Cisco 300-175 Free Practice Questions 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300-175 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the . Latest , Try Cisco 300-175 Brain Dumps First.

Free 300-175 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a Cisco UCS system. You need to create VSAN 100 on 2 Cisco Nexus Series switch and to enable switch port fc1/10 as a member for the VLAN.
Which command set should you use?

  • A. SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# vsan databaseSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc1/10 SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (vsan-db)# vsan database commit SITE-A-MDS- Fabric-A (vsan-db)# exit
  • B. SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminal SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan databaseSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc1/10 SITE-A-MDS- Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# exit
  • C. SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminal SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan databaseSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc1/10 SITE-A-MDS- Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan database commit
  • D. SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A# configure terminal SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config)# vsan databaseSITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A(config-vsan-db)# vsan 100 interface fc1/10 SITE-A-MDS- Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# vsan database commit SITE-A-MDS-Fabric-A (config-vsan-db)# exit

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/storage/san_switches/mds9000/sw/san-os/quick/guide/qcg_vin.html

NEW QUESTION 2
Which solution enables Cisco devices to be monitored with automated support capabilities?

  • A. Cisco Intelligent Monitoring Agent
  • B. Cisco Intersight
  • C. connected Service Assurance
  • D. Two-Tier Smarrt Agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which solution enables Cisco devices to be monitored with automated support capabilities?

  • A. Cisco Intelligent Monitoring Agent
  • B. Smart Call Home
  • C. Smart Bonding Service
  • D. Connected Service Assurance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement about an iSCSIvNIC when it is created with an overlay NIC is true?

  • A. It can have any VLAN allowed on it.
  • B. It can be assigned a unique MAC address.
  • C. It can have a unique pin group assigned to it.
  • D. It can have only the overlays native VLAN associated to it.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two AAA protocols are supported by a remote AAA database? (Choose two.)

  • A. Microsoft Active Directory
  • B. RADIUS
  • C. 802.1X
  • D. Kerberos
  • E. LDAP

Answer: BE

Explanation: Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/141/UCSM_GUI_Configuration
4

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two VMware features will not allow an adapter to transition from Cisco VM-FEX standard mode to universal passthrough mode? (Choose two.)

  • A. VM Snapshot
  • B. Volume Shadow Copy
  • C. Storage vMotion
  • D. HA
  • E. Resource Reservations

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 7
You need to configure storage switch-based Fibre Channel zoning in a Cisco UCS system. The zoning must be configured in VSAN 100.
What should you do?

  • A. Disable zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manage
  • B. Configure zoning on the upstream SAN switch on VSAN 100.
  • C. Disable zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manage
  • D. Set Cisco UCS Manager to interoperability mod
  • E. Create VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manage
  • F. Configure zoning on the upstream third-party SAN switch.
  • G. Register the SAN switch manually in Cisco UCS Manage
  • H. Enable switch-based zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.
  • I. Discover the SAN switch in Cisco UCS Manage
  • J. Enable inherited zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
How many links are there between a second-generation IOM (Cisco UCS 2204 or 2208) and a third-generation half-width blade (Cisco UCS B200 M3 or B22 M3) in a Cisco UCS system?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 4
  • D. 8

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements describe effects of enabling a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in Ethernet end-host mode? (Choose two.)

  • A. MAC address learning is disabled on the uplink ports of the fabric interconnect.
  • B. MAC address learning is enabled on the server ports of the fabric interconnect.
  • C. Server-to-server communication on the same VLAN is not performed locally via fabric interconnect, but requires an external switch.
  • D. By default, unicast traffic received by the fabric uplink port to unknown destination MAC addresses is forwarded to all of the server ports.
  • E. MAC address learning is disabled on all of the ports in Ethernet end-host mode.

Answer: AB

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/unified-computing/whitepaper_c11 MAC address learning occurs only on the server ports; MAC address movement is fully supported.
Server-to-server Layer 2 traffic is locally switched. In end-host mode, unknown unicast broadcasts are not flooded, switch mode is required. Additionally, because there is no MAC address learning on the uplink ports, the MAC address table can scale to support as many virtual machines as the number of entries available in the MAC address forwarding table.

NEW QUESTION 10
Which boot option must be present in the boot policy to have the option to manually boot from the FlexFlash Secure Digital card?

  • A. any configuration
  • B. FlexFlash state
  • C. local disk
  • D. remote virtual drive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which options are valid port types when configuring fixed 10-Gb LAN interfaces on the Cisco UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects? (Choose three.)

  • A. monitoring port
  • B. server port
  • C. uplink Ethernet port
  • D. FEX port
  • E. Fibre Channel storage port

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which VMware ESXi 5.0 CLI command will validate PassThru interfaces when they are available?

  • A. vem status -v
  • B. vempassthru-v
  • C. vemintf -v
  • D. vemifconfig -v
  • E. vempts -v

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two items represent the features of Call Home on the Cisco Unified Computing System? (Choose two.)

  • A. send fault details to Cisco TAC
  • B. SNMP trap receiver
  • C. syslog
  • D. central repository of normalized fault data
  • E. send email alerts to administrators

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 14
You have a Cisco FabricPath network. You must implement vPC+ for a downstream switch. Which three actions should you perform? (Choose three.)

  • A. Configure the switch ID on the peer switches.
  • B. Establish a peer link between the peer switches.
  • C. Configure the downstream switch to use PAgP on EtherChannel.
  • D. Connect the downstream switch to a 10-Gb port.
  • E. Configure the upstream switch to use PAgP on EtherChannel.
  • F. Configure a peer keepalive between the peer switches.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 15
When implementing iSCSI boot, which prerequisite is true?

  • A. Each iSCSI initiator must be on the same IP subnet
  • B. The OS must be iBFT compatible
  • C. The boot parameters must be configured in the Global boot policy
  • D. There are no licensing requirements for the storage array

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
In the Create Dynamic vNIC Connection Policy dialog box, there is a configurable field titled Protection. What is the significance of the three choices for Protection?

  • A. allows reserve vNICs to be allocated out of the spares pool
  • B. enables hardware-based failover
  • C. enables static binding of the VM port profile to dynamic vNICs
  • D. selects the primary fabric association for dynamic vNICs
  • E. allows dynamic vNICs to be reserved for fabric failover

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
This question concerns provisioning a workload on a Cisco UCS System. Drag the options on the left to the right side in the correct order.
300-175 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 300-175 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Where would you disable or enable Cisco Discovery Protocol?

    • A. LAN connectivity policy
    • B. service profile
    • C. network control policy
    • D. LAN uplinks manager

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 19
    Refer to the exhibit.
    300-175 dumps exhibit
    Which option is the expected outcome on the configured switch?

    • A. The switch enforces SNMP message encryption for the user all.
    • B. SNMP requires encryption for all incoming requests.
    • C. The switch enforces SNMP message encryption for all users.
    • D. The switch responds with an authorization error for any SNMPv3 PDU requests that use a security level parameter of authNoPriv.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 20
    Which tool provides automated support capability that provides continuous monitoring, proactive diagnostics, alerts, and remediation recommendations?

    • A. Cisco Smart Call Home
    • B. snmp
    • C. Cisco Director
    • D. Cisco Threat Gateway

    Answer: A

    P.S. Easily pass 300-175 Exam with 349 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 300-175 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-175/ (349 New Questions)