High value 300-080 Exam Questions 2019

Act now and download your 300-080 Braindumps today! Do not waste time for the worthless 300-080 Dumps tutorials. Download 300-080 Dumps Questions with real questions and answers and begin to learn 300-080 Braindumps with a classic professional.

Also have 300-080 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
A system administrator receives a help ticket stating that users at a remote office are unable make three-way calls What should the administrator do in the cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration to troubleshoot the issue?

  • A. Check the media resources for a registered conference bridge anDEnsure that it is added to the correct region for that office.
  • B. Check the media resources for a registered Media Termination point anDEnsure that it is added to the correct Media Resource Group for that office.
  • C. Check the media resources for a registered Media Termination point anDEnsure that it is assigned to a location for that office.
  • D. Check the media resources for a registered conference bridge anDEnsure that it is assigned to the right Media Resource Group for that office.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Where in Cisco TMS would you see if a system is registered to a Cisco VCS or a Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. Systems > Registration
  • B. Navigation > Systems > Registrations
  • C. under Registration on the System Administration tab
  • D. System Overview
  • E. Settings > Provisioning
  • F. where you start the Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT under Systems and Reports

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Company XYZ just completed an upgrade of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager from version 9.x to version 10.5. Users report that they cannot log in to Extension Mobility after the upgrade. This error message is displayed “login is unavailable (23)”. Which action can resolve the issue?

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager 10.5 does not include Extension Mobility.
  • B. Enable the home cluster option for the affected users.
  • C. Re-enable extension mobility for the affected users.
  • D. Enable the remote cluster option for the affected users.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You need to collect debug Information in a production environment on urgent basis to troubleshoot a problem. Which two commands are recommended by Cisco that you should run?
(Choose two.)

  • A. no debug all
  • B. undebug all
  • C. no logging console
  • D. logging buffered
  • E. show debug
  • F. show logging info

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two items are displayed by checking the VCS via Status > Registration? (Choose two.)

  • A. device pool
  • B. endpoint name
  • C. device type
  • D. device description
  • E. endpoint MAC address

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
An engineer configured CCD between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) cluster and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express (CME). When the CUCM agents try to dial ACME extension on the range 7XXX, they receive ABusy signal as soon as the 7 is dialed. What can be done to resolve this issue?

  • A. Set the CUCM CCD Requesting Service PSTN prefix to 9 instead of\+
  • B. Set the CME profile dn-block type to extension instead of global
  • C. Set the CUCM Hosted DN Pattern PSTN Failover Strip Digits field to 1 instead of 0
  • D. Set the CME subscribe callcontrol to instance instead of wildcarded

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
An engineer encounters an issue where ACustomer wants to enable multiple Cisco Telepresence conference bridges, but can enable only one. Which option is the cause of this issue?

  • A. No valid release key is installed on the TS Conductor.
  • B. TS Conductor can support only one conference bridge.
  • C. Conference bridge in Cisco Unified Communications Manager under Diagnostics > Conference Bridge is not enabled.
  • D. All conference bridges are not added in media resources under MRG in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
Cisco Unified Communication Manager has been configured with a SAF Security Profile and a SAF Forwarder. In which section of the R1 router configuration should the SAF Forwarder password be entered?

  • A. interface loopback 0
  • B. router eigrp saf
  • C. service-family external client
  • D. service-family ipv4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
When identifying Cisco TelePresence Endpoint traffic characteristics, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. Latency, jitter, and loss are measured in a round-trip fashion.
  • B. Latency, jitter, and loss are measured unidirectionally.
  • C. Latency and loss are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
  • D. Latency and jitter are measured at a packet level, based on RTP header sequence numbers and time stamps.
  • E. Jitter is measured at a video frame level, by measuring the arrival time of the video frame versus the expected arrival time.
  • F. Jitter is measured at a packet level, by measuring the arrival time of the packet versus the expected arrival time.

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 10
While you deploy SAF CCD in a remote location, you are unable to enable the SAF CCD service on an Cisco IOS-based device. Which action can you take to troubleshoot the problem?

