How to win with 300 135 tshoot pdf

Proper study guides for Abreast of the times Cisco TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks certified begins with Cisco tshoot 300 135 preparation products which designed to deliver the Practical 300 135 tshoot questions by making you pass the 300 135 dumps test at your first time. Try the free ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf demo right now.

P.S. Practical 300-135 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BNfdP-dYaYDxxYw2CbIPONm9qPz9JsvY


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fastethernet 1/0/1 u2013 2, then switchport mode access vlan 10 command.

B. In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fastethernet 1/0/1 u2013 2, then switchport access mode vlan 10 command.

C. In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fastethernet 1/0/1 u2013 2, then switchport vlan 10 access command.

D. In Configuration mode, using the interface range Fastethernet 1/0/1 u2013 2, then switchport access vlan 10 command.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The problem here is that VLAN 10 is not configured on the proper interfaces on

switch ASW1.


New Questions 4

Refer to exhibit.

The tunnel between R2 and R5 is not coming up. R2, R4 and R5 do not have any routing information sources other than OSPF and no route filtering is implemented anywhere in the network. Which two actions fix the issue? (Choose Two)

A. Redistribute connected routes to OSPF on R5.

B. Change the tunnel destination on R2 to 192.168.2.1

C. Advertise interface Lo0 to OSPF on R5.

D. Configure a static route on R5 to 2.2.2.2 via 192.168.2.1

E. Fix the OSPF adjacency issue between R2 and r5.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

In order for the tunnel to be established between R2-R5 ,the R2 should have a path for the 5.5.5.5/32 route in its own routing table , and because the ospf is the only routing protocol here , so R5 has to advertise the route 5.5.5.5/32, and that is possible through these option:

1-redistribute connected route to ospf on R5 2-Advertise interface lo0 to OSPF on R5

For knowing more about the rules for the gre channel to be established, check the link below:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/generic-routing-encapsulation-gre/118361-technote-gre-00.html


New Questions 5

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to fault condition?

A. Under the interface Serial 0/0/0.23 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 command.

B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.12 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 12 command.

C. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter the network 2026::1:/122 area 0 command.

D. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter no passive-interface default command.

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R2, IPV6 OSPF routing, configuration is required to add ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 under interface serial 0/0/0.23


New Questions 6

Scenario:

A customer network engineer has edited their OSPF network configuration and now your customer is experiencing network issues. They have contacted you to resolve the issues and return the network to full functionality.

Connectivity from R3 to R4, R5 and R6 has been lost. How should connectivity be reestablished?

A. Configure R4 with a virtual link to 192.168.13.2

B. Change the R3 and R4 hello-interval and retransmit-interface timers to zero so the link won't go down.

C. Add an OSPF network statement for 4.4.4.4 0.0.0.0 area 1 in R3

D. Add an OSPF network statement for 192.168.34.3 0.0.0.255 area 2 in R3

E. Add an OSPF network statement for 192.168.34.0 0.0.0.255 area 1 in R3

Answer: E

Explanation:

Based on the network diagram, we know that a virtual link will need to be configured to logically connect area 2 to the back area 0. However, this is not the problem as we can see that R3 has been correctly configured to do this. It is, however, missing the network statement for the link to R4.

Here, we see that the link to R4 is using the 192.168.34.0 network, but that this network has not been added to OSPF

Based on the network diagram, this link should be added to Area 1, not Area 2.

Topic 6, Ticket 1: Switch Port Trunk

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4

Ipconfig ----- Client will be getting 169.X.X.X

u2711 On ASW1 port Fa1/0/ 1 & Fa1/0/2 access port VLAN 10 was assigned which is using IP address 10.2.1.0/24

Sh run ------- & check for running config of int fa1/0/1 & fa1/0/2

====================================================

interface FastEthernet1/0/1switchport mode accessswitchport access vlan 10interface FastEthernet1/0/2switchport mode accessswitchport access vlan 10

====================================================

u2711 We need to check on ASW 1 trunk port the trunk Po13 & Po23 were receiving VLAN 20 & 200 but not VLAN 10 so that switch could not get DHCP IP address and was failing to reach IP address of Internet

u2711 Change required: On ASW1 below change is required for switch-to-switch connectivity..

int range portchannel13,portchannel23 switchport trunk allowed vlan none switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,200


New Questions 7

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel mode ipv6 command.

B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.34 configuration enter the ipv6 address 2026::34:1/122 command.

C. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration enter the ip address unnumbered Serial0/0/0.34 command.

D. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel source Serial0/0/0.34 command and enter the tunnel source 2026::34:1/122 command.

Answer: A

Explanation:

As explained earlier, the problem is with route misconfigured tunnel modes on R3. R3 is using tunnel mode ipv6, while R4 is using the default of GRE. We need to remove the u201ctunnel mode ipv6u201d command under interface Tunnel34


New Questions 8

Which of the following would provide good baseline documentation to have on hand when analyzing potential problems? (Choose all that apply.)

A. User authentication ID and password

B. User profile

C. Output of debug

D. Output of show interface

E. Result of ping

F. Output of show process cpu

Answer: C,D,E,F


New Questions 9

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: B

Explanation:

Start to troubleshoot this by pinging the loopback IPv6 address of DSW2 (2026::102:1). This can be pinged from DSW1, R4, and R3, which leads us to believe that the issue is with R2. Going further, we can see that R2 only has an IPV6 OSPF neighbor of R1, not R3:

Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 10

We can then see that OSPFv3 has not been enabled on the interface to R3:

Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 10

So the problem is with R2, related to IPV6 Routing, and the fix is to enable the u201cipv6 ospf 6 area 0u201dcommand under the serial 0/0/0.23 interface.


New Questions 10

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. BGP

B. NTP

C. IP NAT

D. IPv4 OSPF Routing

E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution

F. IPv6 OSPF Routing

G. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R1 under router the BGP process Change neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 statement to neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002


New Questions 11

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

Answer: A

Explanation:

The BGP neighbor statement is wrong on R1.

Topic 10, Ticket 5 : NAT ACL

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address

from R4

Ipconfig ----- Client will be receiving IP address 10.2.1.3

u2711 IP 10.2.1.3 will be able to ping from R4 , R3, R2, R1

u2711 Look for BGP Neighbourship

Sh ip bgp summary ----- State of BGP will be in established state & will be able to receive I prefix (209.65.200.241)

u2711 As per troubleshooting we are able to ping ip 10.2.1.3 from R1 & BGP is also receiving prefix of webserver & we are able to ping the same from R1. Further troubleshooting needs to be done on R1 on serial 0/0/1

u2711 Check for running config. i.e sh run for interface serial 0/0/1..

!

!

From above snapshot we are able to see that IP needs to be PAT to serial 0/0/1 to reach web server IP

(209.65.200.241). But in access-list of NAT IP allowed IP is 10.1.0.0/16 is allowed & need

10.2.0.0 /16 to

u2711 As per troubleshooting we are able to ping ip 10.2.1.3 from R1 & BGP is also receiving prefix of web server & we are able to ping the same from R1. Its should be checked further for running config of interface for stopping

u2711 Change required: On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.


New Questions 12

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: E

Explanation:

On DSW1, VALN ACL, Need to delete the VLAN access-map test1 whose action is to drop access-list 10; specifically 10.2.1.3


100% Abreast of the times Cisco 300-135 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-135/ (New 146 Q&As)