 

CPU Ready values are higher than 20% 

What could be the cause of the application performance issue? 

A. The host is lacking the CPU resources required to meet the demand. 

B. The host is lacking the memory resources required to meet the demand. 

C. The virtual machine is lacking the CPU resources required to meet the demand. 

D. The virtual machine is lacking the memory resources required to meet the demand. 

Answer: A 


Q60. An administrator needs to monitor traffic on vSwitches in a vSphere 6.x environment. 

Which option, if configured, would accomplish this task? 

A. Forged Transmits 

B. MAC Address Changes 

C. Promiscuous Mode 

D. Notify Switches 

Answer: C 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/2V0-620/