Precise 300-175 Braindumps 2019

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300-175 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed . You will get a surprising result by our .

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-175 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You plan to configure a Fibre Channel port channel on a Cisco UCS system.
What is the maximum number of port channels and ports per port channel on a Cisco UCS 6200 Series device?

  • A. fourFibre Channel port channels and 24 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
  • B. eightFibre Channel port channels and 24 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
  • C. eightFibre Channel port channels and 16 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
  • D. fourFibre Channel port channels and 16 Fibre Channel ports per port channel

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/configuration_limits/2-0/b_UCS_Configurati

NEW QUESTION 2
300-175 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 300-175 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Which Cisco UCS firmware are contained in the Cisco UCS Infrastructure software bundle? (Choose three.)

    • A. Cisco UCS BIOS
    • B. Cisco UCS fabric interconnects firmware
    • C. Cisco UCS adapters
    • D. Cisco UCS Manager
    • E. Cisco I/O module firmware
    • F. Cisco IMC

    Answer: BDE

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Which statement about Cisco Integrated Management Controller secure mode is true?

    • A. After you enable it, you cannot disable it.
    • B. After you enable it, you cannot downgrade the Cisco Integrated Management Controller firmware.
    • C. It verifies the OS before allowing it to boot.
    • D. The server must reboot to apply.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Which maintenance action releases the assigned chassis ID for future use?

    • A. Acknowledge chassis
    • B. Reset CMOS
    • C. Decommission chassis
    • D. Remove chassis

    Answer: C

    Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/22/b_UCSM_GUI_Configura 86ACDE9D13C222A452

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Refer to the exhibit.
    300-175 dumps exhibit
    Which tables correctly map the HIF ports to active FEX NIF ports on a Cisco UCS 2208X IOM in discrete pinning mode?

    • A. Table 2 and Table 4
    • B. Table 1 and T able 4
    • C. Table 2 and Table 3
    • D. Table 1 and Table 2
    • E. Table 3 and Table 4

    Answer: B

    Explanation: Reference:
    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ts/guide/UCSTroubleshooting/UCSTroubleshooting_chapter_01001.html

    NEW QUESTION 7
    300-175 dumps exhibit
    300-175 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: The fabric interconnect b changes from subordinate to primary

      NEW QUESTION 8
      Which four physical connections on a fabric interconnect are needed to perform the initial system setup for a cluster configuration? (Choose four.)

      • A. Ethernet uplink ports connected to upstream switch
      • B. console port connected to a computer terminal or console server.
      • C. Layer 1 ports on both fabric interconnects connected to each other
      • D. Layer 1 port of the first fabric interconnect connected to Layer 2 port of the second fabric interconnect
      • E. Layer 2 ports on both fabric interconnects connected to each other
      • F. Fibre Channel uplink ports connected to upstream fabric switch
      • G. management Ethernet port (mgmt0) connected to external switch or router
      • H. port channel to each fabric interconnect

      Answer: BCEG

      NEW QUESTION 9
      Scenario
      In this scenario, you will refer to screenshots about Cisco UCS B-Series servers and UCS Manager. Instructions
      To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel. There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before selecting the Next button.
      300-175 dumps exhibit
      300-175 dumps exhibit
      300-175 dumps exhibit
      Refer to the Exhibit 2 screenshot of the NX-OS shell CLI in UCS Manager. What LAN policy correlates with the line “pinning server pinning-failure link-down”?

      • A. Dynamic vNIC Connection
      • B. Link Protocol
      • C. Flow Control
      • D. Network Control

      Answer: D

      Explanation: Reference:
      http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/servers-unified-computing/ucs-5100-seriesblade-server-chassis/1160
      http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-2/b_UCSM_GUI_Configur

      NEW QUESTION 10
      300-175 dumps exhibit
      300-175 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: Operable

        NEW QUESTION 11
        300-175 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 300-175 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 12
          300-175 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: 300-175 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 13
            Which item describes the failure scenario called a "split-brain" in the Cisco Unified Computing System?

            • A. Failure of the Cisco Unified Computing System L1-L2 network
            • B. Failure of a Cisco Unified Computing System Chassis Management Controller
            • C. Failure of a Cisco Unified Computing System I/O module
            • D. Failure of a Cisco Unified Computing System Fabric Interconnect
            • E. Failure of a Cisco Unified Computing System Chassis Management Switch

            Answer: A

            NEW QUESTION 14
            Which destination(s) are valid for syslog messages for a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect?

            • A. the log, the monitor and syslog queue
            • B. a file
            • C. the console and log only
            • D. the console, the monitor, and a file

            Answer: D

            Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/ucsm_syslog/b_Monitoring_Cisco_UCSM_Us

            NEW QUESTION 15
            Refer to the exhibit.
            300-175 dumps exhibit
            An admin is configuring VLANs on a Cisco UCS B-Series vNIC. Which two statements about the traffic coming from the operating system with this configuration are true? (Choose two.)

            • A. The VLAN must be configured with ID 832 within the operating system.
            • B. No VLAN tag should be added in the operating system.
            • C. If traffic comes in untagged on this vNIC, it is placed in VLAN 832.
            • D. This configuration is not supported when hypervisors are used.
            • E. The uplink ports of the fabric interconnect have the native VLAN set to ID 832.

            Answer: BC

            NEW QUESTION 16
            Refer to the exhibit.
            300-175 dumps exhibit
            From the Cisco Integrated Management Controller GUI, the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter properties of a Cisco UCS -Series Server in standalone mode are configured as shown. Which three options are results of the configuration? (Choose three.)

            • A. Sixteen dynamic vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
            • B. A description for the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is assigned.
            • C. Sixteen static vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
            • D. FIP support on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is enabled.
            • E. Sixteen dynamic device aliases for vNICs on the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter are provisioned.
            • F. NIV mode for the Cisco Network Assistant VIC adapter is disabled.

            Answer: ABD

            Explanation: Reference:
            http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/nexus-5000-seriesswitches/117690-configure-vmfex-00.ht

            NEW QUESTION 17
            Which backup option must be used for a system restore?

            • A. full state
            • B. all configuration
            • C. system configuration
            • D. logical configuration
            • E. incremental

            Answer: A

            NEW QUESTION 18
            Refer to the exhibit.
            300-175 dumps exhibit
            Which port is used for communication between the server and the Cisco Integrated management Controller?

            • A. port on the adapter card
            • B. management Ethernet port
            • C. LAN on the motherboard port
            • D. fabric uplink port

            Answer: B

            Explanation: Reference:
            https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/sw/gui/config/guide/1-2-1/b_Cisco_UCS_C-Se

            NEW QUESTION 19
            Which Cisco UCS Manager feature allows you to specify multiple LDAP servers for user authentication?

            • A. Realm
            • B. LDAP Provider Group
            • C. Authentication Domain
            • D. Organization

            Answer: C

            NEW QUESTION 20
            Which three items represent some of the features that can be defined in a Cisco Unified Computing System Manager port profile? (Choose three.)

            • A. QoS policy
            • B. ACL
            • C. NetFlow
            • D. port security
            • E. network control policy
            • F. VLAN or VLANs

            Answer: AEF

            100% Valid and Newest Version 300-175 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-175/ (New 349 Q&As)