Top Tips Of 2VB-602 bootcamp

we provide High value VMware 2VB-602 vce which are the best for clearing 2VB-602 test, and to get certified by VMware VMware Specialist - vRealize Operations 6.x Exam. The 2VB-602 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 2VB-602 exam. Crack your VMware 2VB-602 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. High value 2VB-602 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jgfSdnKrAVzIQQrRqIonzwzJwtbaSl8j


New VMware 2VB-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

What is the length of the sliding window used to calculate recommended capacity? (Choose the best answer.)

A. 60 days

B. 90 days

C. 120 days

D. 30 days

Answer: D


New Questions 4

The Action u201cDelete Unused Snapshots for VMu201d can be run from which objects? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Virtual Machines and Datastores

B. Clusters, Datastores, and Host Systems

C. Datastores, Hosts, and Virtual Machines

D. Clusters, Host Systems, and Virtual Machines

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Which Action is supported for automation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Rebalance Container

B. Power Off VM

C. Print Report

D. Delete Snapshots

Answer: B

Explanation:

Reference:

https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2016/07/david-davis-on-vrealize-operations-post-27-automated-remedia


New Questions 6

View the exhibit.

Within the Environment tab Reference:d in the exhibit, which icon should a user select to view the virtual machines with the highest workload? (Choose the best answer.)

A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which items may be contained in a management pack for vRealize Operations? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Sample configurations, logs and authentication sources

B. Queries, reports and content packs

C. Adapter, reports, dashboards, symptoms and alerts

D. Adapter, resources, logs and views

Answer: C


New Questions 8

What purpose do Access Control Roles serve in vRealize Operations (vROps)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Roles allow administrators to install and configure the vROps OVA

B. Roles include predefined user types such as applications, storage, networking, and virtual infrastructure administrators

C. Roles determine the features a user can access and the actions they can perform

D. Roles are a legacy requirement for vCenter authentication and security

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG


New Questions 9

After running the Rebalance Container action, where can a user view the status and verify all of the virtual machines were moved? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Recent Tasks

B. Home Screen

C. Alerts tab

D. Workload Utilization dashboard

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-62/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG


New Questions 10

Which statement is true about custom data centers? (Choose the best answer.)

A. A custom data center is a container that can include any object type from multiple vCenter Server instances, which vRealize Operations Manager monitors

B. A custom data center is a container that can include clusters and hosts

C. A custom data center is a container that can include clusters, hosts, virtual machines and datastore objects

D. A custom data center is a container that can include only virtual machine and datastores objects

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference:

https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/6.4/com.vmware.vcom.core.doc/GUID-B0B1F0E5-


New Questions 11

View the exhibit.

In the Policy Library tree shown, a change to which two policies could have an impact on the Production MySQL policy? (Choose two.)

A. The Default Policy

B. The A Production Policy

C. The Production PostgreSQL policy

D. The Base Settings policy

E. The Production MySQL policy

Answer: B D

Explanation:

Reference:

https://pubs.vmware.com/vrealizeoperationsmanager-6/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcom.core.doc%2FG


New Questions 12

As of vRealize Operations (vROps) version 6.1, remote collectors can be configured into collector groups. Why is this significant? (Choose the best answer.)

A. If the collecting node fails, another node in the collecting group can take over and resume collection

B. The more nodes in a collection group, the more collected metric data can be buffered and stored in the case of a network outage

C. Configuring a collector group, the nodes can be configured in an active-active mode which will allow for faster and increased capacity collections

D. Remote collectors of different vROps versions can be run in a collector group

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the High value 2VB-602 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/2VB-602-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)