Breathing 2V0-731 Study Guides 2019

Act now and download your today! Do not waste time for the worthless tutorials. Download with real questions and answers and begin to learn with a classic professional.

Online VMware 2V0-731 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is one reason snapshots would NOT be available in the Clone from snapshot window when using the Linked Clone build Action?

  • A. The source virtual machine should be a virtual machine template.
  • B. The source virtual machine has multiple snapshots.
  • C. Data collection must be run for the vSphere Endpoint to retrieve the snapshot information.
  • D. Data collection must be run for the Compute Resource to retrieve the snapshot informatio

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
An approval policy can be applied to which two options? (Choose two.)

  • A. A catalog service
  • B. A catalog user
  • C. An event
  • D. An action

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
Where is the workitem.xml file located after deploying a virtual machine with the guest agent installed in a vRealize Automation Windows blueprint?

  • A. %SystemDrive%\VRMGuestAgent\site
  • B. %Temp%\VRMGuestAgent\site
  • C. %appdata%\VRMGuestAgent\site
  • D. %SystemDrive%\VRMGuestAgent

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which vRealize Automation role is required to create Endpoints?

  • A. IaaS Administrator
  • B. Fabric Administrator
  • C. Tenant Administrator
  • D. System Administrator

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two locations allow for exporting and importing vRealize Automation blueprints? (Choose two.)

  • A. The vRA Plug-In in vRealize Orchestrator.
  • B. The vRealize CloudClient.
  • C. The Design tab of the vRA interface.
  • D. The Infrastructure tab of the vRA interfac

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two statements are true when configuring redundant, high availability vRealize Automation proxy agents for one vCenter Endpoint? (Choose two.)

  • A. Agent names must be identical.
  • B. Agent configurations must include different vSphere credentials.
  • C. Agent configurations must be identical.
  • D. Agent named must have the same root with the extension 01 and 02.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 7
The IaaS Administrator role includes which two of these responsibilities? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create and manage endpoints.
  • B. Manage property groups and dictionary.
  • C. Create and manage reservations.
  • D. Create and manage fabric group

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
A vRealize Automation Tenant Administrator has identified a tenant virtual machine with low CPU and memory utilization. The owner has been given 5 days to respond to the reclamation request.
The new virtual machine lease is set to 1 day and the blueprint used to build the virtual machine has an archive period days.
How many days will elapse before the virtual machine is destroyed and the user fails to respond?

  • A. 5
  • B. 12
  • C. 13
  • D. 6

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
When creating an XaaS blueprint that includes the workflow to create a custom vSphere virtual machine, which field does an administrator add to present descriptive text to the consumer of the resource?

  • A. The Integer field element from the New fields list
  • B. The Text field element from the New fields list
  • C. The Text element from the Form list
  • D. The Label header element from the Form list

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
A vRealize Automation Enterprise Business Group user needs to perform the following tasks: Create application level blueprints.
Add the blueprints to a catalog. Provision and destroy a catalog item.
In addition to the Software Architect and Catalog Administrator roles, what other role must be assigned to the user?

  • A. System Administrator
  • B. Fabric Administrator
  • C. Approval Administrator
  • D. Business Group Manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two reasons to create a new Business Group under a Tenant in vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

  • A. To apply custom branding to different Business Groups
  • B. To limit the catalog items a group can use
  • C. The apply specific Fabric Groups to each Business Group
  • D. To limit the amount of resources a group can use by applying one or more Reservations

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
Choose the three Life Cycle states where the vRealize Automation request fails by default if the associated vRealize Orchestrator workflow fails. (Choose three.)

  • A. PRE Requested
  • B. PRE MachineProvisioned
  • C. PRE BuildingMachine
  • D. PRE MachineActivated
  • E. PRE RegisterMachine

Answer: BCE

Explanation: Reference https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealize-automation-72/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vrealize-automation-72- extens (page 41)

NEW QUESTION 13
Which option would explain why servers become unavailable during a vRealize Automation installation when the install wizard is fixing the prerequisites on the Windows IaaS servers?

  • A. One or more of the fixes for the prerequisites requires a reboot.
  • B. IPSec must be disabled on all Windows systems to prevent connection issues.
  • C. The vRA appliance disconnects the servers as part of the registration.
  • D. The IaaS integration service must be restarted due to instability.

Answer: A

Explanation: Pass Your Certification With Marks4sure Guarantee 1

NEW QUESTION 14
While attempting to create a nested blueprint, a software architect is unable to locate the child blueprint under Blueprints in the Design Canvas.
What would be a possible reason for this?

  • A. The child blueprint is NOT entitled.
  • B. The child blueprint is created as a private blueprint.
  • C. The child blueprint is unpublished.
  • D. The child blueprint is NOT marked as a componen

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
This error is generated when attempting to import a certificate into a vRealize Automation appliance: Certificate for
<vra.vclass.local> doesn't match common name of the certificate subject: 192.168.5.112 Which option is a possible cause?

  • A. The fully qualified domain name vra.vclass.local doesn't resolve to 192.168.5.112.
  • B. The IP address of the appliance has been changed to 192.168.5.112.
  • C. The certificate was issued for the IP address instead of the hostname.
  • D. A PTR record for 192.168.5.112 is missing in DNS.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What is one of the steps that must be taken before the Business Management tab will appear in the vRealize Automation UI?

  • A. Update the reference database via a link in the Administration tab of vRA.
  • B. Update the reference database by executing a one-time script in the shell.
  • C. Install additional components on the IaaS server.
  • D. Deploy and configure another virtual applianc

Answer: C

P.S. Easily pass 2V0-731 Exam with 119 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 2V0-731 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/2V0-731/ (119 New Questions)