What tells you about 300 075 pdf

Exam Code: 300 075 vce (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300 075 pdf Exam.

P.S. Breathing 300-075 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q11. You have deployed a Cisco 2821 ISR to perform as an SRST voice gateway at a remote site. During a network failure between the remote site and the central office, some of the phones located at the remote site are unable to make phone calls. Which two options are potential causes of the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The site has exceeded the number of SRST endpoints supported by the voice gateway.

B. The ccm-manager fallback command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.

C. Phones at the remote site are assigned to the incorrect device pool.

D. The ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.

E. The site has exceeded the number of simultaneous calls allowed in SRST mode.

Answer: A,C


Q12. Which option configures call preservation for H.323-based SRST mode?

A. voice service voip h323 call preserve

B. call preservation not possible with H.323

C. call-manager-fallback preserve-call

D. dial-peer voice 1 voip call preserve

Answer: A


Q13. Which option configures the secondary dial tone option for SRST mode to let the users hear the dial tone for PSTN calls?

A. voice service voip secondary dialtone 0

B. call-manager-fallback secondary dialtone 0

C. dial-peer voice 1 pots secondary dialtone 0

D. ccm-manager secondary dialtone 0

Answer: B


Q14. You need to verify if the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?

A. show running-config

B. show fallback-mgcp

C. show gateway

D. show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

E. show running-config gateway

F. show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

Answer: D


Q15. What is an advantage of TEHO?

A. TEHO implemented with ISRs eliminates PSTN toll charges.

B. TEHO implemented with ISRs can reduce PSTN toll charges.

C. TEHO implemented with AAR reduces toll charges.

D. TEHO implemented with CFUR reroutes calls.

Answer: B


Q16. Where in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration GUI must an engineer navigate to configure Cisco InterCluster Lookup Service authentication in communication manager?

A. Advanced Features> ILS Configuration> Roles

B. Call Routing > Intercluster Directory URI > Intercluster Directory URI configuration

C. Call Routing > Intercluster Directory URI

D. Advanced Features > ILS Configuration

Answer: A

Topic 2, Exam Pool B

58.The network administrator has been investigating bandwidth issues between the central office and remote sites where location-based CAC is implemented. What does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager "LocationOutOfResources" counter indicate?

A. This counter represents the total number of times that a call on a particular Cisco Unified Communications Manager through the location failed due to lack of bandwidth.

B. This counter represents the total number of times that a call through locations failed due to the lack of bandwidth.

C. This counter represents the total number of failed video-stream requests (most likely due to lack of bandwidth) in the location where the person who initiated the video conference resides.

D. This counter represents the total number of times since the last restart of the Cisco IP Voice Streaming Application that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager connection was lost.


Q17. Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DNS Server:

Device Pool:

Expressway:

ILS:

Locations:

MRA:

Speed Dial:

SIP Trunk:

The intercluster URI call routing no longer allows calls between sites. What is the reason why this would happen?

A. Wrong SIP domain configured.

B. User is not associated with the device.

C. IP or DNS name resolution issue.

D. No SIP route patterns for cisco.lab exist.

Answer: C,D


Q18. Which DNS SRV Records must be configured on the external DNS server in a mobile remote access scenario with Cisco Expressway?

A. _collab-edge._tls.example.com

B. _collab-edge._udp.example.com

C. _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com

D. _cuplogin._tcp.example.com

Answer: A


Q19. How is the peer address configured when ExpresswayE has only one NIC enabled and is using static NAT mode?

A. Expressway-E DHCP

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager DHCP

C. Expressway-E FQDN

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager FQDN

Answer: C


Q20. Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a Cisco Unity Connection cluster at its head office and implemented SRST for its branch offices. One Monday at 2:00 pm, the WAN connection to a branch office failed and stayed down for 45 minutes. That day the help desk received several calls from the branch saying their voicemail was not working but they were able to make and receive calls.

Why did the users not realize the WAN was down and prevented access to their voicemail?

A. All the phones should have started ringing the instant the WAN connection failed to signal the start of SRST mode.

B. All calls should have dropped when the WAN failed so users would be instantly aware.

C. Although the phones were still working, the users should have noticed that the phone displays said "SRST Fallback Active".

D. The voice administrators at the head office did not call the users to notify them.

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html (New 420 Q&As Version)