Validated 300-175 Braindumps 2019

are updated and are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our you will be ready for the real 300-175 exam without a problem. We have . PASSED First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online Cisco 300-175 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are using UCS version 2.4 or later and need to advertise the identity of a server by using LLDP instead of CDP. Which policy in the vNIC template accomplishes this goal?

  • A. Ethernet adapter
  • B. network control
  • C. QoS
  • D. LAN connectivity

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You want to modify a service profile that is bound to an updating template. Which description of the relationship between the service profile and the updating template is true?

  • A. The service profile is updated after the server reboots.
  • B. The service profile is updated automatically when the updating template changes.
  • C. Change to the updating template apply only to service profile created after template after the template is updated.
  • D. The updating template can be changed only before the service profile is implemented

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
ACisco UCS administrator configuring QoS, Which two options are valid QoS system classes in a Cisco UCS blade system? (Choose two )

  • A. drop eligible
  • B. transactaional data
  • C. best effort
  • D. scavenger
  • E. Fibre Channel

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which parameter can be configured during the initial system setup of Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect from the CLI, without restoring the configuration from an existing backup?

  • A. the server ports, network ports, and storage ports
  • B. the reserved VLAN IDs
  • C. the default number of dynamic vNICs
  • D. standalone mode or cluster mode of the fabric interconnects

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/cli/config/guide/2-2/b_UCSM_CLI_Configur

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-175 dumps exhibit
You are configuring a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. You associate a blade server to a service profile that has the Testing boot policy. Which statement describes the result of the configuration?

  • A. The iSCSI boot was created for the LAN boot policy.
  • B. The blade server fails to boot due to a missing configuration line of set order 0.
  • C. The blade server first tries to boot by using vHBA3 across the SAN network.
  • D. The blade server first tries to boot from the local storage, and if this fails, it boots from vHBA3.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/cli/config/guide/2-2/b_UCSM_CLI_Configura

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following is the most accurate concerning the link configuration between Cisco Unified Computing System 22XX I/O modules and Cisco Unified Computing System 62XX Fabric Interconnects?

  • A. Port channels are always recommended when using source-dest-mac load balancing.
  • B. The addition of links to a port channel requires a reacknowledgement.
  • C. You cannot mix and match discrete links and port channeling for different chassis when using 22XX.
  • D. Port channels do not require a Global Chassis Discovery policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-175 dumps exhibit
Which two media types can you mount from the KVM console? (Choose two.)

  • A. ISO
  • B. VHD
  • C. VHDx
  • D. IMG
  • E. VMDK

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
Open the windows by clicking on the minimized at the bottom of the viewing area. Windows can be minimized by clicking on the [X], repositioned by dragging the title bar, and resized by using the handle at the lower right corner to customize the viewing area.
If you are required to access the devices to complete this scenario, the mouse cursor will use a hand symbol when moved over device icons. Clicking the icon will open a device terminal so you can interact with the hardware.
Open the Questions window and begin by clicking a question number. When you have completed answering all questions, click Done to continue.
Scenario
Use your UCS knowledge on Adapter errors ………………………………………configurations.
300-175 dumps exhibit
Current adapter status is?

  • A. Operable
  • B. Down
  • C. Inoperable
  • D. Unknown

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
ACisco UCS Administrator is planning to complete a firmware upgrade using Auto install. Which two options are prerequisites to run Auto install? (Choose two.)

  • A. minor fault fixing
  • B. configuration backup
  • C. service profiles unmounted from the blade servers
  • D. time synchronization
  • E. fault suppression started on the blade servers

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
A network administrator has configured all required settings for the Smart Call Home feature in Cisco UCS. What must be done next?

  • A. Open a TAC case to verify contract information and start the registration process.
  • B. Generate a fault to initiate a message that will start the registration process.
  • C. The system automatically starts the registration process and no further action is required.
  • D. Send a system inventory message to start the registration process.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which configuration must be made to run the fabric interconnects as a vPC pair?