  • A. Verify that Cisco Unity Express is operational.
  • B. Verify that IOS Release 15.0(1)M is installed.
  • C. Verify that DSP Farm resources are configured on the device.
  • D. Verify that the device has sufficient RAM to run SAF CCD.
  • E. Verify the integrity of the flash installation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to topology and Exhibits below:
300-080 dumps exhibit
300-080 dumps exhibit
300-080 dumps exhibit
300-080 dumps exhibit
300-080 dumps exhibit
300-080 dumps exhibit
300-080 dumps exhibit
300-080 dumps exhibit
a Call from HQ Phone 1 with the extension of 2001 is dialing a SX20 that is registered to the VCS in BackBone (not shown). Determine if the call fails and if so, what are the two causes? (Choose two.)

  • A. The call succeeds
  • B. The call fails
  • C. There are no issues, so the call succeeds.
  • D. The SIP port is incorrect on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk.
  • E. The Local Zone Match Rule state is disabled.
  • F. Rule name UCM2 is set to stop on Match.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
When a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express advertises the directory number pattern in the
exhibit, what would the learned pattern be in the RTMT tool on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. 4XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+1972555
  • B. 4XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+19725554XXX
  • C. 4XXX and the ToDID will be 0:19725554XXX
  • D. 4XXX and the ToDID will be 0:1972555
  • E. 19725554XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+1972555

Answer: D

Explanation: The answer is 4XXX and the ToDID will be 0:1972555.
Exhibit explain profile dn-block1 alias-prefix 1972555 and pattern 1 type extension 4xxx.

NEW QUESTION 13
An engineer is investigating voice quality degradation on calls passing through a particular SIP gateway. To gather the necessary information, sample traffic captures are taken. Which information in the capture reveals the problem?

  • A. destination port
  • B. version
  • C. ToS bits
  • D. MTU

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/how-to-troubleshoot-voice-qualityissues-
in-a-ucm-environment/ta-p/3121613

NEW QUESTION 14
You implement multiple registrars for SIP trunks for the Cisco Unified Border Element to ensure redundant PSTN access, you fee receive an error that indicates that the registration server is invalid. Which two commands correct the problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. registrar 2 ipv4:1.1.1.1 expires 360
  • B. CUSP registrar 9 dns:cisco.com expires 60
  • C. no registrar 2 dns:cisco.com expires 60
  • D. registrar 20 dns:cisco.com
  • E. registrar 1 dns:cisco.com expires 180

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
Which course of action will resolve the Mobile Connect issues that are shown in the exhibit?

  • A. Configure the Mobility softkey on the phone.
  • B. Enable the user for Cisco Mobile Connect.
  • C. Make the user an owner of the phone device in the phone device configuration page.
  • D. Enable the device mobility mode on the phone since it is disabled.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-080 dumps exhibit
Based on the ACK SDP output, what can be concluded?

  • A. There is no DTMF support for the call.
  • B. The total amount of bandwidth for the video channels is 192 kbps.
  • C. High-definition video is configureDFor the endpoints
  • D. This event is a multipoint video call with three participants.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
A network administrator is troubleshooting a support ticket with ID33118456 regarding video bandwidth issues. On a Cisco TelePresence VCS, the administrator can configure bandwidth control for which two VCS configuration options? (Choose two)

  • A. links and pipes
  • B. subzones
  • C. CPL
  • D. Bandwidth restrictions can be configured only on endpoints.
  • E. zones

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 18
The link from your local Cisco Unity Connection site to another site has gone down. While troubleshooting, you discover that the local gateway is unable to reach a DNS server. Which action can you take to reestablish the link?

  • A. Restart the Connection Manager series on the local gateway
  • B. Create an intersite link manually using the IP address of the remote gateway.
  • C. Synchronize the two Cisco Unity Connection sites.
  • D. Create an intersite link manually using the FQDN of the remote gateway.
  • E. Configure the directory synchronization task schedule on the remote gateway.

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-080 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-080-dumps.html (New 219 Q&As)