tshoot 300 135 : Nov 2018 Edition

Guaranteed of ccnp tshoot 300 135 download materials and tutorials for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks exam Today!

P.S. Guaranteed 300-135 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1A41WbBid6qAvgj4lSRDdo8qGNitx8ULz


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of- concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the interface SerialO/0/0.23 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 command.

B. Under the interface SerialO/0/0.12 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 12 command.

C. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter the network 2026::1:/122 area 0 command.

D. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter the no passive-interface default command

Answer: A

Explanation:

As explained in question one of this ticket, we can then see that OSPFv3 has not been enabled on the interface to R3:

Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 10

So the problem is with R2, related to IPV6 Routing, and the fix is to enable the u201cipv6 ospf 6 area 0u201dcommand under the serial 0/0/0.23 interface. We need to enable this interface for area 0 according to the topology diagram.

Topic 20, Ticket 15: IPv6 Routing Issue 2

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits.

This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================



New Questions 9

R1 and R2 are directly connected using interface Ethernet0/0 on both sides. R1 and R2 were not becoming adjacent, so you have just configured R2 interface Ethernet0/0 as network type broadcast. Which two statements are true?

A. Three OSPF routers are in the network segment connected to 192.168.1.0/24

B. R1 installs a route to 2.2.2.2/32 as O.

C. R2 is not an OSPF ABR.

D. R1 interface Ethernet0/0 is configured as OSPF type point to point.

E. R1 installs a route to 2.2.2.2/32 as O IA.

F. both routers R1 and R2 are neighbors and R2 IS BDR.

Answer: E,F

Explanation:

-For the Answer 5 "R1 installs a route to 2.2.2.2/32 as O IA":

That because the route 2.2.2.2/32 belong to another area (area1).

-for the Answer 6 "both routers R1 and R2 are neighbors, and R2 IS BDR":

Here clearly the question, say that R1 and R2 are not adjacent, but that not mean they are not neighbors, from the output of "show ip ospf neighbor" command we can see clearly that routers R1 and R2 are neighbors, and actually the R2 is BDR.

There different between adjacent and neighbor, neighbors" and "adjacent". Two terminologies that doesn't mean the same thing, but can often be misused in a discussion. Neighbors in this case means "show up as neighbors while using the show ip ospf neighbors command". While "adjacent" means they are fully exchanging topology information.

For further information check the links below: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/message/564573#564573 http://blog.ine.com/2008/01/08/understanding-ospf-network-types/



New Questions 10

Which of the following commands will display a router's crypto map IPsec security association settings?

A. show crypto map ipsec sa

B. show crypto map

C. show crypto engine connections active

D. show ipsec crypto map

E. show crypto map sa

F. show ipsec crypto map sa

Answer: A



New Questions 11

Which of the following pieces of information will the command show interface provide? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Layer 1 status

B. Output queue drops

C. Interface CPU utilization

D. Cable type connected to interface

E. Layer 2 status

F. Input queue drops

Answer: A,B,E,F



New Questions 12

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IPv4 OSPF Routing

C. IPv6 OSPF Routing

D. IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability

E. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: D

Explanation:

As explained earlier, the problem is with route misconfigured tunnel modes on R3. R3 is using tunnel mode ipv6, while R4 is using the default of GRE.

Topic 22, Mix Questions Set 2

83.In what situation would the command ip helper-address be required? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Only when there is a duplicate IP address caused by a combination of static and

dynamic IP address allocations

B. On each router that exists between the client and the server

C. Only when a router separates the client from the server

D. Only if the DHCP sever issues a DHCPNAK to the initial request

E. Only when the client is on the same subnet as the server

F. Only when the DHCP pool is out of IP addresses

Answer: C



New Questions 13

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: D

Explanation:

On R4, in the redistribution of EIGRP routing protocol, we need to change name of route- map to resolve the issue. It references route-map OSPF_to_EIGRP but the actual route map is called OSPF->EIGRP.



New Questions 14

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IP DHCP Server

C. IPv4 OSPF Routing

D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing

E. IPv4 Route Redistribution

F. IPv6 RIP Routing

G. IPv6 OSPF Routing

H. IPv4 and IPv6 Interoperability

I. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: D

Explanation:

On R4, IPV4 EIGRP Routing, need to change the EIGRP AS number from 1 to 10 since DSW1 & DSW2 is configured to be in EIGRP AS number 10.

Topic 15, Ticket 10 : VLAN Access Map

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================

Client 1 is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4

ipconfig ----- Client will be receiving IP address 10.2.1.3

u2711 From Client PC we can ping 10.2.1.254u2026.

u2711 But IP 10.2.1.3 is not able to ping from R4, R3, R2, R1

u2711 Change required: On DSW1, VALN ACL, Need to delete the VLAN access-map test1 whose action is to drop access-list 10; specifically 10.2.1.3

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



New Questions 15

Which three features are benefits of using GRE tunnels in conjunction with IPsec for building site-to-site VPNs? (Choose three.)

A. allows dynamic routing over the tunnel

B. supports multi-protocol (non-IP) traffic over the tunnel

C. reduces IPsec headers overhead since tunnel mode is used

D. simplifies the ACL used in the crypto map

E. uses Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI) to simplify the IPsec VPN configuration

Answer: A,B,D



New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

How would you confirm on R1 that load balancing is actually occurring on the default- network (0.0.0.0)?

A. Use ping and the show ip route command to confirm the timers for each default network resets to 0.

B. Load balancing does not occur over default networks; the second route will only be used for failover.

C. Use an extended ping along with repeated show ip route commands to confirm the gateway of last resort address toggles back and forth.

D. Use the traceroute command to an address that is not explicitly in the routing table.

Answer: D



New Questions 17

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IPv4 OSPF Routing

C. IPv6 OSPF Routing

D. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: C

Explanation:

On R2, IPV6 OSPF routing, configuration is required to add ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 under interface serial 0/0/0.23

Topic 17, Ticket 12 : HSRP Issue

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 Since the problem is raised that DSW1 will not become active router for HSRP group 10

u2711 we will check for the HSRP configurationu2026

u2711 From snapshot we see that the track command given needs to be changed under active VLAN10 router

u2711 Change Required: On DSW1, related to HSRP, under vlan 10 change the given

track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.



100% Update Cisco 300-135 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-135/ (New 146 Q&As)