[Jul 2018] cisco 300 101 dump

Exam Code: 300 101 route pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccnp route 300 101 pdf Exam.

P.S. Approved 300-101 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CwAEJEbFmyl4ZmUUqpfpE03ZrSQ7-7CS


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the output, which option is the next hop to get to the 130.0.1.0/24 network?

A. 10.30.30.1

B. 10.0.11.1

C. 10.20.20.1

D. 10.10.10.1

Answer: C


New Questions 2

Which three TCP enhancements can be used with TCP selective acknowledgments? (Choose three.)

A. header compression

B. explicit congestion notification

C. keepalive

D. time stamps

E. TCP path discovery

F. MTU window

Answer: B,C,D


New Questions 3

Which two statements about Frame Relay Point-to-Point connections are true? (Choose Two)

A. Changing a point-to-point sub interface to a different type requires the device to be reloaded.

B. They use two DLCIs to communicate with multiple endpoints over the Frame Relay cloud.

C. The device can establish a point-to-point connection to the cloud without a DLCI.

D. They can operate normally without a DLCI map.

E. Each physical interface that extends to the Frame Relay cloud can support a single SVC.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 4

What two situations could require the use of multiple routing protocols? (Choose two)

A. when using UNIX host-based routers

B. when smaller broadcast domains are desired

C. because having multiple routing protocols confuses hackers

D. when migrating from an older Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP) to a new IGP

E. when all equipment is manufactured by Cisco

F. when there are multiple paths to destination networks

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Simple routing protocols work well for simple networks, but networks grow and become more complex. While running a single routing protocol throughout your entire IP internetwork is desirable, multiprotocol routing is common for a number of reasons, including company mergers, multiple departments managed by multiple network administrators, multivendor environments, or simply because the original routing protocol is no longer the best choice. Often, the multiple protocols are redistributed into each other during a migration period from one protocol to the other.


New Questions 5

What are two limitations when in use of NPTv6 for IPV6 vs IPV6 Address translation?

A. stateful address translation

B. a limit of 32 1-to-1 translations

C. lack of overloading functionality

D. identify all interfaces NAT inside or outside

E. 1-to-1 prefix rewrite

F. mismatched prefix allocations

Answer: C,E


New Questions 6

What is the default OSPF hello interval on a Frame Relay point-to-point network?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: A


New Questions 7

A network engineer has been asked to ensure that the PPPoE connection is established and authenticated using an encrypted password. Which technology, in combination with PPPoE, can be used for authentication in this manner?

A. PAP

B. dot1x

C. IPsec

D. CHAP

E. ESP

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which routing protocol will continue to receive and process routing updates from neighbors after the passive interface router configuration command is entered?

A. EIGRP

B. RIP

C. OSPF

D. IS-IS

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Which PPP authentication method sends authentication information in clear text?

A. MS CHAP

B. CDPCP

C. CHAP

D. PAP

Answer: D

Topic 3, Layer 3 Technologies

20.Scenario:

You have been asked to evaluate an OSPF network setup in a test lab and to answer questions a customer has about its operation. The customer has disabled your access to the show running-config command.

How old is the Type 4 LSA from Router 3 for area 1 on the router R5 based on the output you have examined?

A. 1858

B. 1601

C. 600

D. 1569


New Questions 10

Router R1, a branch router, connects to the Internet using DSL. Some traffic flows through a GRE and IPsec tunnel, over the DSL connection, destined for an Enterprise network. Which of the following answers best describes the routeru2019s logic that tells the router, for a given packet, to apply GRE encapsulation to the packet?

A. When the packet received on the LAN interface is permitted by the ACL listed on the tunnel gre acl command under the incoming interface

B. When routing the packet, matching a route whose outgoing interface is theGRE tunnel interface

C. When routing the packet, matching a route whose outgoing interface is the IPsec tunnel interface

D. When permitted by an ACL that was referenced in the associated crypto map

Answer: B

Explanation:

As for the correct answer, the process of routing a packet out a GRE tunnel interface triggers the GRE encapsulation action. As for the incorrect answers: There is no tunnel gre acl command. There is no IPsec tunnel interface. Finally, one answer refers to logic that would describe a routeru2019s logic when determining whether to encapsulate a packet into an IPsec tunnel.


Recommend!! Get the Approved 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-101-exam.html (New 487 Q&As Version)