Apr 2016 updated: 2v0-620 vce

Simulation of 2V0-620 torrent materials and bundle for VMware certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 2V0-620 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS vSphere 6 Foundations Beta Exam exam Today!

2016 Apr 2V0-620 Study Guide Questions:

Q16. Refer to the Exhibit. -- Exhibit --


-- Exhibit --An administrator has configured network connectivity for a new virtual machine, as shown in the Exhibit. 

What will occur with the network traffic of this virtual machine when communicating externally from vSwitch1? 

A. The virtual machine will communicate on both uplinks 

B. The virtual machine will only communicate on vmnic1 

C. The virtual machine will only communicate on vmnic2 

D. The virtual machine will fail to communicate externally 

Answer: D 


Q17. Which two parameters are required when adding an iSCSI target to an iSCSI Software Adapter using Dynamic Discovery? (Choose two.) 

A. The iSCSI device's IP Address or Fully Qualified Domain Name 

B. The Port Number 

C. The iSCSI device's iSCSI Qualified Name (IQN) 

D. The Default Gateway IP Address 

Answer: A,B 


Q18. An administrator is performing an interactive installation of ESXi 6.x. 

Which three options are available for installation? (Choose three.) 

A. DVD 

B. USB 

C. PXE 

D. Scripted 

E. Auto Deploy 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q19. After installation of a host in your test environment, you need to move it to production. The only major change that needs to be made is that the hostname of the server needs to change. 

What are two ways that an administrator can change the host name without editing configuration files on the host directly? (Choose two.) 

A. Login to the Direct Console User Interface and change it from here. 

B. Edit the Default TCP/IP Configuration from the vSphere Web Client. 

C. Use the Ruby vSphere Client to send a script to the ESXi host that updates the hostname. 

D. Update the information in DNS and the ESXi host will automatically update with these changes. 

Answer: A,B 


Q20. An administrator configures vSphere Replication for a virtual machine and enables multiple point in time (PIT) instances under the recovery settings in the Configure Replication wizard. 

Which two statements are correct for vSphere Replication with multiple point in time instances enabled? (Choose two.) 

A. vSphere Replication retains a number of snapshot instances of the virtual machine on the target site based on the retention policy that you specify. 

B. vSphere Replication uses the virtual machine's snapshot instances to define the target site Point in Time instance based on the retention policy that you specify. 

C. vSphere Replication does not support virtual machines with snapshots. 

D. vSphere Replication supports virtual machines with snapshots. 

Answer: A,C 


2V0-620 braindumps

Up to date 2v0-620 dump:

Q21. An administrator is attempting to restore a number of files in a directory within the Operating System of a virtual machine. 

How can the administrator restore the files from a previous backup? 

A. Use the File Level Restore option from the selected backup of the virtual machine in the vSphere Web Client. 

B. Connect to the File Level Restore tool from a web browser in the virtual machine. 

C. Connect to the File Level Restore tool from the VMware Data Protection appliance. 

D. Use the File Level Restore option from the selected backup of the virtual machine in the vSphere Client. 

Answer: B 


Q22. As part of a multisite Single Sign-On (SSO) deployment what two steps are required to ensure that a change to one Single Sign-On instance is propagated to the other instances? (Choose two.) 

A. Schedule a Replication Task on the primary instance 

B. Select the first instance during the installation of subsequent instances 

C. During the installation of each instance choose Linked-Mode 

D. Enable Synchronize to Active Directory on each instance 

Answer: A,C 


Q23. An administrator has just configured the IP address on an ESXi host from the Direct Console User Interface. 

How can the configuration be validated as correct without any additional tools? 

A. Add the host to vCenter Server and if it works, then all networking settings are ok. 

B. Select the Test Management Network option from the DCUI. 

C. Connect to the host with the vSphere Client and click the Test Network option. 

D. Use PowerCLI to connect to the host and initiate a network test. 

Answer: B 


Q24. An administrator logs into the vSphere Web Client, but is unable to see any hosts and clusters. 

Which two options could fix the problem? (Choose two.) 

A. Verify that the client web browser and vCenter Server are in the same broadcast domain. 

B. Verify that the vCenter Server system is registered with the same Platform Services Controller as the vSphere Web Client. 

C. Log in to the vCenter Server as a user within the Active Directory domain. 

D. Log in to the vSphere Web Client as a user with permissions on the vCenter Server system. 

Answer: B,D 


Q25. A small company wants to use VMware products for its production systems. The system administrator needs to recommend a solution that will deliver High Availability to the company's production applications. 

What is minimum vSphere offering that will support this requirement? 

A. vSphere Essentials 

B. vSphere Essentials Plus 

C. vSphere Hypervisor 

D. vSphere Standard 

Answer: B 


2V0-620 practice exam

High quality 2v0-620 dump:

Q26. A vApp template recently added to a Content Library is not displayed. 

Which two actions could correct this problem? (Choose two.) 

A. Manually synchronize the library 

B. Select the Download all library content immediately option 

C. Select the Sync subscribed library option 

D. Manually download the vApp template 

Answer: A,B 


Q27. Which two statements are true about VMFS5 datastores on ESXi 6.x? (Choose two.) 

A. Virtual Disk (VMDK) size can be larger than 2TB. 

B. Datastore extent size can be larger than 2TB. 

C. Only Physical Mode Raw Device Map (Passthrough-RDM) can be larger than 2TB. 

D. 2MB block size is required to support larger than 2TB file size. 

Answer: A,B 


Q28. Which two networking connection types can be configured on a virtual switch? (Choose two.) 

A. Virtual machine portgroups 

B. VMkernel services (such as NFS, iSCSI, or vMotion) to the physical network 

C. Web services over the Management Network 

D. NFS and FCoE storage services 

Answer: A,B 


Q29. Refer to the Exhibit. 

-- Exhibit --


A 4 GB Memory virtual machine is experiencing extended memory issues, as shown in the Exhibit. 

What potential issues could be attributed to this memory pressure? 

A. A limit is imposed on the virtual memory of this virtual machine. 

B. The Balloon driver has been uninstalled. 

C. A limit has been imposed on the Virtual CPU of the virtual machine. 

D. Storage IO control has been enabled for the virtual machine causing the swapped memory. 

Answer: A,B 


Q30. An administrator enables vSphere High Availability (HA) on an existing cluster with a large number of hosts and virtual machines. The administrator notices that the setup of vSphere HA on some of the hosts is failing. 

What step, if taken, might resolve this issue? 

A. Increase the value of the config.vpxd.das.electionWaitTimeSec setting. 

B. Set the value of vpxd.das.aamMemoryLimit to 256. 

C. Set the value of the das.useDefaultIsolationAddress setting to False. 

D. Increase the value of the das.iostatsinterval setting. 

Answer: A 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/2V0-620/