What Does 300-115 exam cram Mean?

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300-115 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300-115 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks practice guides.

2017 Mar 300-115 actual test

Q61. Refer to the exhibit.

Which set of configurations will result in all ports on both switches successfully bundling into an EtherChannel?

A. switch1

channel-group 1 mode active switch2

channel-group 1 mode auto

B. switch1

channel-group 1 mode desirable switch2

channel-group 1 mode passive

C. switch1

channel-group 1 mode on switch2

channel-group 1 mode auto

D. switch1

channel-group 1 mode desirable switch2

channel-group 1 mode auto

Answer: D


Q62. Refer to the exhibit.

How many bytes are added to each frame as a result of the configuration?

A. 4-bytes except the native VLAN

B. 8-bytes except the native VLAN

C. 4-bytes including native VLAN

D. 8-bytes including native VLAN

Answer: A


Q63. Which type of information does the DHCP snooping binding database contain?

A. untrusted hosts with leased IP addresses

B. trusted hosts with leased IP addresses

C. untrusted hosts with available IP addresses

D. trusted hosts with available IP addresses

Answer: A


Q64. On which interface can port security be configured?

A. static trunk ports

B. destination port for SPAN

C. EtherChannel port group

D. dynamic access point

Answer: A


Q65. When you configure a private VLAN, which type of port must you configure the gateway router port as?

A. promiscuous port

B. isolated port

C. community port

D. access port

Answer: A


Update 300-115 free exam:

Q66. Which database is used to determine the validity of an ARP packet based on a valid IP-to- MAC address binding?

A. DHCP snooping database

B. dynamic ARP database

C. dynamic routing database

D. static ARP database

Answer: A


Q67. Which statement about using native VLANs to carry untagged frames is true?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2 carries native VLAN information, but version 1 does not.

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 carries native VLAN information, but version 2 does not.

C. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 and version 2 carry native VLAN information.

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 3 carries native VLAN information, but versions 1 and 2 do not.

Answer: A


Q68. Which option describes a limitation of LLDP?

A. LLDP cannot provide information about VTP.

B. LLDP does not support TLVs.

C. LLDP can discover only Windows servers.

D. LLDP can discover up to two devices per port.

Answer: A


Q69. A new network that consists of several switches has been connected together via trunking interfaces. If all switches currently have the default VTP domain name "null", which statement describes what happens when a domain name is configured on one of the switches?

A. The switch with the non-default domain name restores back to "null" upon reboot.

B. Switches with higher revision numbers does not accept the new domain name.

C. VTP summary advertisements are sent out of all ports with the new domain name.

D. All other switches with the default domain name become VTP clients.

Answer: C


Q70. DHCP snooping and IP Source Guard have been configured on a switch that connects to several client workstations. The IP address of one of the workstations does not match any entries found in the DHCP binding database. Which statement describes the outcome of this scenario?

A. Packets from the workstation will be rate limited according to the default values set on the switch.

B. The interface that is connected to the workstation in question will be put into the errdisabled state.

C. Traffic will pass accordingly after the new IP address is populated into the binding database.

D. The packets originating from the workstation are assumed to be spoofed and will be discarded.

Answer: D



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/300-115/