10 tips on 300 075 pdf

Want to know Ucertify 300 075 vce Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 certification experience? Study 100% Guarantee Cisco cisco 300 075 answers to Renew 300 075 ciptv2 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300 075 dump (CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2) test on your first attempt.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-075 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wjr6WINeoF1GfJJTEUwbsPxy_oz_OK6s


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

Which three statements about configuring an encrypted trunk between Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose three.)

A. The root CA of the VCS server certificate must be loaded in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Incoming Transport Type set to TCP+UDP.

C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager trunk configuration must have the destination port set to 5061.

D. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Device Security Mode set to TLS.

E. A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with the X.509 Subject Name from the VCS certificate.

F. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have SIP authentication trust mode set to On.

G. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have TLS verify mode set to Off.

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 14

When configuring Cisco Unified Mobility, which parameter defines the access control for a call that reaches out to a remote destination?

A. Calling Party Transformation Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information

B. User Local under Remote Destination Profile Information

C. Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information

D. Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination information

E. Calling Search Space under Phone Configuration

Answer: C


Question No: 15

An engineer is working on a Cisco VCS Control routing configuration and wants users to be able to dial ccnpcollab and have calls routed to ccnpcollab@cisco.com. Which option achieves this aim?

A. search rules

B. transforms

C. access rules

D. call policy

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Assume that local route groups are configured. When an IP phone moves from one device mobility group to another, which two configuration components are not changed? (Choose two.)

A. IP subnet

B. user settings

C. SRST reference

D. region

E. phone button settings

Answer: B,E


Question No: 17

Which function can be implemented without MTP resources?

A. DTMF relay conversion

B. terminating a media stream that uses the same codec

C. music on hold

D. SIP early offer

Answer: B


Question No: 18

Which situation requires TCP port 443 to be open for packets that are sourced from the Internet with a destination in the corporate DMZ?

A. when video endpoints that reside on the Internet require administrative access to the Cisco Expressway Edge

B. when you require encrypted calls to endpoints on your corporate LAN

C. when you want to enable calls to web applications by using HTTP

D. when you require administrative access to the Cisco Expressway Edge from the Internet

Answer: D


Question No: 19

Which two types of trunks can support Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. switch port trunks

B. PIMG trunks

C. SIP trunks

D. E. 225 trunks

F. CO trunks

G. POTS trunks

Answer: C,D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmsys/accm-851cm/a08trnk.html#wp1098521


Question No: 20

Which statement about the SAF Client Control is correct?

A. The SAF Client Control is a configurable inherent component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. The SAF Client Control is a non-configurable inherent component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. The SAF Client Control is a non-configurable inherent component of the Cisco IOS Routers.

D. The SAF Client Control is a configurable inherent component of the Cisco IOS Routers.

Answer: B


Question No: 21

Which two commands verify Cisco IP Phone registration? (Choose two.)

A. show telephony-service ephone-dn

B. show voice register session-server

C. show ephone registered

D. show ccm-manager hosts

E. show sip-ua status registrar

Answer: B,C

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/troubleshooting/guide/ts_phre g.html

(see the steps)


Question No: 22

An Enterprise Alternate Number is not reachable in GDPR. What navigation will allow an engineer to configure an automatic switching to a backup number?

A. PSTN failover numbers

B. External Phone Number Mask

C. CFUR

D. Voicemail

Answer: A


100% Renew Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As)