Getting Smart with: 300 075 vce

Testking cisco 300 075 Questions are updated and all cisco 300 075 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 075 ciptv2 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 300 075 ciptv2 exam without a problem. We have Improve Cisco 300 075 dump dumps study guide. PASSED cisco 300 075 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Top Quality 300-075 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bM34MPZHJhwuG5bvDsAvoAwjKkgB_mmF


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Which parameter should be set to prevent H.323 endpoints from registering to Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server automatically?

A. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Discover to off.

B. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Registration to off.

C. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Allow List, and set Auto Registration to off.

D. On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Configuration, and set Auto Registration to off.

Answer: A



Question No: 10

For which two reasons should you mark AF41 as the audio and video channels of a video call?

A. to allow high-definition quality calls over low-speed links

B. to give video calls a higher priority than AF41 in the QoS policy

C. to provide separate classes for audio-only calls and video calls

D. to prioritize video over other high-priority traffic classes

E. to preserve lip synchronization between the audio and video channels

Answer: D,E



Question No: 11

Company X has a primary and a backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager instance.

The administrator had to do maintenance on the primary node and did a shutdown, which resulted in a failover to the backup node. What happens when the primary node comes back online?

A. The primary node becomes the backup node.

B. Endpoints detect that the primary is back and reregisters automatically.

C. The backup node must be shut down first to allow the endpoints to realize that the primary node is online again.

D. Nothing, the endpoints only failover when the node they lose connection to their registered node.

Answer: B



Question No: 12

Which two statements about the use of the Intercluster Lookup Service in a multicluster environment are true? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager uses the ILS to support intercluster URI dialing.

B. ILS contains an optional directory URI replication feature that allows the clusters in an ILS network to replicate their directory URIs to the other clusters in the ILS network.

C. Directory URI replication does not need to be enabled individually for each cluster.

D. To enable URI replication in a cluster, check the Exchange Directory URIs with Remote Clusters check box that appears in the SIP trunk configuration menu.

E. If the ILS and directory URI replication feature is disabled on a cluster, this cluster still accepts ILS advertisements and directory URIs from other neighbor clusters; it just does not advertise its local directory URIs.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 13

You are deploying a Cisco unified communications manager solution with MGCP gateways at multiple locations. Which firewall and ACL configuration must you perform to allow the MCGP gateways to function correctly?

A. Block TCP port 1720

B. Allow access to TCP port 1720

C. Block access to TCP ports 2427 and 2428

D. Allow access to IGP port 2428.

E. Open access to all TCP and UDP ports.

Answer: D



Question No: 14

Your companyu2019s main number is 408-526-7209, and your employeeu2019s directory numbers are 4-digit numbers. Which option should be configured if you want outgoing calls from 4- digit internal directory number to be presented as a 10-digit number?

A. calling party transformation pattern

B. AAR group

C. translation pattern

D. route pattern

Answer: A



Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is settings up a new deployment and wants to use the Cisco VCS Control as a gateway for SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which Cisco VCS configuration step must be performed to allow onset and offset calling?

A. Set the H.323mode On

B. Set the IP mode On.

C. Set the Gatekeeper Auto Discover mode On

D. Set the Interworking mode On.

Answer: B



Question No: 16

How many nodes can a phone establish a connection to at the same time?

A. 4

B. 3

C. 1

D. 2

Answer: D



Question No: 17

Which statement about setting up FindMe in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server is true?

A. Users are allowed to delete or change the address of their principal devices.

B. Endpoints should register with an alias that is the same as an existing FindMe ID.

C. If VCS is using Cisco TMS provisioning, users manage their FindMe accounts via VCS.

D. A VCS cluster name must be configured.

Answer: D



Question No: 18

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DNS Server:

Device Pool:

Expressway:

ILS:

Locations:

MRA:

Speed Dial:

SIP Trunk:

What two tasks must be completed in order to support calls between the VCS controlled endpoints and the Cisco Unified CM endpoints? (Choose two.)

A. Media Resource Group List.

B. Configure a SIP trunk on the Cisco Unified CM to point to the Cisco VCS.

C. Configure a neighbor zone on the Cisco Unified CM to point to the Cisco VCS.

D. Configure a SIP trunk on the Cisco VCS to point to the Cisco Unified CM.

E. Configure a neighbor zone on the Cisco VCS to point to the Cisco Unified CM.

Answer: C,D



100% Improve Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As)