Improved 300-075: Examcollection real practice exam from 121 to 135

100% Guarantee of 300-075 exam fees materials and dumps for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-075 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam Today!

2016 Mar 300-075 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. When multiple Cisco Extension Mobility profiles exist, which actions take place when a user tries to log in to Cisco Extension Mobility? 

A. The login will fail because only a single Cisco Extension Mobility profile is allowed. 

B. The user must select the desired profile. 

C. The user must login to both profiles in the order they are presented. 

D. The user may login to both profiles in any order. 

E. Login will only be allowed to multiple profiles if the service parameter Allow Multiple Logins is enabled. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Incorrect Answer: A, C, D, E Users access Cisco Extension Mobility by pressing the Services or Applications button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone and then entering login information in the form of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager UserID and a Personal Identification Number (PIN). If a user has more than one user device profile, a prompt displays on the phone and asks the user to choose a device profile for use with Cisco Extension Mobility. Link: 

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fsem.html 


Q122. Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.) 

A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses. 

B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses. 

C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node. 

D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node. 

E. In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node. 

Answer: A,D 


Q123. How is the region assigned to a device such as an IP phone? 

A. Regions are assigned directly in the device configuration page. 

B. Regions can be assigned only through a device pool. 

C. Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool. If both configurations exist, the device pool region configuration takes precedence. 

D. Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool. If both configurations exist, the device region configuration takes precedence. 

Answer: B 


Q124. In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks. Which trunk type is implemented in this network? 

A. intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control 

B. intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control 

C. SIP trunk 

D. h225 trunk 

Answer: B 


Q125. Which two configurations are needed to implement SRST in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.) 

A. SRST Gateway setting in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

B. SRST Reference configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

C. Device Pool SRST Reference setting 

D. Call Manager Group setting 

E. Cisco Unified Communications Locations setting 

Answer: B,C 


300-075 braindumps

Latest 300-075 pdf exam:

Q126. Which three steps configure Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony for SIP phones? (Choose three.) 

A. Configure a phone NTP reference. 

B. Configure an SRST reference. 

C. Configure the SIP registrar. 

D. Configure voice register global dn. 

E. Configure voice register pool. 

F. Configure telephony service. 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q127. In a node-specific Service Advertisement Framework forwarder deployment model, what is the maximum number of Service Advertisement Framework forwarders that you can assign to a specific node? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

E. 5 

F. 6 

Answer: B 


Q128. Refer to the exhibit. 


Assume a centralized Cisco Unified Communications deployment with the headquarters in the U.K, and remote site in RTP. All route patterns are assigned a route list that points to the local route group. Local route groups have been configured on the U.K and RTP device pools. A U.K. user logs onto an RTP phone using the Cisco Extension Mobility feature and places an emergency call to 0000. Which statement about the emergency call is true? 

A. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway. 

B. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K. gateway. 

C. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K. gateway. 

D. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway. 

E. The call will fail. 

Answer: A 


Q129. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which option describes the effect of this configuration? 

A. It implements Cisco United CME redundancy. 

B. It creates dial peers. 

C. It configures failover. 

D. It configures a standby Cisco United CME. 

E. It implements HSRP. 

F. It implements Cisco IOS redundancy. 

Answer: A 


Q130. Which action configures the registration of transcoder resources? 

A. Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with SIP. 

B. Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with SCCP. 

C. Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with H.323. 

D. Cisco IOS software does not register transcoder resources. 

Answer: B 


300-075 exam cost

Certified 300-075 practice test:

Q131. A voice-mail product that supports only the G.711 codec is installed in headquarters. 

Which action allows branch Cisco IP phones to function with voice mail while using only the G.729 codec over the WAN link to headquarters? 

A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions. 

B. Configure transcoding within Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

C. Configure transcoding resources in Cisco IOS and assign to the MRGL of Cisco IP phones. 

D. Configure transcoder resources in the branch Cisco IP phones. 

Answer: C 


Q132. Scenario 

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows. 

Use the exhibits to answer the following questions. 

DP 


Locations 


CSS 


Movi Failure 


Movi Settings 


CIPTV Topo 


Subzone 


Links 


Pipe 


Both of the Cisco TelePresence Video for Windows clients are able to log into the server but can’t make any calls. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure? 

A. Wrong username and/or password. 

B. Wrong SIP domain name. 

C. The TMSPE is not working. 

D. The bandwidth is incorrectly configured. 

Answer: D 


Q133. On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend? 

A. enterprise parameters 

B. media resources 

C. physical location 

D. region 

E. location 

Answer: D 


Q134. How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 5 

D. 10 

E. 15 

F. unlimited 

Answer: A 


Q135. Which statement is true when device mobility mode is enabled or disabled in the Phone 

Configuration window? 

A. The device mobility mode phone settings take precedence over the service parameter settings. 

B. The service parameter settings take precedence over the device mobility mode phone settings. 

C. The combined service parameter settings and the device mobility mode phone settings will be used. 

D. The default settings will be used due to the conflicts. 

Answer: A