Regenerate 300-170 Training Tools 2020

Want to know Testking 300-170 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI) certification experience? Study Exact Cisco 300-170 answers to Improved 300-170 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300-170 (DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)) test on your first attempt.

Free 300-170 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
Which configuration must you use for VMware load balancing when implementing VMM integration between the Cisco UCS-B Blade Server?

  • A. route based on originating port ID
  • B. route based on source MAC hash
  • C. route based on IP hash
  • D. explicit failover order

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
Which port is used for communication between the server and the Cisco Integrated Management Controller?

  • A. ports on the adapter card
  • B. management Ethernet port
  • C. LAN on the motherboard port
  • D. fabric uplink port

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
You are performing VMM integration between ACI and VMware with vDS. You place a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect between the leaf and the ESXi hosts running on UCSB series Which is a valid configuration if using VMM integration with "On Demand" resolution?

  • A. In the interface policy group, disable LLDP, enable Cisco Discovery Protocol, and then select MAC pinning on the Fabric Interconnects
  • B. In the interface policy, enable LLD
  • C. Cisco Discovery Protocol, and LACP
  • D. In the interface pokey group, disable LLDP, disable Cisco Discovery Protocol, and then select active in the LACP pokey
  • E. Configure LLD
  • F. Cisco Discovery Protocol, and LACP policies under global policies to match the interface policies

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which tool can you use to convert XML/JSON REST code to Python code?

  • A. Postman
  • B. Cobra
  • C. Arya
  • D. API Inspector

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which type of connection is supported by Layer 3 in the Cisco ACI fabric?

  • A. eBGP over OSPF
  • B. eBGP over EIGRP
  • C. eBGP over RIP
  • D. iBGP over EIGRP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
Which two VRFs does Cisco NX-OS create by default? (Choose two.)

  • A. default
  • B. management
  • C. PKA
  • D. admin
  • E. global

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements about NX API REST are true? (Choose two)

  • A. NX-API REST uses HTTP/Hi VPS as its transport protocol.
  • B. NX-API Kl SI is supported on Cisco Nexus 9000 and 3000 Series switches including switches with less than 8 GB of memory.
  • C. The NX-API REST backend uses the Nginx HTTP server.
  • D. NX-API REST is best used when you have static network configurations, static workloads, and predictable slower change rates for application scaling.
  • E. NX-API REST uses the Cisco APlC to provide a front end to developers.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
You must define a workload using Cisco UCS Manager. Drag and drop the workload definition task from the left into the correct order on the right.
300-170 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Step 1 —define org hie
Step2 —-define pools
Step 3 —-configure adap
Step 4—configure server policies
Step 5—-configure server profiles temp

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the Exhibits.
300-170 dumps exhibit
The blade server has two HBAs. How many WWPN targets on VSAN 2001 are accessible to the blade server?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
You discover that a VLAN is not enabled on a leaf port even though on EPG is provisioned. Which cause of the issue is most likely true?

  • A. Cisco Discovery protocol is enabled m the interface policy group
  • B. A VLAN pool is not defined under the associated physical domain
  • C. The VLAN is not specified in a contract
  • D. An interface policy must define the VLAN pool

Answer: B

Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/basic-config/b_ACI_Config_Guide/b_ACI_Config_Guide_chapter_0101.pdf

NEW QUESTION 11
You have a Cisco Nexus Series Switch. Which two descriptions of how incoming packets are handled by the VRF instance are true? (Choose two )

  • A. The route policy defines which VRF that Cisco NX-OS uses for incoming packets
  • B. By default, Cisco NX-OS uses the VRF of the outgoing interface
  • C. The policy n the management VRF defines which VRF that Cisco NX-OS uses for incoming packets D By defaul
  • D. Cisco NX-OS uses the VRF of the incoming interface
  • E. The policy in the default VRF defines which VRF that Cisco NX-OS uses for incoming packets

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
What is the result of the configuration?

  • A. It enforces the distributed firewall.
  • B. It requires a reboot of the Cisco APIC before enabling the firewall rules
  • C. It removes firewall information from the Cisco AVS.
  • D. It monitors all the TCP traffic without enforcing the firewall rules.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which type of server is needed to provide POAP with a configuration script?

  • A. DHCP
  • B. SCP
  • C. FTP
  • D. TFTP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which management interface is selected by the Cisco APIC by default if an in band management interface and an out of-band management interface exist?

  • A. In-band is preferred
  • B. The first configured interface is selected
  • C. The interface that has the highest priority is selected
  • D. Out-of band is preferred

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
When you provision a VDC, which command is used in VDC configuration mode?

  • A. vrf context- <vrf name>
  • B. boot-order <number>
  • C. vdc resource template <vdc template name>
  • D. vdc combined-hostname

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the retention period for remotely attached endpoint?

  • A. 3 minutes
  • B. 15 minutes
  • C. 5 minutes
  • D. 10 minutes

Answer: A

Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/aci-fundamentals/b_A
CI-Fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals_chapter_010010.html

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
300-170 dumps exhibit
Which type of auto-configuration profile is being configured?

  • A. universal configuration
  • B. configuration
  • C. VLAN
  • D. port

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
You want to modify a service profile that is bound to an updating template. Which description of the relationship between the service profile and the updating template is true?

  • A. The service profile is updated after the server reboots.
  • B. The service profile is updated automatically when the updating template changes.
  • C. Changes to the updating template apply only to service profiles created after template is updated.
  • D. The updating template can be changed only before the service profile is implemented

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Server-Mgmt/3-1

NEW QUESTION 19
Drag the descriptions on the left to the correct Cisco AVS switching mode on the right.
300-170 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-170 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
When configuring the SVS Domain in Layer 2 mode in he Cisco Nexus 1000v, which three parameter are required? (Choose three)

  • A. port profile
  • B. control VLAN
  • C. domain ID
  • D. attribute
  • E. packet VLAN
  • F. port group

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 21
You are troubleshooting node discovery issues by using the acidiag fnvread command. Which description of the node status when the CLI output shows a status of Discovering is true?

  • A. The node is decommissioned
  • B. The node ID is configured, but not discovered yet
  • C. The node is discovered, but an IP address is not assigned yet
  • D. The node is discovered, but the node ID policy is not configured yet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
You have a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch. When must you use the system VLAN?

  • A. to use VMware vMotion
  • B. to perform an ESXi iSCSI boot
  • C. to perform a VM iSCSI boot
  • D. to perform an ESXi NFS boot

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which action does a VEM on a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch take when an untagged packet is received on an access port?

  • A. It adds the ports access VLAN to the packet.
  • B. It adds a native VLAN tag to the packet.
  • C. It drops the packet.
  • D. It forwards the packet as is.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Which two options are benefits of using the configuration synchronization feature? (Choose two )

  • A. It supports the feature command
  • B. It Supports existing session and port profile functionality
  • C. It can be used by any Cisco Nexus switch
  • D. It merges configurations when connectivity is established between peers
  • E. It supports FCoE in vPC topologies

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 25
Which statement accurately describes Cisco ACI flooding mode for unknown unicast traffic?

  • A. By default unknown unicast traffic floods the bridge domain
  • B. By default, all unknown unicast traffic is dropped
  • C. A hardware proxy must be used for flooding mode
  • D. By default, an unknown unicast traffic is sent to the spine proxy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-170 Questions & Answers shared by DumpSolutions, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/300-170-dumps/ (New 154 Q&As)