  • A. The Ethernet mode must be set to switching.
  • B. The Layer 1 and Layer 2 cables must be configured as a vpc
  • C. The fabric interconnects cannot run as a VPC pair
  • D. The ethernet mode must be set to end host

Answer: C

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/unified-computing-system/benefits-to-vpc-on-6200s-fabric-interconnects-inu

NEW QUESTION 12
Which Cisco UCS blade server supports the highest I/O throughput?

  • A. Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Server
  • B. Cisco UCS B200 M3 Blade Server
  • C. Cisco UCS B22 M3 Blade Server
  • D. Cisco UCS B200 M4 Blade Server

Answer: A

Explanation: B420 M4 = 160G I/O BW
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-b-series-blade-servers/data_sh https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-b-series-blade-servers/data_sh https://apps.cisco.com/ccw/cpc/guest/content/ucsModelDetails/model_b200m4 https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-b200-m4-blade-server/datashe

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following is not a feature of the Cisco Unified Computing System VIC-1280 adaptor?

  • A. capable of up to 256 virtual interfaces
  • B. supports FCoE
  • C. supports Cisco VM-FEX
  • D. compatible with the C- or B-Series Cisco Unified Computing System servers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two options are valid server pool policy qualifications? (Choose two.)

  • A. server model
  • B. description
  • C. user label
  • D. power group

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
You have a Cisco UCS C-Series Server. What can you use to log the blade server statistics?

  • A. the Cisco Integrated Management Controller log
  • B. RADIUS
  • C. LDAP
  • D. the XML API

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-cseries-rack-servers/datasheet-c

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two features in Cisco UCS Manager are required to configure Uplink Ethernet ports? (Choose two.)

  • A. vNIC templates
  • B. LAN Pin Groups
  • C. VLAN groups
  • D. adapter policies
  • E. link profiles

Answer: AB

Explanation: Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/servers-unified-computing/ucs-6120xp-20-port-fabricinterconnect/1
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-2/ b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/using_the_lan_uplinks_manager.html

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two policies can specify that a port channel be configured between the fabric extender and fabric interconnect? (Choose two.)

  • A. Chassis or fabric extender discovery policy
  • B. Rack server discovery policy
  • C. Rack management connection policy
  • D. Server inheritance policies
  • E. Autoconfig policies
  • F. Chassis connectivity policy

Answer: AF

Explanation: Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/20/b_UCSM_GUI_Configura

NEW QUESTION 18
An administrator is required to configure a policy in Cisco UCS to schedule backups. Which two backup types can be scheduled? (Choose two.)

  • A. full state
  • B. import configuration
  • C. logical configuration
  • D. system configuration
  • E. all configuration

Answer: AE

Explanation: You can configure policies in Cisco UCS to schedule the following types of backups: Full state
All configuration
You cannot schedule any other type of backup. Full State Backup Policy
All Configuration Export Policy Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-1/b_UCSM_GUI_Configu

NEW QUESTION 19
When upgrading a standalone Cisco UCS C-Series server, which method is correct?

  • A. direct upgrade on all components
  • B. Cisco Hardware Upgrade Utility
  • C. Cisco Host Upgrade Utility
  • D. Cisco Server Upgrade Utility

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Cisco UCS Manager has deleted the VM object from its database, yet it still exists in vCenter. For which two reasons is the object removed from the Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.)

  • A. The VM last passed traffic more than 5 minutes ago.
  • B. The VM is misconfigured.
  • C. The VM has been offline for more than 15 minutes.
  • D. vCenter is offline.
  • E. The VN link policy has been set for auto-deletion during a vMotion event.
  • F. The link between the fabric interconnect and IOM is offline.
  • G. The object was deleted in the Cisco UCS Manager, which also deletes it from vCenter.
  • H. The VM traffic is being sent to a SPAN

Answer: CF

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-175 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-175-dumps.html (New 349 Q&As)