A Review Of Top Quality 300-115 braindumps

Act now and download your Cisco 300-115 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-115 tutorials. Download Avant-garde Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-115 with a classic professional.


The article at Testaimer.com going over http://www.testaimer.com/300-115-test is very comprehensive.

2017 Mar 300-115 free practice exam

Q21. What is the default value for the errdisable recovery interval in a Cisco switch?

A. 30 seconds

B. 100 seconds

C. 300 seconds

D. 600 seconds

Answer: C


Q22. A network engineer configured a fault-tolerance link on Gigabit Ethernet links G0/1, G0/2, G0/3, and G0/4 between two switches using Ethernet port-channel. Which action allows interface G0/1 to always actively forward traffic in the port-channel?

A. Configure G0/1 as half duplex and G0/2 as full duplex.

B. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 1.

C. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 65535.

D. LACP traffic goes through G0/4 because it is the highest interface ID.

Answer: B


Q23. Which private VLAN can have only one VLAN and be a secondary VLAN that carries unidirectional traffic upstream from the hosts toward the promiscuous ports and the gateway?

A. isolated VLAN

B. primary VLAN

C. community VLAN

D. promiscuous VLAN

Answer: A


Q24. Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer investigates a recent network failure and notices that one of the interfaces on the switch is still down. What is causing the line protocol on this interface to be shown as down?

A. There is a layer 1 physical issue.

B. There is a speed mismatch on the interface.

C. The interface is configured as the target of the SPAN session.

D. The interface is configured as the source of the SPAN session.

E. There is a duplex mismatch on the interface.

Answer: C


Q25. Which option is a possible cause for an errdisabled interface?

A. routing loop

B. cable unplugged

C. STP loop guard

D. security violation

Answer: D


Refresh 300-115 sample question:

Q26. Which command correctly configures standby tracking for group 1 using the default decrement priority value?

A. standby 1 track 100

B. standby 1 track 100 decrement 1

C. standby 1 track 100 decrement 5

D. standby 1 track 100 decrement 20

Answer: A


Q27. What is the default amount by which the hot standby priority for the router is decremented or incremented when the interface goes down or comes back up?

A. 1

B. 5

C. 10

D. 15

Answer: C


Q28. Which statement about using EtherChannel on Cisco IOS switches is true?

A. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

B. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

C. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 16 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

D. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 10 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

Answer: A


Q29. When you configure private VLANs on a switch, which port type connects the switch to the gateway router?

A. promiscuous

B. community

C. isolated

D. trunked

Answer: A


Q30. A network engineer is installing a switch for temporary workers to connect to. The engineer does not want this switch participating in Spanning Tree with the rest of the network; however, end user connectivity is still required. Which spanning-tree feature accomplishes this?

A. BPDUblock

B. BPDUfilter

C. BPDUignore

D. BPDUguard

E. BPDUdisable

Answer: B